Search

Ivan Naatz

Photo of Ivan Naatz
Ivan Naatz
10 elections between 2004 and 2026 · latest party PL
60 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Advogado
Candidate for State Deputy · Santa Catarina · 2026 elections · PL · no. 22555
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Ivan Naatz (PL) became an alternate for state deputy for Santa Catarina in 2026, with 35,606 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Ivan Naatz ran in 10 elections between 2004 and 2026, for state deputy, mayor and city councillor. He was elected 3 times: state deputy in 2022 and 2018; city councillor of Blumenau in 2012. The highest vote was in 2022, for state deputy for SC: 45,304 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina, directed R$ 61.1 million in 224 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 87 municipalities; 75% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SC, reported R$ 750 thousand in income: R$ 250 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 150 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 265 thousand from private donations (7 donors) and R$ 85 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 876 thousand, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 297 thousand), advertising with printed materials (R$ 228 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 72 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 557 thousand in 2022 and R$ 417 thousand in 2020.

State Deputy · 2022
45,304
votes · SC
ELECTED
Term ends in 2026
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

35,606 votes in 2026 · 10 elections

The votes of Ivan Naatz in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

MayorState Dep.City Councillor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 750 thousand in income · R$ 876 thousand em gastos contratados

Ivan Naatz reported income and spending to the TSE in 9 campaigns: state deputy for Santa Catarina in 2006, 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2026, mayor in Blumenau (SC) in 2008, 2016 and 2020, and city councillor in Blumenau (SC) in 2012. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 750 thousand in income: R$ 250 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 150 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 265 thousand from private donations (7 donors) and R$ 85 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 876 thousand, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 297 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 228 thousand); R$ 325 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 557 thousand in spending; in 2020, 60% of the R$ 417 thousand in spending went to production of radio, television or video programs. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 750 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 876 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 325 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 557 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns9from 2006 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 750 thousand
7 individual donors
FEFC 33% · party and other campaigns 20% · individuals 35% · own funds 11%
Spending contracted
R$ 876 thousand
paid so far: R$ 325 thousand (37%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 297 thousand33.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 228 thousand26.0%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 72 thousand8.2%
  • StaffR$ 65 thousand7.4%
  • 14 other categoriesincludes R$ 14 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 214 thousand24.4%
2022State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 574 thousand
3 individual donors
FEFC 35% · party and other campaigns 55% · individuals 2% · own funds 9%
Spending contracted
R$ 557 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 164 thousand29.4%
  • Content boostingR$ 130 thousand23.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 102 thousand18.3%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 79 thousand14.1%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 83 thousand14.8%
2020Mayor, Blumenau (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 418 thousand
donations from individuals
FEFC 96% · individuals less than 1% · own funds 4%
Spending contracted
R$ 417 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 250 thousand59.9%
  • Legal servicesR$ 35 thousand8.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 29 thousand7.0%
  • Content boostingR$ 23 thousand5.6%
  • 12 other categoriesR$ 79 thousand19.0%
See the 6 previous campaigns
2018State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 426 thousand
12 individual donors
party and other campaigns 70% · individuals 3% · own funds 27%
Spending contracted
R$ 399 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 164 thousand40.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 76 thousand19.0%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 60 thousand15.1%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 29 thousand7.3%
  • 10 other categoriesR$ 71 thousand17.7%
2016Mayor, Blumenau (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 54 thousand
8 individual donors
individuals 22% · own funds 78%
Spending contracted
R$ 54 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 25 thousand46.3%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 9 thousand16.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 8 thousand15.6%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 3 thousand5.4%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 9 thousand16.4%
2014State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 281 thousand
33 individual donors
party and other campaigns 50% · individuals 36% · companies 4% · own funds 9%
Spending contracted
R$ 281 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 105 thousand37.4%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 54 thousand19.1%
  • Mail and postageR$ 29 thousand10.4%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 15 thousand5.3%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 300 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 78 thousand27.8%
2012City councillor, Blumenau (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 59 thousand
21 individual donors
party and other campaigns 3% · individuals 60% · companies 19% · own funds 18%
Spending contracted
R$ 49 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Mail and postageR$ 15 thousand30.5%
  • Printed materialsR$ 12 thousand25.4%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 5 thousand9.4%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 4 thousand8.9%
  • 10 other categoriesincludes R$ 3 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 13 thousand25.9%
2008Mayor, Blumenau (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 51 thousand
14 individual donors
individuals 48% · companies 42% · own funds 10%
Spending contracted
R$ 51 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 14 thousand27.7%
  • Despesas postaisR$ 10 thousand19.2%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 5 thousand10.0%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 2 thousand3.9%
  • 8 other categoriesR$ 20 thousand39.1%
2006State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 21 thousand
18 individual donors
party and other campaigns 2% · individuals 69% · companies 14% · own funds 14%
Spending contracted
R$ 21 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 10 thousand45.9%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 3 thousand14.9%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 2 thousand10.2%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 5002.4%
  • 6 other categoriesincludes R$ 4 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 6 thousand26.6%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 61.1 million directed · 75% paid · 224 amendments in 87 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina, Ivan Naatz directed R$ 61.1 million in 224 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 87 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 75% of this amount had been paid. The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Blumenau, Penha and Papanduva. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 59.1 million in 215 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 2 million in 9 amendments.2

SponsoredR$ 61.1 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 46 million75% of the amount directed
Amendments224state
Municipalities87different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 20.3 millionR$ 10.5 million52%5943
2025R$ 19.4 millionR$ 17 million88%8156
2024R$ 11.5 millionR$ 10.6 million92%4936
2023R$ 7.9 millionR$ 7.9 million100%2619
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 59.1 millionR$ 46 million78%21586

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1BlumenauR$ 13.3 million22.6%
  2. 2PenhaR$ 6.3 million10.7%
  3. 3PapanduvaR$ 2.8 million4.8%

Source: ALESC / Governo de Santa Catarina — Emendas Parlamentares (cadastro 2023-2026), organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Santa Catarina state government and the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Santa Catarina state government and the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. ↩

Candidacies

10 candidacies · elected in 2012, 2018 and 2022

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.