Search

Neodi Saretta

Photo of Neodi Saretta
Neodi Saretta
10 elections between 1994 and 2026 · PT
63 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Advogado
Candidate for State Deputy · Santa Catarina · 2026 elections · PT · no. 13120
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Neodi Saretta (PT) was elected state deputy for Santa Catarina in 2026, with 34,841 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Neodi Saretta ran in 10 elections between 1994 and 2026, for state deputy and mayor. He was elected 9 times: state deputy in 2026, 2022, 2018, 2014, 2010, 1998 and 1994; mayor of Concórdia in 2004 and 2000. The highest vote was in 2010, for state deputy for SC: 49,072 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina, directed R$ 61.1 million in 377 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 144 municipalities; 86% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SC, reported R$ 275 thousand in income: R$ 266 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 9 thousand de outras campanhas. Contracted spending totals R$ 137 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 56 thousand), staff (R$ 20 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 17 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 104 thousand in 2022 and R$ 138 thousand in 2018.

State Deputy · 2026
34,841
votes · SC
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

34,841 votes in 2026 (elected) · 10 elections

The votes of Neodi Saretta in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.Mayor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 275 thousand in income · R$ 137 thousand em gastos contratados

Neodi Saretta reported income and spending to the TSE in 5 campaigns: state deputy for Santa Catarina in 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 275 thousand in income: R$ 266 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 9 thousand de outras campanhas. Contracted spending totals R$ 137 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 56 thousand) and staff (R$ 20 thousand); R$ 90 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 104 thousand in spending; in 2018, R$ 138 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 275 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 137 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 90 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 104 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns5from 2010 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
  • Other sources
2026partialState deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 275 thousand
no donations from individuals
FEFC 97% · party and other campaigns 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 137 thousand
paid so far: R$ 90 thousand (66%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 56 thousand40.6%
  • StaffR$ 20 thousand14.2%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 17 thousand12.7%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 14 thousand9.9%
  • 6 other categoriesR$ 31 thousand22.5%
2022State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 139 thousand
no donations from individuals
FEFC 72% · party and other campaigns 26% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 104 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 36 thousand34.9%
  • StaffR$ 29 thousand27.8%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 17 thousand16.4%
  • Accounting servicesR$ 6 thousand5.3%
  • 4 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 16 thousand15.5%
2018State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 211 thousand
76 individual donors
FEFC 23% · party and other campaigns 52% · individuals 21% · own funds 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 138 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 41 thousand30.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 38 thousand27.6%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 15 thousand10.8%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 10 thousand7.6%
  • 10 other categoriesincludes R$ 180 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 33 thousand24.0%
See the 2 previous campaigns
2014State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 206 thousand
195 individual donors
party and other campaigns 1% · individuals 76% · companies 13% · own funds 10%
Spending contracted
R$ 205 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 109 thousand53.3%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 24 thousand11.7%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 16 thousand7.9%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 15 thousand7.4%
  • 14 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 41 thousand19.7%
2010State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 150 thousand
79 individual donors
party and other campaigns 7% · individuals 56% · companies less than 1% · own funds 5% · other 31%
Spending contracted
R$ 149 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 43 thousand29.0%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 21 thousand13.8%
  • StaffR$ 20 thousand13.1%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 11 thousand7.3%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 4 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 55 thousand36.9%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 61.1 million directed · 86% paid · 377 amendments in 144 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina, Neodi Saretta directed R$ 61.1 million in 377 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 144 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 86% of this amount had been paid. The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Concórdia, Descanso and Xavantina. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 58.6 million in 366 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 2.5 million in 11 amendments.2

SponsoredR$ 61.1 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 52.7 million86% of the amount directed
Amendments377state
Municipalities144different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 20.3 millionR$ 16 million79%119101
2025R$ 19.4 millionR$ 18.4 million95%12086
2024R$ 11.5 millionR$ 10.9 million95%7967
2023R$ 7.4 millionR$ 7.4 million100%4844
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 58.6 millionR$ 52.7 million90%366144

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1ConcórdiaR$ 5 million8.5%
  2. 2DescansoR$ 1.5 million2.5%
  3. 3XavantinaR$ 1.5 million2.5%

Source: ALESC / Governo de Santa Catarina — Emendas Parlamentares (cadastro 2023-2026), organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Santa Catarina state government and the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Santa Catarina state government and the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. ↩

Candidacies

10 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.