Search

Jessica Sales

Photo of Jessica Rojas Sales
Jessica Sales
Jessica Rojas Sales (legal name)
5 elections between 2014 and 2026 · latest party MDB
46 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Médico
Candidate for Vice Governor · Acre · 2026 elections · MDB · no. 11
Deferido
social media reported to the TSE

Jessica Sales (Jéssica Rojas Sales) ran in 4 elections between 2014 and 2024, for mayor and federal deputy, according to data from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). She was elected 2 times: federal deputy in 2018 and 2014. The highest vote was in 2018, for federal deputy for AC: 28,717 votes. In 2026, was a candidate for vice governor for AC with the MDB. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 138.3 million committed in 72 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2023 budgets, to 29 municipalities; 91% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2024 campaign for mayor in Cruzeiro do Sul/AC, reported R$ 1 million in income, from the Electoral Fund (FEFC). Contracted spending totals R$ 1 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 279 thousand), legal services (R$ 181 thousand) and vehicle lending or rental (R$ 149 thousand). In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 2.6 million in 2022 and R$ 2.3 million in 2018.

4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

24,281 votes in 2024 · 5 elections

The votes of Jessica Rojas Sales in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

Federal Dep.MayorGovernor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2024: R$ 1 million in income · R$ 1 million em gastos

Jessica Sales reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: federal deputy for Acre in 2014, 2018 and 2022, and mayor in Cruzeiro do Sul (AC) in 2024. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2024, reported R$ 1 million in income, from the Electoral Fund (FEFC). Contracted spending totals R$ 1 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 279 thousand) and legal services (R$ 181 thousand). In 2022, R$ 2.6 million in spending; in 2018, R$ 2.3 million in spending.

Income in 2024R$ 1 millioncampaign closed
Spending in 2024R$ 1 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Spending in 2022R$ 2.6 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns42014, 2018, 2022 and 2024

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2024Mayor, Cruzeiro do Sul (AC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1 million
no donations from individuals
FEFC 100%
Spending contracted
R$ 1 million
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 279 thousand27.4%
  • Legal servicesR$ 181 thousand17.7%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 149 thousand14.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 136 thousand13.3%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 5 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 276 thousand27.1%
2022Federal deputy, AcreSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.9 million
68 individual donors
FEFC 86% · individuals 13% · own funds 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.6 million
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 633 thousand24.6%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 387 thousand15.0%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 329 thousand12.8%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 255 thousand9.9%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 460 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 970 thousand37.7%
2018Federal deputy, AcreSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.4 million
200 individual donors
FEFC 83% · party and other campaigns 10% · individuals 7%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.3 million
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 405 thousand18.0%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 353 thousand15.7%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 239 thousand10.6%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 120 thousand5.3%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 15 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 920 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 1.1 million50.4%
See the previous campaign
2014Federal deputy, AcreSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 321 thousand
32 individual donors
party 31% · individuals 64% · companies 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 321 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 100 thousand31.0%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 77 thousand24.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 60 thousand18.7%
  • StaffR$ 41 thousand12.9%
  • 9 other categoriesincludes R$ 16 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 5 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 43 thousand13.5%

Running mates and alternates do not have their own campaign account: the account is that of the main candidate's ticket.

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 138.3 million committed · 91% paid · 72 amendments in 29 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Jessica Sales had R$ 138.3 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 72 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2023 budgets, to 29 municipalities. R$ 126.3 million (91%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term was Saúde (43%). The cities that received the most in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term were Rio Branco, Cruzeiro do Sul and Tarauacá. By legislative term: in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 82.5 million in 32 amendments; in the 2015 a 2018 legislative term, R$ 55.9 million in 40 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 138.3 million2016 to 2023 budgets
PaidR$ 126.3 million91% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments72individual
Municipalities29different
By budget year (legislative term 2019 a 2022)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2023R$ 19.6 millionR$ 17.2 million88%25
2022R$ 18.4 millionR$ 13.6 million74%716
2021R$ 16 millionR$ 15.7 million98%118
2020R$ 15.7 millionR$ 12.4 million79%812
Legislative term 2019 a 2022R$ 69.6 millionR$ 58.9 million85%2819

Areas that received the most (2019 a 2022)

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 35.1 million42.5%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 20.7 million25.1%
  3. 3Defesa NacionalR$ 6.4 million7.8%

Municipalities that received the most (2019 a 2022)

  1. 1Rio BrancoR$ 14.7 million17.8%
  2. 2Cruzeiro do SulR$ 10.9 million13.2%
  3. 3TarauacáR$ 2.3 million2.8%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

5 candidacies · elected in 2014 and 2018

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.

The 2026 candidacy comes from the candidacy registry published by the TSE (the election is on 4 de outubro de 2026). The result is not yet part of this database, so this line appears without votes. The TSE republishes this file while the registrations are ruled on.