Search

Neto Loureiro

Photo of José Hamilton Gomes Loureiro Neto
Neto Loureiro
José Hamilton Gomes Loureiro Neto (legal name)
3 elections between 2018 and 2026 · latest party PL
31 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for State Deputy · Roraima · 2026 elections · PL · no. 22123
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Neto Loureiro (PL) was elected state deputy for Roraima in 2026, with 9,973 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Neto Loureiro (José Hamilton Gomes Loureiro Neto) ran in 3 elections between 2018 and 2026, for state deputy. He was elected 2 times: state deputy in 2026 and 2022. The highest vote was in 2026, for state deputy for RR: 9,973 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Roraima, directed R$ 17.5 million in 18 state amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets, to 8 municipalities; 64% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for RR, reported R$ 412 thousand in income: R$ 400 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 12 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 409 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 81 thousand), production of radio, television or video programs (R$ 74 thousand) and vehicle lending or rental (R$ 68 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 74 thousand in 2022 and R$ 86 thousand in 2018.

State Deputy · 2026
9,973
votes · RR
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

9,973 votes in 2026 (elected) · 3 elections

The votes of José Hamilton Gomes Loureiro Neto in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. "Annulled votes" = votes cast in the voting machines that, according to the TSE data, do not count among the valid votes (the registration status is in the list below). From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 412 thousand in income · R$ 409 thousand em gastos contratados

Neto Loureiro reported income and spending to the TSE in 3 campaigns: state deputy for Roraima in 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 412 thousand in income: R$ 400 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 12 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 409 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 81 thousand) and production of radio, television or video programs (R$ 74 thousand); R$ 409 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 74 thousand in spending; in 2018, R$ 86 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 412 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 409 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 409 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 74 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns32018, 2022 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 412 thousand
no donations from individuals
FEFC 97% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 409 thousand
paid so far: R$ 409 thousand (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 81 thousand19.8%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 74 thousand18.1%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 68 thousand16.6%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 39 thousand9.4%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 148 thousand36.1%
2022State deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 94 thousand
5 individual donors
individuals 63% · own funds 37%
Spending contracted
R$ 74 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 14 thousand18.8%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 11 thousand14.9%
  • Creation and inclusion of web pagesR$ 10 thousand13.5%
  • Legal servicesR$ 10 thousand13.5%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 29 thousand39.4%
2018State deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 105 thousand
6 individual donors
individuals 44% · own funds 56%
Spending contracted
R$ 86 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 17 thousand19.5%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 17 thousand19.2%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 16 thousand18.8%
  • Printed materialsR$ 14 thousand16.3%
  • 6 other categoriesincludes R$ 12 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 23 thousand26.2%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 17.5 million directed · 64% paid · 18 amendments in 8 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Roraima. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Roraima, Neto Loureiro directed R$ 17.5 million in 18 state amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 8 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 64% of this amount had been paid. The agency that received the most was Oe (32%). The cities that received the most were Iracema, Caracaraí and Cantá.2

SponsoredR$ 17.5 million2024 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 11.1 million64% of the amount directed
Amendments18state
Municipalities8different
By budget year
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 6.5 millionR$ 100 thousand2%63
2025R$ 5.7 millionR$ 5.7 million100%74
2024R$ 5.3 millionR$ 5.3 million100%53
TotalR$ 17.5 millionR$ 11.1 million64%188

Agencies that received the most

  1. 1OeR$ 5.5 million31.5%
  2. 2Oe - SesauR$ 5.5 million31.5%
  3. 3SesauR$ 3.2 million18.5%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1IracemaR$ 3.5 million20.0%
  2. 2CaracaraíR$ 3.2 million18.3%
  3. 3CantáR$ 2.3 million12.9%

Source: Emendas parlamentares estaduais de Roraima — SEPLAN-RR (CGPRE), dados da SECONV-RR; base publicada em dados.emendas.seplan.net.br (painel emendas.seplan.net.br). Atualizado 20/08/2026., organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Roraima state government and the Legislative Assembly of Roraima. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Roraima state government and the Legislative Assembly of Roraima. ↩

Candidacies

3 candidacies · elected in 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.