Search

Luiza Ribeiro

Photo of Luiza Ribeiro Gonçalves
Luiza Ribeiro
Luiza Ribeiro Gonçalves (legal name)
7 elections between 1994 and 2026 · latest party PT
58 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Advogado
Candidate for State Deputy · Mato Grosso do Sul · 2026 elections · PT · no. 13700
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Luiza Ribeiro (PT) became an alternate for state deputy for Mato Grosso do Sul in 2026, with 25,472 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Luiza Ribeiro (Luiza Ribeiro Gonçalves) ran in 7 elections between 1994 and 2026, for state deputy, city councillor and vice governor. She was elected 2 times: city councillor of Campo Grande in 2024 and 2012. The highest vote was in 2026, for state deputy for MS: 25,472 votes. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for MS, reported R$ 594 thousand in income: R$ 268 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 151 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 155 thousand from private donations (12 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign) and R$ 20 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 567 thousand, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 366 thousand), staff (R$ 68 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 55 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 253 thousand in 2024 (65% on activists and street mobilization) and R$ 69 thousand in 2020.

City Councillor · 2024
4,982
votes · Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul
ELECTED
Term ends in 2028
3 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

25,472 votes in 2026 · 7 elections

The votes of Luiza Ribeiro Gonçalves in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.GovernorCity Councillorticket votes (running mate/alternate)

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. The hatched bar marks an executive running mate or an alternate senator: they do not receive individual votes, so the bar shows the ticket votes of the main candidate (hence the "ticket" next to the number). From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 594 thousand in income · R$ 567 thousand em gastos contratados

Luiza Ribeiro reported income and spending to the TSE in 5 campaigns: city councillor in Campo Grande (MS) in 2012, 2016, 2020 and 2024, and state deputy for Mato Grosso do Sul in 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 594 thousand in income: R$ 268 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 151 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 155 thousand from private donations (12 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign) and R$ 20 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 567 thousand, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 366 thousand) and staff (R$ 68 thousand); R$ 191 thousand has already been paid. In 2024, 65% of the R$ 253 thousand in spending went to activists and street mobilization; in 2020, R$ 69 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 594 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 567 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 191 thousand paid
Spending in 2024R$ 253 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns5from 2012 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, Mato Grosso do SulSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 594 thousand
12 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 45% · party and other campaigns 25% · individuals 26% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 567 thousand
paid so far: R$ 191 thousand (34%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 366 thousand64.6%
  • StaffR$ 68 thousand11.9%
  • Content boostingR$ 55 thousand9.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 45 thousand7.9%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 34 thousand6.0%
2024City councillor, Campo Grande (MS)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 293 thousand
37 individual donors
FEFC 77% · party and other campaigns 4% · individuals 2% · own funds 17%
Spending contracted
R$ 253 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 165 thousand65.2%
  • Content boostingR$ 34 thousand13.5%
  • Printed materialsR$ 23 thousand9.1%
  • Property rentalR$ 10 thousand4.0%
  • 7 other categoriesincludes R$ 460 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 21 thousand8.3%
2020City councillor, Campo Grande (MS)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 87 thousand
14 individual donors
FEFC 6% · party and other campaigns 8% · individuals 34% · own funds 52%
Spending contracted
R$ 69 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Content boostingR$ 25 thousand36.4%
  • StaffR$ 12 thousand17.2%
  • Creation and inclusion of web pagesR$ 7 thousand10.3%
  • Property rentalR$ 6 thousand9.3%
  • 8 other categoriesincludes R$ 184 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 18 thousand26.7%
See the 2 previous campaigns
2016City councillor, Campo Grande (MS)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 103 thousand
22 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
party and other campaigns 2% · individuals 53% · own funds 45%
Spending contracted
R$ 102 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 37 thousand35.9%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 25 thousand24.1%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 8 thousand7.7%
  • StaffR$ 7 thousand7.2%
  • 12 other categoriesincludes R$ 584 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 26 thousand25.0%
2012City councillor, Campo Grande (MS)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 189 thousand
6 individual donors
party and other campaigns 32% · individuals 15% · companies 25% · own funds 28%
Spending contracted
R$ 55 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 20 thousand37.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 11 thousand20.2%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 5 thousand9.3%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 4 thousand7.7%
  • 10 other categoriesincludes R$ 996 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 14 thousand25.6%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Candidacies

7 candidacies · elected in 2012 and 2024

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.