Fabião (Fabio Luiz da Silva Rhormens) ran in 7 elections between 2000 and 2024, for mayor and city councillor, according to data from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). He was elected 4 times: city councillor of Barueri in 2020, 2016 and 2012; city councillor of Mongaguá in 2004. The highest vote was in 2024, for mayor in Barueri/SP: 17,951 votes. In the 2024 campaign for mayor in Barueri/SP, reported R$ 812 thousand in income: R$ 266 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 179 thousand de outros recursos do partido e de outras campanhas and R$ 367 thousand from private donations (37 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 731 thousand, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 215 thousand), staff (R$ 199 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 62 thousand). In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 152 thousand in 2020 (63% on activists and street mobilization) and R$ 125 thousand in 2016.
3 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.
1
Vote trend across elections
17,951 votes in 2024 · 7 elections
The votes of Fabio Luiz da Silva Rhormens in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.
The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.
2
Campaign funding
2024: R$ 812 thousand in income · R$ 731 thousand em gastos
Fabião reported income and spending to the TSE in 5 campaigns: city councillor in Barueri (SP) in 2008, 2012, 2016 and 2020, and mayor in Barueri (SP) in 2024. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2024, reported R$ 812 thousand in income: R$ 266 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 179 thousand de outros recursos do partido e de outras campanhas and R$ 367 thousand from private donations (37 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 731 thousand, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 215 thousand) and staff (R$ 199 thousand). In 2020, 63% of the R$ 152 thousand in spending went to activists and street mobilization; in 2016, 48% of the R$ 125 thousand in committed spending went to activists and street mobilization.
Income in 2024R$ 812 thousandcampaign closed
Spending in 2024R$ 731 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Spending in 2020R$ 152 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns5from 2008 to 2024
Fundraising, where the money came from:
Electoral Fund (FEFC)
Other resources from the party and other campaigns
Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
FEFC 33% · party and other campaigns 22% · individuals 45%
Spending contracted
R$ 731 thousand
all paid (100%)
Activists and street mobilizationR$ 215 thousand29.5%
StaffR$ 199 thousand27.2%
Content boostingR$ 62 thousand8.5%
Fuel and lubricantsR$ 48 thousand6.6%
12 other categoriesincludes R$ 15 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 41 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 206 thousand28.2%
party and other campaigns 4% · individuals 37% · companies 57% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 70 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
Third-party servicesR$ 20 thousand27.8%
Fuel and lubricantsR$ 10 thousand14.5%
Advertising with sound carsR$ 10 thousand14.3%
Social chargesR$ 1 thousand1.8%
3 other categoriesR$ 29 thousand41.6%
Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.
City Councillor · 2020ELECTED · REMAINDER2,610LBarueri, São Paulo · 46 years · White · Higher education, complete · Vereador · PSDB · no. 45555 · see full resultcampaign finance report
City Councillor · 2016ELECTED3,437LBarueri, São Paulo · 42 years · White · Higher education, incomplete · Vereador · PC do B · no. 65123 · see full result
City Councillor · 2004ELECTED · REMAINDER761LMongaguá, São Paulo · 30 years · Higher education, incomplete · Comerciante · PC do B · no. 65123 · see full result
City Councillor · 2000ALTERNATE207LMongaguá, São Paulo · 26 years · Secondary education, incomplete · Proprietário de Estabelecimento Comercial · PPB · no. 11611 · see full result
Coligação: PSL / PPB
G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.
A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.
The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.