Search

Pastor Valadares

Photo of Sebastião Valadares Neto
Pastor Valadares
Sebastião Valadares Neto (legal name)
4 elections between 2014 and 2026 · latest party PODE
63 years old in 2026 · Male · Primary education, incomplete
Sacerdote Ou Membro de Ordem Ou Seita Religiosa
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Rondônia · 2026 elections · PODE · no. 2020
social media reported to the TSE

Pastor Valadares (PODE) became an alternate for federal deputy for Rondônia in 2026, with 11,180 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Pastor Valadares (Sebastião Valadares Neto) ran in 4 elections between 2014 and 2026, for federal deputy and alternate senator. He was elected 2 times: alternate senator in 2022 and 2014. The highest vote was in 2018, for federal deputy for RO: 20,297 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 12.1 million committed in 5 individual amendments to the 2017 budget, to 20 municipalities; 93% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for RO, reported R$ 1.4 million in income: R$ 1.1 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 21 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 246 thousand from private donations (111 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign) and R$ 83 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 677 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 171 thousand), legal services (R$ 160 thousand) and activists and street mobilization (R$ 137 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In the 2018 campaign, already closed, spent R$ 508 thousand, 61% on activists and street mobilization.

4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

11,180 votes in 2026 · 4 elections

The votes of Sebastião Valadares Neto in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

SenatorFederal Dep.ticket votes (running mate/alternate)

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. The hatched bar marks an executive running mate or an alternate senator: they do not receive individual votes, so the bar shows the ticket votes of the main candidate (hence the "ticket" next to the number). From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.4 million in income · R$ 677 thousand em gastos contratados

Pastor Valadares reported income and spending to the TSE in 2 campaigns: federal deputy for Rondônia in 2018 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.4 million in income: R$ 1.1 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 21 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 246 thousand from private donations (111 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign) and R$ 83 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 677 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 171 thousand) and legal services (R$ 160 thousand); R$ 486 thousand has already been paid. In 2018, 61% of the R$ 508 thousand in spending went to activists and street mobilization. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.4 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 677 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 486 thousand paid
Spending in 2018R$ 508 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns22018 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, RondôniaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.4 million
111 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 76% · party and other campaigns 1% · individuals 17% · own funds 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 677 thousand
paid so far: R$ 486 thousand (72%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 171 thousand25.3%
  • Legal servicesR$ 160 thousand23.6%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 137 thousand20.3%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 68 thousand10.0%
  • 14 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 141 thousand20.8%
2018Federal deputy, RondôniaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 582 thousand
52 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 73% · Party Fund 7% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 17% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 508 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 312 thousand61.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 85 thousand16.7%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 38 thousand7.5%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 36 thousand7.0%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 6 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 38 thousand7.4%

Running mates and alternates do not have their own campaign account: the account is that of the main candidate's ticket.

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 12.1 million committed · 93% paid · 5 amendments in 20 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Pastor Valadares had R$ 12.1 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 5 individual amendments to the 2017 budget (legislative term 2015 a 2018), to 20 municipalities. R$ 11.2 million (93%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Defesa Nacional (49%). The cities that received the most were Cacoal, Ji-Paraná and Alto Paraíso.2

CommittedR$ 12.1 million2017 budget
PaidR$ 11.2 million93% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments5individual
Municipalities20different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2017R$ 12.1 millionR$ 11.2 million93%520

Areas that received the most

  1. 1Defesa NacionalR$ 5.9 million48.6%
  2. 2SaúdeR$ 5.8 million48.1%
  3. 3Segurança PúblicaR$ 400 thousand3.3%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1CacoalR$ 888 thousand7.4%
  2. 2Ji-ParanáR$ 867 thousand7.2%
  3. 3Alto ParaísoR$ 561 thousand4.6%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2014 and 2022

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.