Search

Pablo Muribeca

Photo of Pablo Aurino Ramos Araujo
Pablo Muribeca
Pablo Aurino Ramos Araujo (legal name)
4 elections between 2020 and 2026 · latest party REPUBLICANOS
35 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for State Deputy · Espírito Santo · 2026 elections · REPUBLICANOS · no. 10000
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Pablo Muribeca (REPUBLICANOS) was elected state deputy for Espírito Santo in 2026, with 34,251 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Pablo Muribeca (Pablo Aurino Ramos Araújo) ran in 4 elections between 2020 and 2026, for state deputy, mayor and city councillor. He was elected 3 times: state deputy in 2026 and 2022; city councillor of Serra in 2020. The highest vote was in 2024, for mayor in Serra/ES: 90,227 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo, directed R$ 14.1 million in 69 state amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets, to 5 municipalities; 86% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for ES, reported R$ 406 thousand in income: R$ 20 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 235 thousand de outras campanhas and R$ 151 thousand from private donations (33 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 278 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 70 thousand), activists and street mobilization (R$ 62 thousand) and advertising with sound cars (R$ 50 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 3 million in 2024 and R$ 116 thousand in 2022.

State Deputy · 2026
34,251
votes · ES
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

34,251 votes in 2026 (elected) · 4 elections

The votes of Pablo Aurino Ramos Araujo in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorState Dep.Mayor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 406 thousand in income · R$ 278 thousand em gastos contratados

Pablo Muribeca reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: city councillor in Serra (ES) in 2020, state deputy for Espírito Santo in 2022 and 2026, and mayor in Serra (ES) in 2024. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 406 thousand in income: R$ 20 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 235 thousand de outras campanhas and R$ 151 thousand from private donations (33 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 278 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 70 thousand) and activists and street mobilization (R$ 62 thousand); R$ 128 thousand has already been paid. In 2024, R$ 3 million in spending; in 2022, 54% of the R$ 116 thousand in committed spending went to advertising with printed materials. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 406 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 278 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 128 thousand paid
Spending in 2024R$ 3 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns42020, 2022, 2024 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 406 thousand
33 individual donors
Party Fund 5% · party and other campaigns 58% · individuals 37%
Spending contracted
R$ 278 thousand
paid so far: R$ 128 thousand (46%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 70 thousand25.1%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 62 thousand22.1%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 50 thousand18.0%
  • Property rentalR$ 28 thousand10.1%
  • 8 other categoriesR$ 69 thousand24.7%
2024Mayor, Serra (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 3.1 million
42 individual donors
FEFC 93% · individuals 7%
Spending contracted
R$ 3 million
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 768 thousand25.3%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 759 thousand25.0%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 372 thousand12.3%
  • Legal servicesR$ 370 thousand12.2%
  • 10 other categoriesR$ 764 thousand25.2%
2022State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 181 thousand
82 individual donors
Party Fund 2% · party and other campaigns 1% · individuals 97%
Spending contracted
R$ 116 thousand
paid: R$ 114 thousand (99%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 63 thousand54.4%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 18 thousand15.6%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 8 thousand7.2%
  • StaffR$ 8 thousand7.0%
  • 6 other categoriesR$ 18 thousand15.7%
See the previous campaign
2020City councillor, Serra (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 23 thousand
7 individual donors
party and other campaigns 5% · individuals 37% · own funds 58%
Spending contracted
R$ 14 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 5 thousand35.7%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 2 thousand11.7%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 2 thousand11.4%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 2 thousand11.1%
  • 5 other categoriesR$ 4 thousand30.1%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 14.1 million directed · 86% paid · 69 amendments in 5 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo, Pablo Muribeca directed R$ 14.1 million in 69 state amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 5 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 86% of this amount had been paid. The agency that received the most was Agência de Desenvolvimento das Micro e Pequenas Empresas e do Empreendedorismo (55%). The cities that received the most were Serra, Vitória and Vila Velha.2

SponsoredR$ 14.1 million2024 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 12.2 million86% of the amount directed
Amendments69state
Municipalities5different
By budget year
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 3 millionR$ 2.8 million93%145
2025R$ 8.7 millionR$ 7.9 million91%393
2024R$ 2.3 millionR$ 1.5 million62%163
TotalR$ 14.1 millionR$ 12.2 million86%695

Agencies that received the most

  1. 1Agência de Desenvolvimento das Micro e Pequenas Empresas e do EmpreendedorismoR$ 7.8 million55.4%
  2. 2Secretaria de Estado do TurismoR$ 2.7 million19.0%
  3. 3Fundo Estadual de SaúdeR$ 1.5 million11.0%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1SerraR$ 8.8 million62.4%
  2. 2VitóriaR$ 4.7 million33.3%
  3. 3Vila VelhaR$ 430 thousand3.1%

Source: Governo do ES — Portal de Dados Abertos (Emendas Parlamentares do Estado), organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Espírito Santo state government and the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Espírito Santo state government and the Legislative Assembly of Espírito Santo. ↩

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2020, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.