Search

Cláudio Pinho

Photo of Francisco Claudio Pinto Pinho
Cláudio Pinho
Francisco Claudio Pinto Pinho (legal name)
8 elections between 1996 and 2026 · latest party PSDB
59 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Tabelião
Candidate for State Deputy · Ceará · 2026 elections · PSDB · no. 45678
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Cláudio Pinho (PSDB) became an alternate for state deputy for Ceará in 2026, with 35,127 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Cláudio Pinho (Francisco Cláudio Pinto Pinho) ran in 8 elections between 1996 and 2026, for state deputy, mayor, federal deputy and city councillor. He was elected 3 times: state deputy in 2022; mayor of São Gonçalo do Amarante in 2016 and 2012. The highest vote was in 2022, for state deputy for CE: 82,267 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Ceará, directed R$ 1 million in 4 state amendments to the 2024 to 2025 budgets, to 4 municipalities; 0% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for CE, reported R$ 320 thousand in income: R$ 205 thousand from private donations (14 donors) and R$ 115 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 159 thousand, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 35 thousand), advertising with printed materials (R$ 25 thousand) and advertising with stickers (R$ 19 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 324 thousand in 2024 and R$ 931 thousand in 2022.

State Deputy · 2022
82,267
votes · CE
ELECTED
Term ends in 2026
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

35,127 votes in 2026 · 8 elections

The votes of Francisco Claudio Pinto Pinho in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorFederal Dep.MayorState Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 320 thousand in income · R$ 159 thousand em gastos contratados

Cláudio Pinho reported income and spending to the TSE in 6 campaigns: mayor in São Gonçalo do Amarante (CE) in 2008, 2012, 2016 and 2024, and state deputy for Ceará in 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 320 thousand in income: R$ 205 thousand from private donations (14 donors) and R$ 115 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 159 thousand, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 35 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 25 thousand); R$ 69 thousand has already been paid. In 2024, R$ 324 thousand in spending; in 2022, 49% of the R$ 931 thousand in spending went to advertising with stickers. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 320 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 159 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 69 thousand paid
Spending in 2024R$ 324 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns6from 2008 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, CearáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 320 thousand
14 individual donors
individuals 64% · own funds 36%
Spending contracted
R$ 159 thousand
paid so far: R$ 69 thousand (43%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 35 thousand21.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 25 thousand15.5%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 19 thousand12.0%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 18 thousand11.4%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 62 thousand39.2%
2024Mayor, São Gonçalo do Amarante (CE)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 327 thousand
donations from individuals
FEFC 92% · individuals less than 1% · own funds 8%
Spending contracted
R$ 324 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Content boostingR$ 70 thousand21.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 63 thousand19.3%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 36 thousand11.0%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 31 thousand9.4%
  • 11 other categoriesR$ 125 thousand38.7%
2022State deputy, CearáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 953 thousand
5 individual donors
FEFC 31% · party and other campaigns 53% · individuals 12% · own funds 4%
Spending contracted
R$ 931 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 460 thousand49.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 208 thousand22.4%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 108 thousand11.6%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 44 thousand4.7%
  • 13 other categoriesR$ 111 thousand11.9%
See the 3 previous campaigns
2016Mayor, São Gonçalo do Amarante (CE)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 230 thousand
17 individual donors
Party Fund 17% · party 22% · individuals 54% · own funds 7%
Spending contracted
R$ 229 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 38 thousand16.5%
  • Serviços próprios prestados por terceirosR$ 30 thousand13.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 27 thousand11.7%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 26 thousand11.4%
  • 12 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 108 thousand47.2%
2012Mayor, São Gonçalo do Amarante (CE)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 233 thousand
21 individual donors
individuals 38% · companies 33% · own funds 29%
Spending contracted
R$ 149 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 59 thousand39.4%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 44 thousand29.6%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 22 thousand14.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 10 thousand6.4%
  • 4 other categoriesincludes R$ 6 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 14 thousand9.7%
2008Mayor, São Gonçalo do Amarante (CE)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 44 thousand
18 individual donors
party less than 1% · individuals 78% · companies 2% · own funds 20%
Spending contracted
R$ 44 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Third-party servicesR$ 21 thousand47.9%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 5 thousand12.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 5 thousand11.2%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 4 thousand8.4%
  • 6 other categoriesincludes R$ 80 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 9 thousand20.5%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 1 million directed · 0% paid · 4 amendments in 4 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Ceará. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Ceará, Cláudio Pinho directed R$ 1 million in 4 state amendments to the 2024 to 2025 budgets (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 4 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 0% of this amount had been paid. The agency that received the most was Fundo Estadual de Saúde (60%). The cities that received the most were Ipu, Apuiarés and Pentecoste.2

SponsoredR$ 1 million2024 to 2025 budgets
PaidR$ 00% of the amount directed
Amendments4state
Municipalities4different
By budget year
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2025R$ 350 thousandR$ 00%11
2024R$ 650 thousandR$ 00%33
TotalR$ 1 millionR$ 00%44

Agencies that received the most

  1. 1Fundo Estadual de SaúdeR$ 600 thousand60.0%
  2. 2Superintendência de Obras PúblicasR$ 400 thousand40.0%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1IpuR$ 400 thousand40.0%
  2. 2ApuiarésR$ 350 thousand35.0%
  3. 3PentecosteR$ 200 thousand20.0%

Source: Assembleia Legislativa do Ceará — emendas parlamentares ao orçamento (PCF/individuais), organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Ceará state government and the Legislative Assembly of Ceará. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Ceará state government and the Legislative Assembly of Ceará. ↩

Candidacies

8 candidacies · elected in 2012, 2016 and 2022

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.