Search

Shéridan

Photo of Shéridan Esterfany Oliveira
Shéridan
Shéridan Esterfany Oliveira (legal name)
4 elections between 2014 and 2026 · latest party PODE
42 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Psicólogo
Candidate for Vice Governor · Roraima · 2026 elections · PODE · no. 10
Deferido
social media reported to the TSE

Shéridan (Shéridan Estérfany Oliveira Ramos) ran in 3 elections between 2014 and 2020, for mayor and federal deputy, according to data from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). She was elected 2 times: federal deputy in 2018 and 2014. The highest vote was in 2014, for federal deputy for RR: 35,555 votes. In 2026, was a candidate for vice governor for RR with the PODE. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 134 million committed in 38 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2023 budgets, to 46 municipalities; 78% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2020 campaign for mayor in Boa Vista/RR, reported R$ 1.9 million in income: R$ 1.5 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 124 thousand from private donations (10 donors) and R$ 250 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.1 million, mainly on legal services (R$ 300 thousand), activists and street mobilization (R$ 270 thousand) and vehicle lending or rental (R$ 209 thousand). In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 2.3 million in 2018 and R$ 769 thousand in 2014.

4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

14,055 votes in 2020 · 4 elections

The votes of Shéridan Esterfany Oliveira in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

Federal Dep.MayorGovernor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2020: R$ 1.9 million in income · R$ 2.1 million em gastos contratados

Shéridan reported income and spending to the TSE in 3 campaigns: federal deputy for Roraima in 2014 and 2018, and mayor in Boa Vista (RR) in 2020. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2020, reported R$ 1.9 million in income: R$ 1.5 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 124 thousand from private donations (10 donors) and R$ 250 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.1 million, mainly on legal services (R$ 300 thousand) and activists and street mobilization (R$ 270 thousand). In 2018, R$ 2.3 million in spending; in 2014, 45% of the R$ 769 thousand in committed spending went to staff.

Income in 2020R$ 1.9 millioncampaign closed
Spending in 2020R$ 2.1 millioncontracted
Spending in 2018R$ 2.3 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns32014, 2018 and 2020

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2020Mayor, Boa Vista (RR)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.9 million
10 individual donors
FEFC 80% · individuals 7% · own funds 13%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.1 million
paid: R$ 1.9 million (88%)
  • Legal servicesR$ 300 thousand14.2%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 270 thousand12.8%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 209 thousand9.8%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 179 thousand8.5%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 639 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 1.2 million54.8%
2018Federal deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.3 million
10 individual donors
FEFC 99% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.3 million
all paid (100%)
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 650 thousand28.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 599 thousand26.0%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 306 thousand13.2%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 199 thousand8.6%
  • 19 other categoriesincludes R$ 933 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 30 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 554 thousand24.0%
2014Federal deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 769 thousand
3 individual donors
party and other campaigns 52% · individuals 13% · companies 35%
Spending contracted
R$ 769 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 350 thousand45.5%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 150 thousand19.5%
  • Printed materialsR$ 95 thousand12.4%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 76 thousand9.9%
  • 10 other categoriesincludes R$ 819 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 98 thousand12.7%

Running mates and alternates do not have their own campaign account: the account is that of the main candidate's ticket.

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 134 million committed · 78% paid · 38 amendments in 46 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Shéridan had R$ 134 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 38 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2023 budgets, to 46 municipalities. R$ 103.9 million (78%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term was Saúde (47%). The cities that received the most in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term were Boa Vista, São João da Baliza and Rorainópolis. By legislative term: in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 77.9 million in 15 amendments; in the 2015 a 2018 legislative term, R$ 56 million in 23 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 134 million2016 to 2023 budgets
PaidR$ 103.9 million78% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments38individual
Municipalities46different
By budget year (legislative term 2019 a 2022)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2023R$ 21.1 millionR$ 21.1 million99%322
2022R$ 13.6 millionR$ 8.8 million65%24
2021R$ 16.3 millionR$ 11.3 million70%44
2020R$ 15.9 millionR$ 10.9 million69%516
Legislative term 2019 a 2022R$ 66.9 millionR$ 52.2 million78%1435

Areas that received the most (2019 a 2022)

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 37 million47.4%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 21.5 million27.5%
  3. 3Assistência SocialR$ 4.2 million5.3%

Municipalities that received the most (2019 a 2022)

  1. 1Boa VistaR$ 14.5 million18.6%
  2. 2São João da BalizaR$ 5.9 million7.6%
  3. 3RorainópolisR$ 5.2 million6.7%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2014 and 2018

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.

The 2026 candidacy comes from the candidacy registry published by the TSE (the election is on 4 de outubro de 2026). The result is not yet part of this database, so this line appears without votes. The TSE republishes this file while the registrations are ruled on.