Search

Luciane Carminatti

Photo of Luciane Maria Carminatti
Luciane Carminatti
Luciane Maria Carminatti (legal name)
10 elections between 2000 and 2026 · PT
56 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for State Deputy · Santa Catarina · 2026 elections · PT · no. 13601
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Luciane Carminatti (PT) was elected state deputy for Santa Catarina in 2026, with 124,590 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Luciane Carminatti (Luciane Maria Carminatti) ran in 10 elections between 2000 and 2026, for state deputy, deputy mayor, mayor and city councillor. She was elected 7 times: state deputy in 2026, 2022, 2018, 2014 and 2010; city councillor of Chapecó in 2008 and 2000. The highest vote was in 2026, for state deputy for SC: 124,590 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina, directed R$ 61.1 million in 369 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 151 municipalities; 80% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SC, reported R$ 831 thousand in income: R$ 626 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 156 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 600 from private donations and R$ 49 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 660 thousand, mainly on staff (R$ 377 thousand), advertising with printed materials (R$ 134 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 70 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 381 thousand in 2022 (50% on advertising with printed materials) and R$ 145 thousand in 2018.

State Deputy · 2026
124,590
votes · SC
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

124,590 votes in 2026 (elected) · 10 elections

The votes of Luciane Maria Carminatti in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorMayorState Dep.ticket votes (running mate/alternate)

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. The hatched bar marks an executive running mate or an alternate senator: they do not receive individual votes, so the bar shows the ticket votes of the main candidate (hence the "ticket" next to the number). From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 831 thousand in income · R$ 660 thousand em gastos contratados

Luciane Carminatti reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: city councillor in Chapecó (SC) in 2008, state deputy for Santa Catarina in 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2026, and mayor in Chapecó (SC) in 2016. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 831 thousand in income: R$ 626 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 156 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 600 from private donations and R$ 49 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 660 thousand, mainly on staff (R$ 377 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 134 thousand); R$ 478 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, 50% of the R$ 381 thousand in spending went to advertising with printed materials; in 2018, 46% of the R$ 145 thousand in spending went to advertising with printed materials. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 831 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 660 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 478 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 381 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns7from 2008 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
  • Other sources
2026partialState deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 831 thousand
donations from individuals
FEFC 75% · party and other campaigns 19% · individuals less than 1% · own funds 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 660 thousand
paid so far: R$ 478 thousand (72%)
  • StaffR$ 377 thousand57.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 134 thousand20.3%
  • Content boostingR$ 70 thousand10.7%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 15 thousand2.3%
  • 10 other categoriesR$ 64 thousand9.7%
2022State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 458 thousand
35 individual donors
FEFC 69% · party and other campaigns 17% · individuals 8% · own funds 7%
Spending contracted
R$ 381 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 189 thousand49.7%
  • StaffR$ 52 thousand13.6%
  • Content boostingR$ 33 thousand8.6%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 28 thousand7.3%
  • 12 other categoriesR$ 79 thousand20.7%
2018State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 238 thousand
37 individual donors
FEFC 22% · party and other campaigns 29% · individuals 22% · own funds 26%
Spending contracted
R$ 145 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 67 thousand46.4%
  • StaffR$ 28 thousand19.0%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 14 thousand9.5%
  • Content boostingR$ 13 thousand9.0%
  • 6 other categoriesR$ 23 thousand16.2%
See the 4 previous campaigns
2016Mayor, Chapecó (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 291 thousand
112 individual donors
Party Fund 14% · individuals 71% · own funds 15%
Spending contracted
R$ 291 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 95 thousand32.6%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 77 thousand26.5%
  • StaffR$ 66 thousand22.8%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 13 thousand4.5%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 40 thousand13.6%
2014State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 332 thousand
60 individual donors
party and other campaigns 6% · individuals 38% · own funds 56%
Spending contracted
R$ 332 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 175 thousand52.6%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 30 thousand9.1%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 27 thousand8.2%
  • StaffR$ 25 thousand7.6%
  • 13 other categoriesR$ 74 thousand22.4%
2010State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 137 thousand
27 individual donors
party and other campaigns 12% · individuals 35% · companies 28% · own funds 20% · other 4%
Spending contracted
R$ 137 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 46 thousand33.6%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 18 thousand13.1%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 12 thousand8.8%
  • StaffR$ 4 thousand2.6%
  • 5 other categoriesR$ 57 thousand42.0%
2008City councillor, Chapecó (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 33 thousand
14 individual donors
party and other campaigns 8% · individuals 89% · own funds less than 1% · other 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 33 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 14 thousand41.8%
  • Property rentalR$ 3 thousand10.0%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 2 thousand6.1%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 2 thousand6.0%
  • 8 other categoriesR$ 12 thousand36.1%

Running mates and alternates do not have their own campaign account: the account is that of the main candidate's ticket.

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 61.1 million directed · 80% paid · 369 amendments in 151 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina, Luciane Carminatti directed R$ 61.1 million in 369 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 151 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 80% of this amount had been paid. The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Chapecó, Lages and Florianópolis. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 58.7 million in 352 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 2.4 million in 17 amendments.2

SponsoredR$ 61.1 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 49 million80% of the amount directed
Amendments369state
Municipalities151different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 20.3 millionR$ 16 million79%12097
2025R$ 19.4 millionR$ 15.4 million80%11174
2024R$ 11.5 millionR$ 10.3 million90%8159
2023R$ 7.5 millionR$ 7.3 million97%4034
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 58.7 millionR$ 49 million84%352150

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1ChapecóR$ 8.9 million15.1%
  2. 2LagesR$ 1.9 million3.2%
  3. 3FlorianópolisR$ 1.6 million2.6%

Source: ALESC / Governo de Santa Catarina — Emendas Parlamentares (cadastro 2023-2026), organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Santa Catarina state government and the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Santa Catarina state government and the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. ↩

Candidacies

10 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.