Atila Jacomussi (PRD) was elected state deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 54,065 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Atila Jacomussi (Átila Cesar Monteiro Jacomussi) ran in 9 elections between 2004 and 2026, for state deputy, mayor and city councillor. He was elected 6 times: state deputy in 2026, 2022 and 2014; mayor of Mauá in 2016; city councillor of Mauá in 2008 and 2004. The highest vote was in 2016, for mayor in Mauá/SP: 112,788 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo, directed R$ 103.3 million in 254 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 186 municipalities; 72% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SP, reported R$ 1.1 million in income: R$ 115 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 880 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 57 thousand from private donations (14 donors) and R$ 9 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 286 thousand), legal services (R$ 200 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 171 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 2.5 million in 2024 (41% on advertising with printed materials) and R$ 579 thousand in 2022.
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.
1
Vote trend across elections
54,065 votes in 2026 (elected) · 9 elections
The votes of Atila Cesar Monteiro Jacomussi in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.
The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. "Annulled votes" = votes cast in the voting machines that, according to the TSE data, do not count among the valid votes (the registration status is in the list below). From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.
2
Campaign funding
2026 (partial): R$ 1.1 million in income · R$ 1 million em gastos contratados
Atila Jacomussi reported income and spending to the TSE in 8 campaigns: city councillor in Mauá (SP) in 2008, mayor in Mauá (SP) in 2012, 2016, 2020 and 2024, and state deputy for São Paulo in 2014, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.1 million in income: R$ 115 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 880 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 57 thousand from private donations (14 donors) and R$ 9 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 286 thousand) and legal services (R$ 200 thousand); R$ 1 million has already been paid. In 2024, 41% of the R$ 2.5 million in spending went to advertising with printed materials; in 2022, R$ 579 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.
Income in 2026R$ 1.1 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 1 million paid
Spending in 2024R$ 2.5 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns8from 2008 to 2026
Fundraising, where the money came from:
Electoral Fund (FEFC)
Party Fund
Other resources from the party and other campaigns
Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 58% · companies 16% · own funds 26%
Spending contracted
R$ 192 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
Third-party servicesR$ 49 thousand25.7%
Printed materialsR$ 41 thousand21.2%
Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 17 thousand8.9%
Social chargesR$ 17 thousand8.6%
13 other categoriesincludes R$ 3 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 68 thousand35.5%
Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.
R$ 103.3 million directed · 72% paid · 254 amendments in 186 municipalities
Legislative Assembly of São Paulo. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · collected in Oct 20263 · approximate state figures4
In the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo, Atila Jacomussi directed R$ 103.3 million in 254 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 186 municipalities. As of the data collection of Oct 2026 at the source, 72% of this amount had been paid. The agency that received the most was Health (90%). The cities that received the most were São Vicente, Cândido Rodrigues and Cotia.2
SponsoredR$ 103.3 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 74.8 million72% of the amount directed
Amendments254state
Municipalities186different
By budget year
Budget
Sponsored
Paid
% paid
Amendments
Municipalities
2026
R$ 32.9 million
R$ 9.3 million
28%
125
115
2025
R$ 32.6 million
R$ 27.6 million
85%
94
87
2024
R$ 26.9 million
R$ 26.9 million
100%
27
17
2023
R$ 11 million
R$ 11 million
100%
8
6
Total
R$ 103.3 million
R$ 74.8 million
72%
254
186
Agencies that received the most
1HealthR$ 92.9 million89.9%
2Desenv. SocialR$ 2.9 million2.8%
3SemilR$ 2.5 million2.4%
Municipalities that received the most
1São VicenteR$ 7.7 million7.5%
2Cândido RodriguesR$ 6.6 million6.4%
3CotiaR$ 6.5 million6.3%
Source: legislative amendments dashboard of the São Paulo State Government, organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.
Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the amendments dashboard of the São Paulo State Government (SGRI-SP) and the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo (Alesp). Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩
2
Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩
3
May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩
4
About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the amendments dashboard of the São Paulo State Government (SGRI-SP) and the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo (Alesp). ↩
4
Candidacies
9 candidacies · elected in 2016, 2022 and 2026
This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.
State Deputy · 2026ELECTEDDeferido com recurso54,065GSP · 53 years · Pardo (mixed race) · Secondary education, complete · Deputado · PRD · no. 25000 · see full resultcampaign finance report
Mayor · 2024RunoffANNULLED VOTESINDEFERIDO86,817LMauá, São Paulo · 51 years · Pardo (mixed race) · Secondary education, complete · Deputado · UNIÃO · no. 44 · votes outside the valid votes, according to the TSE data · see full result
Mayor · 2024First roundANNULLED VOTESINDEFERIDO73,558LMauá, São Paulo · 51 years · Pardo (mixed race) · Secondary education, complete · Deputado · UNIÃO · no. 44 · votes outside the valid votes, according to the TSE data · see full result
Mayor · 2020First roundTO THE RUNOFF70,490LMauá, São Paulo · 47 years · White · Secondary education, complete · Prefeito · PSB · no. 40 · see full result
Coligação: PL / PATRIOTA / PC do B / PSB / AVANTE / SOLIDARIEDADE
Mayor · 2016First roundTO THE RUNOFF85,615LMauá, São Paulo · 43 years · White · Secondary education, complete · Deputado · PSB · no. 40 · see full result
Coligação: PMDB / PSL / DEM / PSB / PATRIOTA / PC do B / PRP / SD / PR / PRTB / PSDC
State Deputy · 2014ELECTED62,856GSP · 41 years · White · Secondary education, complete · Empresário · PC do B · no. 65000 · see full resultcampaign finance reportLegislative Assembly
Mayor · 2012NOT ELECTED26,520LMauá, São Paulo · 39 years · Secondary education, complete · Vereador · PPS · no. 23 · see full result
G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.
A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.
The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.