Search

Fabiano da Luz

Photo of Fabiano da Luz
Fabiano da Luz
6 elections between 2004 and 2026 · PT
52 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for State Deputy · Santa Catarina · 2026 elections · PT · no. 13500
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Fabiano da Luz (PT) was elected state deputy for Santa Catarina in 2026, with 35,029 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Fabiano da Luz ran in 6 elections between 2004 and 2026, for state deputy, mayor and city councillor. He was elected 6 times: state deputy in 2026, 2022 and 2018; mayor of Pinhalzinho in 2012 and 2008; city councillor of Pinhalzinho in 2004. The highest vote was in 2026, for state deputy for SC: 35,029 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina, directed R$ 61.1 million in 399 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 134 municipalities; 91% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SC, reported R$ 520 thousand in income: R$ 266 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 199 thousand from private donations (38 donors) and R$ 55 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 432 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 197 thousand), staff (R$ 129 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 33 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 319 thousand in 2022 and R$ 63 thousand in 2018.

State Deputy · 2026
35,029
votes · SC
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

35,029 votes in 2026 (elected) · 6 elections

The votes of Fabiano da Luz in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorMayorState Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 520 thousand in income · R$ 432 thousand em gastos contratados

Fabiano da Luz reported income and spending to the TSE in 5 campaigns: mayor in Pinhalzinho (SC) in 2008 and 2012, and state deputy for Santa Catarina in 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 520 thousand in income: R$ 266 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 199 thousand from private donations (38 donors) and R$ 55 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 432 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 197 thousand) and staff (R$ 129 thousand); R$ 397 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 319 thousand in spending; in 2018, 46% of the R$ 63 thousand in spending went to advertising with printed materials. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 520 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 432 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 397 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 319 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns5from 2008 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 520 thousand
38 individual donors
FEFC 51% · individuals 38% · own funds 11%
Spending contracted
R$ 432 thousand
paid so far: R$ 397 thousand (92%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 197 thousand45.5%
  • StaffR$ 129 thousand29.9%
  • Content boostingR$ 33 thousand7.6%
  • Legal servicesR$ 25 thousand5.8%
  • 5 other categoriesincludes R$ 10 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 48 thousand11.2%
2022State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 384 thousand
40 individual donors
FEFC 52% · party and other campaigns 10% · individuals 33% · own funds 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 319 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 126 thousand39.3%
  • StaffR$ 111 thousand34.7%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 23 thousand7.2%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 17 thousand5.2%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 43 thousand13.6%
2018State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 96 thousand
9 individual donors
Party Fund 16% · party and other campaigns 26% · individuals 26% · own funds 32%
Spending contracted
R$ 63 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 29 thousand46.4%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 10 thousand15.7%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 7 thousand11.0%
  • Content boostingR$ 6 thousand9.4%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 11 thousand17.5%
See the 2 previous campaigns
2012Mayor, Pinhalzinho (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 99 thousand
donations from individuals
party and other campaigns 95% · individuals 3% · companies 2% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 98 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 54 thousand55.1%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 17 thousand17.9%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 9 thousand9.6%
  • Production of jingles, vignettes and slogansR$ 7 thousand7.3%
  • 9 other categoriesincludes R$ 280 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 10 thousand10.1%
2008Mayor, Pinhalzinho (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 16 thousand
4 individual donors
party and other campaigns 31% · individuals 51% · own funds 18%
Spending contracted
R$ 16 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 11 thousand66.2%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 4 thousand26.3%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 8085.0%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 2501.5%
  • 2 other categoriesR$ 1581.0%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 61.1 million directed · 91% paid · 399 amendments in 134 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina, Fabiano da Luz directed R$ 61.1 million in 399 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 134 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 91% of this amount had been paid. The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Pinhalzinho, Nova Erechim and Passos Maia. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 59.4 million in 386 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 1.7 million in 13 amendments.2

SponsoredR$ 61.1 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 55.7 million91% of the amount directed
Amendments399state
Municipalities134different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 20.3 millionR$ 18.1 million89%11996
2025R$ 19.4 millionR$ 18.4 million95%12786
2024R$ 11.5 millionR$ 11.2 million97%8263
2023R$ 8.3 millionR$ 8.1 million98%5850
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 59.4 millionR$ 55.7 million94%386132

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1PinhalzinhoR$ 2.8 million4.6%
  2. 2Nova ErechimR$ 1.8 million3.1%
  3. 3Passos MaiaR$ 1.5 million2.4%

Source: ALESC / Governo de Santa Catarina — Emendas Parlamentares (cadastro 2023-2026), organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Santa Catarina state government and the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Santa Catarina state government and the Legislative Assembly of Santa Catarina. ↩

Candidacies

6 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.