Search

Bruno Lamas

Photo of Bruno Lamas Silva
Bruno Lamas
Bruno Lamas Silva (legal name)
10 elections between 2000 and 2026 · latest party PSB
49 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Administrador
Candidate for State Deputy · Espírito Santo · 2026 elections · PSB · no. 40011
social media reported to the TSE

Bruno Lamas (PSB) became an alternate for state deputy for Espírito Santo in 2026, with 17,976 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Bruno Lamas (Bruno Lamas Silva) ran in 10 elections between 2000 and 2026, for state deputy, mayor and city councillor. He was elected 5 times: state deputy in 2018 and 2014; city councillor of Serra in 2012, 2008 and 2000. The highest vote was in 2014, for state deputy for ES: 19,809 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo, directed R$ 2 million in 39 state amendments to the 2023 budget, to 14 municipalities; 25% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for ES, reported R$ 363 thousand in income: R$ 21 thousand de outros recursos do partido e de outras campanhas, R$ 228 thousand from private donations (39 donors) and R$ 114 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 368 thousand, mainly on content boosting (R$ 64 thousand), third-party services (R$ 54 thousand) and advertising with sound cars (R$ 42 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 328 thousand in 2022 and R$ 950 thousand in 2020.

4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

17,976 votes in 2026 · 10 elections

The votes of Bruno Lamas Silva in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorState Dep.Mayor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 363 thousand in income · R$ 368 thousand em gastos contratados

Bruno Lamas reported income and spending to the TSE in 8 campaigns: city councillor in Serra (ES) in 2008 and 2012, state deputy for Espírito Santo in 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2026, and mayor in Serra (ES) in 2020. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 363 thousand in income: R$ 21 thousand de outros recursos do partido e de outras campanhas, R$ 228 thousand from private donations (39 donors) and R$ 114 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 368 thousand, mainly on content boosting (R$ 64 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 54 thousand); R$ 137 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 328 thousand in spending; in 2020, 40% of the R$ 950 thousand in committed spending went to third-party services. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 363 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 368 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 137 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 328 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns8from 2008 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 363 thousand
39 individual donors
party and other campaigns 6% · individuals 63% · own funds 31%
Spending contracted
R$ 368 thousand
paid so far: R$ 137 thousand (37%)
  • Content boostingR$ 64 thousand17.4%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 54 thousand14.7%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 42 thousand11.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 37 thousand10.1%
  • 15 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 171 thousand46.4%
2022State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 340 thousand
30 individual donors
FEFC 6% · party and other campaigns 62% · individuals 30% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 328 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 95 thousand29.0%
  • StaffR$ 59 thousand18.2%
  • Content boostingR$ 57 thousand17.4%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 36 thousand11.1%
  • 9 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 80 thousand24.3%
2020Mayor, Serra (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 516 thousand
77 individual donors
FEFC 68% · Party Fund 10% · individuals 21% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 950 thousand
paid: R$ 500 thousand (53%)
  • Third-party servicesR$ 384 thousand40.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 158 thousand16.6%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 120 thousand12.6%
  • Legal servicesR$ 60 thousand6.3%
  • 12 other categoriesincludes R$ 8 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 229 thousand24.1%
See the 5 previous campaigns
2018State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 156 thousand
107 individual donors
party and other campaigns 21% · individuals 60% · own funds 19%
Spending contracted
R$ 107 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 26 thousand24.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 23 thousand21.8%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 13 thousand12.1%
  • Candidacy promotion eventsR$ 12 thousand11.0%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 33 thousand30.9%
2014State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 327 thousand
donations from individuals
party and other campaigns 18% · individuals less than 1% · companies 59% · own funds 22%
Spending contracted
R$ 327 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 77 thousand23.6%
  • StaffR$ 68 thousand20.8%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 38 thousand11.5%
  • Printed materialsR$ 34 thousand10.3%
  • 10 other categoriesincludes R$ 36 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 111 thousand33.8%
2012City councillor, Serra (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 98 thousand
donations from individuals
Party Fund less than 1% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 8% · companies 88% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 61 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 26 thousand43.8%
  • Production of jingles, vignettes and slogansR$ 9 thousand14.0%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 8 thousand13.4%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 7 thousand11.5%
  • 6 other categoriesincludes R$ 336 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 10 thousand17.3%
2010State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 204 thousand
donations from individuals
Party Fund 6% · party and other campaigns 24% · individuals 6% · companies 63% · own funds 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 204 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 45 thousand21.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 43 thousand20.9%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 38 thousand18.6%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 23 thousand11.1%
  • 15 other categoriesincludes R$ 4 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 56 thousand27.5%
2008City councillor, Serra (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 59 thousand
6 individual donors
party and other campaigns 3% · individuals 11% · companies 85% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 59 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 14 thousand24.3%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 8 thousand13.0%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 7 thousand11.9%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 3 thousand5.5%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 27 thousand45.3%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 2 million directed · 25% paid · 39 amendments in 14 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo, Bruno Lamas directed R$ 2 million in 39 state amendments to the 2023 budget (legislative term 2019 a 2022), to 14 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 25% of this amount had been paid. The agency that received the most was Secretaria de Estado da Cultura (29%). The cities that received the most were 57053, 56499 and 56294.2

SponsoredR$ 2 million2023 budget
PaidR$ 510 thousand25% of the amount directed
Amendments39state
Municipalities14different
By budget year
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2023R$ 2 millionR$ 510 thousand25%3914

Agencies that received the most

  1. 1Secretaria de Estado da CulturaR$ 600 thousand29.4%
  2. 2Secretaria de Estado de Esportes e LazerR$ 530 thousand26.0%
  3. 3Secretaria de Estado da Agricultura, Abastecimento, Aquicultura e PescaR$ 460 thousand22.5%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 157053R$ 680 thousand33.3%
  2. 256499R$ 350 thousand17.2%
  3. 356294R$ 180 thousand8.8%

Source: Governo do ES — Portal de Dados Abertos (Emendas Parlamentares do Estado), organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Espírito Santo state government and the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Espírito Santo state government and the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo. ↩

Candidacies

10 candidacies · elected in 2012, 2014 and 2018

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.