Search

Lunelli

Photo of Antidio Aleixo Lunelli
Lunelli
Antidio Aleixo Lunelli (legal name)
4 elections between 2016 and 2026 · latest party MDB
63 years old in 2026 · Male · Secondary education, complete
Empresário
Candidate for Senator · Santa Catarina · 2026 elections · MDB · no. 155
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Lunelli (MDB) got 482,413 votes for senator for Santa Catarina in 2026 and was not elected, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Lunelli (Antidio Aleixo Lunelli) ran in 4 elections between 2016 and 2026, for senator, state deputy and mayor. He was elected 3 times: state deputy in 2022; mayor of Jaraguá do Sul in 2020 and 2016. The highest vote was in 2026, for senator for SC: 482,413 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina, directed R$ 51.4 million in 262 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 81 municipalities; 77% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for senator for SC, reported R$ 3.2 million in income: R$ 2.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 16 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 181 thousand from private donations (9 donors) and R$ 250 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.8 million, mainly on staff (R$ 912 thousand), advertising with printed materials (R$ 449 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 170 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 934 thousand in 2022 and R$ 271 thousand in 2020.

State Deputy · 2022
74,500
votes · SC
ELECTED
Term ends in 2026
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

482,413 votes in 2026 · 4 elections

The votes of Antidio Aleixo Lunelli in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

MayorState Dep.Senator

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 3.2 million in income · R$ 1.8 million em gastos contratados

Lunelli reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: mayor in Jaraguá do Sul (SC) in 2016 and 2020, state deputy for Santa Catarina in 2022, and senator for Santa Catarina in 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 3.2 million in income: R$ 2.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 16 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 181 thousand from private donations (9 donors) and R$ 250 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.8 million, mainly on staff (R$ 912 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 449 thousand); R$ 527 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 934 thousand in spending; in 2020, R$ 271 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 3.2 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1.8 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 527 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 934 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns42016, 2020, 2022 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialSenator, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 3.2 million
9 individual donors
FEFC 86% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 6% · own funds 8%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.8 million
paid so far: R$ 527 thousand (29%)
  • StaffR$ 912 thousand50.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 449 thousand24.8%
  • Content boostingR$ 170 thousand9.4%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 46 thousand2.5%
  • 5 other categoriesincludes R$ 196 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 236 thousand13.0%
2022State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 953 thousand
12 individual donors
FEFC less than 1% · party and other campaigns 51% · individuals 45% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 934 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 335 thousand35.9%
  • Content boostingR$ 115 thousand12.3%
  • StaffR$ 90 thousand9.6%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 67 thousand7.2%
  • 9 other categoriesincludes R$ 265 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 327 thousand35.0%
2020Mayor, Jaraguá do Sul (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 272 thousand
14 individual donors
individuals 91% · own funds 9%
Spending contracted
R$ 271 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 68 thousand24.9%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 58 thousand21.4%
  • Content boostingR$ 23 thousand8.3%
  • Accounting servicesR$ 16 thousand5.8%
  • 7 other categoriesincludes R$ 80 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 107 thousand39.6%
See the previous campaign
2016Mayor, Jaraguá do Sul (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 238 thousand
6 individual donors
individuals 56% · own funds 44%
Spending contracted
R$ 237 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 59 thousand25.1%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 45 thousand19.0%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 17 thousand7.1%
  • StaffR$ 15 thousand6.3%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 41 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 101 thousand42.5%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 51.4 million directed · 77% paid · 262 amendments in 81 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina, Lunelli directed R$ 51.4 million in 262 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 81 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 77% of this amount had been paid. The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Jaraguá do Sul, Guaramirim and Corupá. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 51.2 million in 261 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 128 thousand in 1 amendment.2

SponsoredR$ 51.4 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 39.6 million77% of the amount directed
Amendments262state
Municipalities81different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 20.3 millionR$ 13.1 million65%10659
2025R$ 19.4 millionR$ 16 million83%11361
2024R$ 11.5 millionR$ 10.4 million90%4111
2023R$ 100 thousandR$ 100 thousand100%11
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 51.2 millionR$ 39.6 million77%26181

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1Jaraguá do SulR$ 10 million19.5%
  2. 2GuaramirimR$ 4.3 million8.5%
  3. 3CorupáR$ 4.3 million8.4%

Source: ALESC / Governo de Santa Catarina — Emendas Parlamentares (cadastro 2023-2026), organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Santa Catarina state government and the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Santa Catarina state government and the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. ↩

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2016, 2020 and 2022

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.