Search

Saulo Pedroso

Photo of Saulo Pedroso de Souza
Saulo Pedroso
Saulo Pedroso de Souza (legal name)
7 elections between 2004 and 2026 · latest party PSD
43 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Empresário
Candidate for Federal Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PSD · no. 5515
social media reported to the TSE

Saulo Pedroso (PSD) was elected federal deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 95,096 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Saulo Pedroso (Saulo Pedroso de Souza) ran in 7 elections between 2004 and 2026, for federal deputy, mayor and city councillor. He was elected 4 times: federal deputy in 2026; mayor of Atibaia in 2016 and 2012; city councillor of Atibaia in 2008. The highest vote was in 2026, for federal deputy for SP: 95,096 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 108.9 million committed in 37 individual amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets, to 64 municipalities; 85% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for SP, reported R$ 2 million in income: R$ 1.3 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 625 thousand from the Party Fund and R$ 107 thousand de outros recursos do partido. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.7 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 1.2 million), advertising with printed materials (R$ 198 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 67 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 760 thousand in 2024 and R$ 1.2 million in 2022.

Federal Deputy · 2026
95,096
votes · SP
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

95,096 votes in 2026 (elected) · 7 elections

The votes of Saulo Pedroso de Souza in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorMayorFederal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 2 million in income · R$ 1.7 million em gastos contratados

Saulo Pedroso reported income and spending to the TSE in 6 campaigns: city councillor in Atibaia (SP) in 2008, mayor in Atibaia (SP) in 2012, 2016 and 2024, and federal deputy for São Paulo in 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 2 million in income: R$ 1.3 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 625 thousand from the Party Fund and R$ 107 thousand de outros recursos do partido. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.7 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 1.2 million) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 198 thousand); R$ 126 thousand has already been paid. In 2024, R$ 760 thousand in spending; in 2022, R$ 1.2 million in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 2 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1.7 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 126 thousand paid
Spending in 2024R$ 760 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns6from 2008 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2 million
no donations from individuals
FEFC 64% · Party Fund 31% · party 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.7 million
paid so far: R$ 126 thousand (7%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 1.2 million71.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 198 thousand11.8%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 67 thousand4.0%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 57 thousand3.4%
  • 10 other categoriesR$ 163 thousand9.7%
2024Mayor, Atibaia (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 760 thousand
no donations from individuals
FEFC 89% · own funds 11%
Spending contracted
R$ 760 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 193 thousand25.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 175 thousand23.1%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 100 thousand13.2%
  • Serviços próprios prestados por terceirosR$ 50 thousand6.6%
  • 13 other categoriesR$ 241 thousand31.7%
2022Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.3 million
12 individual donors
FEFC 90% · individuals 10%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.2 million
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 447 thousand36.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 230 thousand18.8%
  • Content boostingR$ 90 thousand7.4%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 50 thousand4.1%
  • 17 other categoriesincludes R$ 146 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 404 thousand33.1%
See the 3 previous campaigns
2016Mayor, Atibaia (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 390 thousand
48 individual donors
individuals 95% · own funds 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 390 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 87 thousand22.3%
  • StaffR$ 61 thousand15.7%
  • Property rentalR$ 45 thousand11.5%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 45 thousand11.4%
  • 11 other categoriesR$ 152 thousand39.1%
2012Mayor, Atibaia (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 277 thousand
5 individual donors
party and other campaigns 5% · individuals 3% · companies 92%
Spending contracted
R$ 202 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 90 thousand44.8%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 35 thousand17.3%
  • FoodR$ 21 thousand10.3%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 16 thousand8.1%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 39 thousand19.5%
2008City councillor, Atibaia (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2 thousand
no donations from individuals
party and other campaigns 33% · own funds 67%
Spending contracted
R$ 2 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • 1 other categoryR$ 2 thousand100.0%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 108.9 million committed · 85% paid · 37 amendments in 64 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Saulo Pedroso had R$ 108.9 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 37 individual amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 64 municipalities. R$ 92.1 million (85%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (53%). The cities that received the most were Arujá, Bertioga and Lins.2

CommittedR$ 108.9 million2024 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 92.1 million85% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments37individual
Municipalities64different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 35.5 millionR$ 19.8 million56%729
2025R$ 35.5 millionR$ 34.9 million98%640
2024R$ 37.9 millionR$ 37.5 million99%2412
TotalR$ 108.9 millionR$ 92.1 million85%3764

Areas that received the most

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 57.3 million52.6%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 47.8 million43.9%
  3. 3Desporto e LazerR$ 1.4 million1.2%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1ArujáR$ 14.3 million13.1%
  2. 2BertiogaR$ 5 million4.6%
  3. 3LinsR$ 4.6 million4.2%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

7 candidacies · elected in 2012, 2016 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.