Search

Cassio Andrade

Photo of Cássio Coelho Andrade
Cassio Andrade
Cássio Coelho Andrade (legal name)
10 elections between 2002 and 2026 · latest party MDB
45 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Advogado
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Pará · 2026 elections · MDB · no. 1567
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Cassio Andrade (MDB) was elected federal deputy for Pará in 2026, with 107,124 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Cassio Andrade (Cássio Coelho Andrade) ran in 10 elections between 2002 and 2026, for federal deputy, deputy mayor, mayor, state deputy and city councillor. He was elected 7 times: federal deputy in 2026 and 2018; deputy mayor of Belém in 2024; state deputy in 2014, 2010 and 2006; city councillor of Belém in 2004. The highest vote was in 2018, for federal deputy for PA: 130,768 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 80.4 million committed in 28 individual amendments to the 2020 to 2023 budgets, to 34 municipalities; 95% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for PA, reported R$ 1.9 million in income: R$ 1.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 112 thousand from private donations (13 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 609 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 168 thousand), content boosting (R$ 120 thousand) and advertising with stickers (R$ 90 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 761 thousand in 2022 (57% on advertising with printed materials) and R$ 651 thousand in 2020.

Federal Deputy · 2026
107,124
votes · PA
ELECTED · REMAINDER
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

107,124 votes in 2026 (elected) · 10 elections

The votes of Cássio Coelho Andrade in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.City CouncillorFederal Dep.Mayorticket votes (running mate/alternate)

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. The hatched bar marks an executive running mate or an alternate senator: they do not receive individual votes, so the bar shows the ticket votes of the main candidate (hence the "ticket" next to the number). From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.9 million in income · R$ 609 thousand em gastos contratados

Cassio Andrade reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: state deputy for Pará in 2006, 2010 and 2014, federal deputy for Pará in 2018, 2022 and 2026, and mayor in Belém (PA) in 2020. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.9 million in income: R$ 1.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 112 thousand from private donations (13 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 609 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 168 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 120 thousand); R$ 589 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, 57% of the R$ 761 thousand in spending went to advertising with printed materials; in 2020, 44% of the R$ 651 thousand in spending went to production of radio, television or video programs. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.9 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 609 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 589 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 761 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns7from 2006 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.9 million
13 individual donors
FEFC 94% · individuals 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 609 thousand
paid so far: R$ 589 thousand (97%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 168 thousand27.6%
  • Content boostingR$ 120 thousand19.7%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 90 thousand14.7%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 75 thousand12.4%
  • 8 other categoriesincludes R$ 64 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 156 thousand25.6%
2022Federal deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1 million
34 individual donors
FEFC 88% · Party Fund less than 1% · party and other campaigns 6% · individuals 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 761 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 436 thousand57.3%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 110 thousand14.5%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 95 thousand12.4%
  • Legal servicesR$ 40 thousand5.3%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 80 thousand10.6%
2020Mayor, Belém (PA)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 970 thousand
10 individual donors
FEFC 90% · Party Fund 8% · individuals 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 651 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 289 thousand44.4%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 114 thousand17.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 99 thousand15.1%
  • Legal servicesR$ 50 thousand7.7%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 100 thousand15.4%
See the 4 previous campaigns
2018Federal deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 563 thousand
7 individual donors
FEFC 89% · Party Fund 8% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 534 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 252 thousand47.2%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 130 thousand24.3%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 58 thousand10.8%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 39 thousand7.4%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 55 thousand10.3%
2014State deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 389 thousand
325 individual donors
party and other campaigns 29% · individuals 57% · companies 3% · own funds 11%
Spending contracted
R$ 389 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 272 thousand69.8%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 35 thousand8.9%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 26 thousand6.7%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 13 thousand3.4%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 44 thousand11.2%
2010State deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 304 thousand
338 individual donors
party and other campaigns 15% · individuals 42% · companies less than 1% · own funds 42%
Spending contracted
R$ 304 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 95 thousand31.4%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 21 thousand6.7%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 19 thousand6.2%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 8 thousand2.6%
  • 8 other categoriesincludes R$ 7 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 161 thousand53.0%
2006State deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 43 thousand
17 individual donors
individuals 71% · companies 11% · own funds 19%
Spending contracted
R$ 43 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 12 thousand26.9%
  • Bens permanentesR$ 5 thousand11.7%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 4 thousand8.2%
  • Encargos financeiros e taxas bancáriasR$ 1040.2%
  • 3 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 23 thousand53.0%

Running mates and alternates do not have their own campaign account: the account is that of the main candidate's ticket.

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 80.4 million committed · 95% paid · 28 amendments in 34 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Cassio Andrade had R$ 80.4 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 28 individual amendments to the 2020 to 2023 budgets (legislative term 2019 a 2022), to 34 municipalities. R$ 76.4 million (95%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (60%). The cities that received the most were Belém, Ananindeua and Benevides.2

CommittedR$ 80.4 million2020 to 2023 budgets
PaidR$ 76.4 million95% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments28individual
Municipalities34different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2023R$ 32.1 millionR$ 32.1 million100%215
2022R$ 18.4 millionR$ 18.4 million100%311
2021R$ 14.2 millionR$ 11.2 million79%1112
2020R$ 15.5 millionR$ 13.5 million87%129
TotalR$ 80.2 millionR$ 75.2 million94%2834

Areas that received the most

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 48.3 million60.1%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 24.1 million30.0%
  3. 3AgriculturaR$ 3.7 million4.6%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1BelémR$ 9 million11.2%
  2. 2AnanindeuaR$ 4.1 million5.1%
  3. 3BenevidesR$ 2.9 million3.5%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

10 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2024 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.