Search

Iriny

Photo of Iriny Nicolau Corres Lopes
Iriny
Iriny Nicolau Corres Lopes (legal name)
9 elections between 2000 and 2026 · PT
70 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, incomplete
Deputado
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Espírito Santo · 2026 elections · PT · no. 1333
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Iriny (PT) became an alternate for federal deputy for Espírito Santo in 2026, with 52,367 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Iriny (Iriny Nicolau Corres Lopes) ran in 9 elections between 2000 and 2026, for federal deputy, state deputy and mayor. She was elected 5 times: state deputy in 2022 and 2018; federal deputy in 2010, 2006 and 2002. The highest vote was in 2010, for federal deputy for ES: 74,534 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo, directed R$ 13.4 million in 417 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 48 municipalities; 49% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for ES, reported R$ 2.9 million in income: R$ 2.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 2 thousand de outras campanhas and R$ 38 thousand from private donations (15 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign). Contracted spending totals R$ 1.1 million, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 289 thousand), activists and street mobilization (R$ 289 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 263 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 351 thousand in 2022 and R$ 86 thousand in 2018.

State Deputy · 2022
36,720
votes · ES
ELECTED
Term ends in 2026
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

52,367 votes in 2026 · 9 elections

The votes of Iriny Nicolau Corres Lopes in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

MayorFederal Dep.State Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 2.9 million in income · R$ 1.1 million em gastos contratados

Iriny reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: federal deputy for Espírito Santo in 2006, 2010, 2014 and 2026, mayor in Vitória (ES) in 2012, and state deputy for Espírito Santo in 2018 and 2022. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 2.9 million in income: R$ 2.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 2 thousand de outras campanhas and R$ 38 thousand from private donations (15 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign). Contracted spending totals R$ 1.1 million, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 289 thousand) and activists and street mobilization (R$ 289 thousand); R$ 438 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 351 thousand in spending; in 2018, 45% of the R$ 86 thousand in spending went to production of radio, television or video programs. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 2.9 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1.1 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 438 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 351 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns7from 2006 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
  • Other sources
2026partialFederal deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.9 million
15 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 99% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.1 million
paid so far: R$ 438 thousand (41%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 289 thousand27.0%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 289 thousand27.0%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 263 thousand24.6%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 60 thousand5.6%
  • 11 other categoriesR$ 171 thousand15.9%
2022State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 426 thousand
26 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 74% · Party Fund less than 1% · party and other campaigns 11% · individuals 11% · other 4%
Spending contracted
R$ 351 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 109 thousand31.1%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 95 thousand27.1%
  • StaffR$ 69 thousand19.8%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 20 thousand5.7%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 500 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 57 thousand16.4%
2018State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 116 thousand
43 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
Party Fund 34% · party and other campaigns 23% · individuals 43%
Spending contracted
R$ 86 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 39 thousand45.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 17 thousand19.9%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 10 thousand11.7%
  • StaffR$ 8 thousand9.8%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 121 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 11 thousand13.2%
See the 4 previous campaigns
2014Federal deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 906 thousand
51 individual donors
party and other campaigns 49% · individuals 7% · companies 41% · own funds 4%
Spending contracted
R$ 1 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 240 thousand23.0%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 163 thousand15.6%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 141 thousand13.5%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 123 thousand11.8%
  • 15 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 140 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 375 thousand36.0%
2012Mayor, Vitória (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.5 million
39 individual donors
Party Fund 61% · party and other campaigns 15% · individuals 5% · companies 15% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 4.4 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 3.2 million73.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 329 thousand7.5%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 282 thousand6.4%
  • Creation and inclusion of web pagesR$ 177 thousand4.0%
  • 9 other categoriesincludes R$ 761 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 356 thousand8.1%
2010Federal deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.8 million
53 individual donors
party and other campaigns 39% · individuals 12% · companies 36% · own funds 12% · other 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.8 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 392 thousand21.4%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 278 thousand15.2%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 277 thousand15.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 164 thousand9.0%
  • 22 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 107 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 720 thousand39.3%
2006Federal deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 436 thousand
46 individual donors
party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 16% · companies 64% · own funds 20%
Spending contracted
R$ 435 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 131 thousand30.1%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 104 thousand24.0%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 47 thousand10.9%
  • StaffR$ 44 thousand10.1%
  • 18 other categoriesincludes R$ 489 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 108 thousand24.9%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 13.4 million directed · 49% paid · 417 amendments in 48 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo, Iriny directed R$ 13.4 million in 417 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 48 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 49% of this amount had been paid. The agency that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Secretaria de Estado da Agricultura, Abastecimento, Aquicultura e Pesca (33%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Vitória, Serra and Cariacica. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 10.2 million in 291 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 3.2 million in 126 amendments.2

SponsoredR$ 13.4 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 6.6 million49% of the amount directed
Amendments417state
Municipalities48different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 3 millionR$ 825 thousand28%7924
2025R$ 5.2 millionR$ 2.9 million56%13925
2024R$ 2 millionR$ 1.3 million65%7329
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 10.2 millionR$ 5 million49%29140

Agencies that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1Secretaria de Estado da Agricultura, Abastecimento, Aquicultura e PescaR$ 3.3 million32.8%
  2. 2Secretaria de Estado da CulturaR$ 1.4 million13.2%
  3. 3Secretaria de Estado de Direitos HumanosR$ 1.2 million11.7%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1VitóriaR$ 2.9 million28.2%
  2. 2SerraR$ 1.1 million10.6%
  3. 3CariacicaR$ 865 thousand8.5%

Source: Governo do ES — Portal de Dados Abertos (Emendas Parlamentares do Estado), organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Espírito Santo state government and the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Espírito Santo state government and the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo. ↩

Candidacies

9 candidacies · elected in 2010, 2018 and 2022

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.