Search

Fabrício Gandini

Photo of Fabrício Gandine Aquino
Fabrício Gandini
Fabrício Gandine Aquino (legal name)
9 elections between 2004 and 2026 · latest party PODE
46 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for State Deputy · Espírito Santo · 2026 elections · PODE · no. 20000
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Fabrício Gandini (PODE) was elected state deputy for Espírito Santo in 2026, with 23,557 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Fabrício Gandini (Fabrício Gandine Aquino) ran in 9 elections between 2004 and 2026, for state deputy, mayor, city councillor and vice governor. He was elected 6 times: state deputy in 2026, 2022 and 2018; city councillor of Vitória in 2016, 2012 and 2008. The highest vote was in 2020, for mayor in Vitória/ES: 36,172 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo, directed R$ 10.4 million in 126 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 21 municipalities; 72% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for ES, reported R$ 252 thousand in income: R$ 50 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 9 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 98 thousand from private donations (7 donors) and R$ 94 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 147 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 70 thousand), activists and street mobilization (R$ 41 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 20 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 320 thousand in 2022 (50% on staff) and R$ 1.6 million in 2020.

State Deputy · 2026
23,557
votes · ES
ELECTED · REMAINDER
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

23,557 votes in 2026 (elected) · 9 elections

The votes of Fabrício Gandine Aquino in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorGovernorState Dep.Mayorticket votes (running mate/alternate)

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. The hatched bar marks an executive running mate or an alternate senator: they do not receive individual votes, so the bar shows the ticket votes of the main candidate (hence the "ticket" next to the number). From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 252 thousand in income · R$ 147 thousand em gastos contratados

Fabrício Gandini reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: city councillor in Vitória (ES) in 2008, 2012 and 2016, state deputy for Espírito Santo in 2018, 2022 and 2026, and mayor in Vitória (ES) in 2020. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 252 thousand in income: R$ 50 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 9 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 98 thousand from private donations (7 donors) and R$ 94 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 147 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 70 thousand) and activists and street mobilization (R$ 41 thousand); R$ 127 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, 50% of the R$ 320 thousand in spending went to staff; in 2020, 55% of the R$ 1.6 million in committed spending went to production of radio, television or video programs. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 252 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 147 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 127 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 320 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns7from 2008 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 252 thousand
7 individual donors
FEFC 20% · party and other campaigns 4% · individuals 39% · own funds 37%
Spending contracted
R$ 147 thousand
paid so far: R$ 127 thousand (86%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 70 thousand47.6%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 41 thousand28.1%
  • Content boostingR$ 20 thousand13.6%
  • Accounting servicesR$ 5 thousand3.4%
  • 4 other categoriesR$ 11 thousand7.4%
2022State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 343 thousand
9 individual donors
FEFC 71% · party and other campaigns 1% · individuals 8% · own funds 20%
Spending contracted
R$ 320 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 159 thousand49.6%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 63 thousand19.7%
  • Content boostingR$ 39 thousand12.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 21 thousand6.5%
  • 7 other categoriesincludes R$ 5 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 38 thousand12.0%
2020Mayor, Vitória (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.4 million
174 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 68% · individuals 27% · own funds 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.6 million
paid: R$ 1.3 million (78%)
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 900 thousand55.4%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 165 thousand10.1%
  • Content boostingR$ 125 thousand7.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 115 thousand7.1%
  • 14 other categoriesincludes R$ 199 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 320 thousand19.7%
See the 4 previous campaigns
2018State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 274 thousand
25 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC less than 1% · party and other campaigns 42% · individuals 28% · own funds 29%
Spending contracted
R$ 207 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 73 thousand35.4%
  • StaffR$ 43 thousand20.9%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 26 thousand12.5%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 14 thousand6.7%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 51 thousand24.6%
2016City councillor, Vitória (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 74 thousand
23 individual donors
party and other campaigns 2% · individuals 86% · own funds 13%
Spending contracted
R$ 74 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 21 thousand28.5%
  • StaffR$ 12 thousand15.6%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 10 thousand13.0%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 6 thousand8.1%
  • 12 other categoriesincludes R$ 600 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 26 thousand34.8%
2012City councillor, Vitória (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 91 thousand
16 individual donors
party and other campaigns 11% · individuals 59% · companies 2% · own funds 29%
Spending contracted
R$ 70 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 18 thousand26.1%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 12 thousand17.4%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 11 thousand15.3%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 9 thousand13.3%
  • 9 other categoriesincludes R$ 280 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 20 thousand27.9%
2008City councillor, Vitória (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 29 thousand
21 individual donors
party and other campaigns 10% · individuals 87% · companies 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 29 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 12 thousand41.6%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 5 thousand18.3%
  • Despesas postaisR$ 2 thousand6.7%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 1 thousand4.1%
  • 8 other categoriesR$ 9 thousand29.3%

Running mates and alternates do not have their own campaign account: the account is that of the main candidate's ticket.

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 10.4 million directed · 72% paid · 126 amendments in 21 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo, Fabrício Gandini directed R$ 10.4 million in 126 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 21 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 72% of this amount had been paid. The agency that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Agência de Desenvolvimento das Micro e Pequenas Empresas e do Empreendedorismo (39%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Vitória, Castelo and Serra. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 8 million in 56 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 2.4 million in 70 amendments.2

SponsoredR$ 10.4 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 7.5 million72% of the amount directed
Amendments126state
Municipalities21different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 3 millionR$ 2.1 million71%1912
2025R$ 620 thousandR$ 180 thousand29%146
2024R$ 4.3 millionR$ 3.8 million88%237
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 8 millionR$ 6.1 million77%5616

Agencies that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1Agência de Desenvolvimento das Micro e Pequenas Empresas e do EmpreendedorismoR$ 3.1 million38.9%
  2. 2Secretaria de Estado de Esportes e LazerR$ 2.8 million35.2%
  3. 3Secretaria de Estado da Agricultura, Abastecimento, Aquicultura e PescaR$ 1.1 million14.3%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1VitóriaR$ 5.3 million66.0%
  2. 2CasteloR$ 1.2 million14.4%
  3. 3SerraR$ 450 thousand5.6%

Source: Governo do ES — Portal de Dados Abertos (Emendas Parlamentares do Estado), organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Espírito Santo state government and the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Espírito Santo state government and the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo. ↩

Candidacies

9 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.