- StaffR$ 1.6 million70.9%
- Printed materialsR$ 276 thousand12.0%
- Third-party servicesR$ 142 thousand6.2%
- Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 50 thousand2.2%
- 12 other categoriesR$ 201 thousand8.7%
Já tem conta? Entrar
Ismael dos Santos (PL) became an alternate for federal deputy for Santa Catarina in 2026, with 74,644 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Ismael dos Santos ran in 11 elections between 1994 and 2026, for federal deputy, state deputy, mayor and city councillor. He was elected 6 times: federal deputy in 2022; state deputy in 2018, 2014 and 2010; city councillor of Blumenau in 2000 and 1996. The highest vote was in 2022, for federal deputy for SC: 110,531 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 109.9 million committed in 30 individual amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets, to 128 municipalities; 83% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for SC, reported R$ 3 million in income: R$ 1.5 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 1.5 million from the Party Fund and R$ 10 thousand from private donations. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.3 million, mainly on staff (R$ 1.6 million), advertising with printed materials (R$ 276 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 142 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 1.7 million in 2022 (67% on third-party services) and R$ 179 thousand in 2018.
See donors, suppliers and detailed spending of the campaign ›
The votes of Ismael dos Santos in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.
The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.
Ismael dos Santos reported income and spending to the TSE in 6 campaigns: state deputy for Santa Catarina in 2006, 2010, 2014 and 2018, and federal deputy for Santa Catarina in 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 3 million in income: R$ 1.5 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 1.5 million from the Party Fund and R$ 10 thousand from private donations. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.3 million, mainly on staff (R$ 1.6 million) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 276 thousand); R$ 777 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, 67% of the R$ 1.7 million in spending went to third-party services; in 2018, 47% of the R$ 179 thousand in spending went to advertising with printed materials. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.
Fundraising, where the money came from:
Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.
In the Chamber of Deputies, Ismael dos Santos had R$ 109.9 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 30 individual amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 128 municipalities. R$ 90.8 million (83%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (55%). The cities that received the most were Florianópolis, Garopaba and Blumenau.2
| Budget | Committed | Paid | % paid | Amendments | Municipalities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | R$ 36.6 million | R$ 18.6 million | 51% | 5 | 44 |
| 2025 | R$ 36.9 million | R$ 36.2 million | 98% | 11 | 75 |
| 2024 | R$ 36.2 million | R$ 36 million | 99% | 13 | 50 |
| Total | R$ 109.7 million | R$ 90.8 million | 83% | 29 | 128 |
Areas that received the most
Municipalities that received the most
Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.
See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›
Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩
Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩
May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩
This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.
G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.
A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.
The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.