Search

Tabata Amaral

Photo of Tabata Cláudia Amaral de Pontes
Tabata Amaral
Tabata Cláudia Amaral de Pontes (legal name)
4 elections between 2018 and 2026 · latest party PSB
33 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for Federal Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PSB · no. 4040
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Tabata Amaral (PSB) was elected federal deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 476,383 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Tabata Amaral (Tabata Cláudia Amaral de Pontes) ran in 4 elections between 2018 and 2026, for federal deputy and mayor. She was elected 3 times: federal deputy in 2026, 2022 and 2018. The highest vote was in 2024, for mayor in São Paulo/SP: 605,552 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 170.4 million committed in 115 individual amendments to the 2020 to 2026 budgets, to 167 municipalities; 87% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for SP, reported R$ 3.2 million in income: R$ 102 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 232 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 21 thousand de outros recursos do partido and R$ 2.8 million from private donations (260 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign). Contracted spending totals R$ 3.1 million, mainly on staff (R$ 1 million), third-party services (R$ 700 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 513 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 17.8 million in 2024 (63% on third-party services) and R$ 2.3 million in 2022.

Federal Deputy · 2026
476,383
votes · SP
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

476,383 votes in 2026 (elected) · 4 elections

The votes of Tabata Cláudia Amaral de Pontes in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

Federal Dep.Mayor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 3.2 million in income · R$ 3.1 million em gastos contratados

Tabata Amaral reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: federal deputy for São Paulo in 2018, 2022 and 2026, and mayor in São Paulo (SP) in 2024. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 3.2 million in income: R$ 102 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 232 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 21 thousand de outros recursos do partido and R$ 2.8 million from private donations (260 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign). Contracted spending totals R$ 3.1 million, mainly on staff (R$ 1 million) and third-party services (R$ 700 thousand); R$ 3 million has already been paid. In 2024, 63% of the R$ 17.8 million in spending went to third-party services; in 2022, R$ 2.3 million in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 3.2 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 3.1 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 3 million paid
Spending in 2024R$ 17.8 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns42018, 2022, 2024 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 3.2 million
260 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 3% · Party Fund 7% · party less than 1% · individuals 89%
Spending contracted
R$ 3.1 million
paid so far: R$ 3 million (97%)
  • StaffR$ 1 million33.8%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 700 thousand22.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 513 thousand16.6%
  • Content boostingR$ 330 thousand10.7%
  • 15 other categoriesincludes R$ 139 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 502 thousand16.3%
2024Mayor, São Paulo (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 17.8 million
283 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 83% · Party Fund less than 1% · individuals 16% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 17.8 million
all paid (100%)
  • Third-party servicesR$ 11.2 million63.0%
  • StaffR$ 2 million11.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 1.1 million6.3%
  • Content boostingR$ 730 thousand4.1%
  • 17 other categoriesincludes R$ 10 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 2.7 million15.4%
2022Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.3 million
135 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 8% · Party Fund less than 1% · individuals 92%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.3 million
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 859 thousand37.6%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 588 thousand25.8%
  • Printed materialsR$ 262 thousand11.5%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 177 thousand7.8%
  • 17 other categoriesincludes R$ 35 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 396 thousand17.3%
See the previous campaign
2018Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.3 million
103 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 8% · individuals 92%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.3 million
all paid (100%)
  • Third-party servicesR$ 543 thousand42.7%
  • StaffR$ 406 thousand31.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 113 thousand8.9%
  • Content boostingR$ 43 thousand3.4%
  • 17 other categoriesincludes R$ 662 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 45 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 167 thousand13.1%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 170.4 million committed · 87% paid · 115 amendments in 167 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Tabata Amaral had R$ 170.4 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 115 individual amendments to the 2020 to 2026 budgets, to 167 municipalities. R$ 148.1 million (87%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Saúde (52%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were São Paulo, Cajamar and Leme. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 95.9 million in 64 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 74.5 million in 51 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 170.4 million2020 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 148.1 million87% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments115individual
Municipalities167different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 22.7 millionR$ 13.8 million61%1737
2025R$ 34.7 millionR$ 29.2 million84%2257
2024R$ 36.8 millionR$ 35.2 million96%2458
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 94.2 millionR$ 78.2 million83%63121

Areas that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 50.3 million52.4%
  2. 2Direitos da CidadaniaR$ 17.5 million18.3%
  3. 3EducaçãoR$ 3.9 million4.0%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1São PauloR$ 28.7 million30.0%
  2. 2CajamarR$ 2.6 million2.7%
  3. 3LemeR$ 2.2 million2.3%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.