Search

Luciano Ducci

Photo of Luciano Ducci
Luciano Ducci
9 elections between 2002 and 2026 · PSB
71 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Paraná · 2026 elections · PSB · no. 4040
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Luciano Ducci (PSB) got 60,932 votes for federal deputy for Paraná in 2026 and was not elected, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Luciano Ducci ran in 9 elections between 2002 and 2026, for federal deputy, mayor, deputy mayor and state deputy. He was elected 6 times: federal deputy in 2022, 2018 and 2014; deputy mayor of Curitiba in 2008 and 2004; state deputy in 2002. The highest vote was in 2012, for mayor in Curitiba/PR: 261,049 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 248 million committed in 115 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2026 budgets, to 181 municipalities; 94% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for PR, reported R$ 2.7 million in income: R$ 2.3 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 50 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 164 thousand from private donations (13 donors) and R$ 240 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.9 million, mainly on staff (R$ 1.4 million), advertising with printed materials (R$ 157 thousand) and advertising with stickers (R$ 109 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 8.1 million in 2024 and R$ 3 million in 2022.

Federal Deputy · 2022
95,521
votes · PR
ELECTED · REMAINDER
Term ends in 2026
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

60,932 votes in 2026 · 9 elections

The votes of Luciano Ducci in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.MayorFederal Dep.ticket votes (running mate/alternate)

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. The hatched bar marks an executive running mate or an alternate senator: they do not receive individual votes, so the bar shows the ticket votes of the main candidate (hence the "ticket" next to the number). From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 2.7 million in income · R$ 1.9 million em gastos contratados

Luciano Ducci reported income and spending to the TSE in 6 campaigns: mayor in Curitiba (PR) in 2012 and 2024, and federal deputy for Paraná in 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 2.7 million in income: R$ 2.3 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 50 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 164 thousand from private donations (13 donors) and R$ 240 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.9 million, mainly on staff (R$ 1.4 million) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 157 thousand); R$ 1.2 million has already been paid. In 2024, R$ 8.1 million in spending; in 2022, 60% of the R$ 3 million in spending went to staff. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 2.7 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1.9 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 1.2 million paid
Spending in 2024R$ 8.1 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns6from 2012 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, ParanáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.7 million
13 individual donors
FEFC 83% · party 2% · individuals 6% · own funds 9%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.9 million
paid so far: R$ 1.2 million (64%)
  • StaffR$ 1.4 million71.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 157 thousand8.2%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 109 thousand5.7%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 101 thousand5.3%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 24 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 180 thousand9.4%
2024Mayor, Curitiba (PR)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 8.2 million
11 individual donors
FEFC 99% · Party Fund less than 1% · individuals less than 1% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 8.1 million
all paid (100%)
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 2.2 million27.3%
  • StaffR$ 1.9 million23.0%
  • Legal servicesR$ 550 thousand6.8%
  • Content boostingR$ 450 thousand5.5%
  • 19 other categoriesincludes R$ 359 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 1.1 million donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 3 million37.4%
2022Federal deputy, ParanáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 3.1 million
28 individual donors
FEFC 82% · party less than 1% · individuals 13% · own funds 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 3 million
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 1.8 million60.5%
  • Printed materialsR$ 222 thousand7.4%
  • Content boostingR$ 131 thousand4.4%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 131 thousand4.3%
  • 14 other categoriesincludes R$ 128 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 708 thousand23.5%
See the 3 previous campaigns
2018Federal deputy, ParanáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.1 million
71 individual donors
FEFC 63% · Party Fund 14% · individuals 19% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 2 million
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 1 million51.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 149 thousand7.3%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 133 thousand6.5%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 117 thousand5.8%
  • 16 other categoriesincludes R$ 103 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 60 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 583 thousand28.7%
2014Federal deputy, ParanáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.8 million
99 individual donors
party and other campaigns 7% · individuals 42% · companies 51%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.8 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 999 thousand56.2%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 136 thousand7.7%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 136 thousand7.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 128 thousand7.2%
  • 17 other categoriesincludes R$ 9 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 78 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 377 thousand21.2%
2012Mayor, Curitiba (PR)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 14.3 million
763 individual donors
party and other campaigns 43% · individuals 10% · companies 47%
Spending contracted
R$ 7.5 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 2.1 million27.7%
  • Publicidade por telemarketingR$ 1.1 million14.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 809 thousand10.7%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 663 thousand8.8%
  • 19 other categoriesincludes R$ 30 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 2.9 million38.5%

Running mates and alternates do not have their own campaign account: the account is that of the main candidate's ticket.

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 248 million committed · 94% paid · 115 amendments in 181 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Luciano Ducci had R$ 248 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 115 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2026 budgets, to 181 municipalities. R$ 232 million (94%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Saúde (53%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Curitiba, Engenheiro Beltrão and São José dos Pinhais. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 110.7 million in 37 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 81.5 million in 33 amendments; in the 2015 a 2018 legislative term, R$ 55.8 million in 45 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 248 million2016 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 232 million94% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments115individual
Municipalities181different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 35.5 millionR$ 29.1 million82%1366
2025R$ 36.7 millionR$ 36.2 million99%1391
2024R$ 37.5 millionR$ 36.3 million97%1048
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 109.8 millionR$ 101.6 million93%36110

Areas that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 58.6 million53.0%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 31.8 million28.7%
  3. 3Assistência SocialR$ 15.5 million14.0%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1CuritibaR$ 16.5 million14.9%
  2. 2Engenheiro BeltrãoR$ 6.5 million5.8%
  3. 3São José dos PinhaisR$ 5.4 million4.9%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

9 candidacies · elected in 2014, 2018 and 2022

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.