Search

Roberto Lucena

Photo of Roberto Alves de Lucena
Roberto Lucena
Roberto Alves de Lucena (legal name)
5 elections between 2010 and 2026 · latest party REPUBLICANOS
60 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for Federal Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · REPUBLICANOS · no. 1099
social media reported to the TSE

Roberto Lucena (REPUBLICANOS) became an alternate for federal deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 54,972 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Roberto Lucena (Roberto Alves de Lucena) ran in 5 elections between 2010 and 2026, for federal deputy. He was elected 3 times: federal deputy in 2018, 2014 and 2010. The highest vote was in 2010, for federal deputy for SP: 70,611 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 136 million committed in 102 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2023 budgets, to 72 municipalities; 92% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for SP, reported R$ 1.4 million in income: R$ 495 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 510 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 14 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 255 thousand from private donations (11 donors) and R$ 160 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.8 million, mainly on staff (R$ 1.1 million), advertising with printed materials (R$ 376 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 175 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 2 million in 2022 (49% on staff) and R$ 1.3 million in 2018.

4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

54,972 votes in 2026 · 5 elections

The votes of Roberto Alves de Lucena in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

Federal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.4 million in income · R$ 1.8 million em gastos contratados

Roberto Lucena reported income and spending to the TSE in 5 campaigns: federal deputy for São Paulo in 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.4 million in income: R$ 495 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 510 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 14 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 255 thousand from private donations (11 donors) and R$ 160 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.8 million, mainly on staff (R$ 1.1 million) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 376 thousand); R$ 1.4 million has already been paid. In 2022, 49% of the R$ 2 million in committed spending went to staff; in 2018, 43% of the R$ 1.3 million in committed spending went to staff. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.4 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1.8 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 1.4 million paid
Spending in 2022R$ 2 millioncontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns5from 2010 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.4 million
11 individual donors
FEFC 35% · Party Fund 36% · party less than 1% · individuals 18% · own funds 11%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.8 million
paid so far: R$ 1.4 million (80%)
  • StaffR$ 1.1 million62.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 376 thousand21.4%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 175 thousand9.9%
  • Legal servicesR$ 50 thousand2.8%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 63 thousand3.6%
2022Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2 million
11 individual donors
FEFC 86% · party 8% · individuals 5% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 2 million
paid: R$ 2 million (99%)
  • StaffR$ 998 thousand49.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 456 thousand22.4%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 248 thousand12.2%
  • Content boostingR$ 66 thousand3.2%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 30 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 265 thousand13.0%
2018Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.2 million
11 individual donors
FEFC 79% · party and other campaigns 4% · individuals 16% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.3 million
paid: R$ 1.2 million (92%)
  • StaffR$ 576 thousand43.4%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 387 thousand29.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 261 thousand19.6%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 28 thousand2.1%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 75 thousand5.6%
See the 2 previous campaigns
2014Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 317 thousand
58 individual donors
party and other campaigns 60% · individuals 31% · companies less than 1% · own funds 9%
Spending contracted
R$ 317 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 162 thousand51.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 50 thousand15.7%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 20 thousand6.3%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 19 thousand6.1%
  • 14 other categoriesincludes R$ 5 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 66 thousand20.8%
2010Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 106 thousand
50 individual donors
party and other campaigns 5% · individuals 87% · companies less than 1% · own funds 7%
Spending contracted
R$ 106 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 29 thousand26.8%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 20 thousand18.4%
  • Property rentalR$ 14 thousand13.3%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 2 thousand2.2%
  • 13 other categoriesR$ 42 thousand39.2%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 136 million committed · 92% paid · 102 amendments in 72 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Roberto Lucena had R$ 136 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 102 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2023 budgets, to 72 municipalities. R$ 125.2 million (92%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term was Saúde (55%). The cities that received the most in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term were Mauá, Carapicuíba and Floresta do Araguaia. By legislative term: in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 81.7 million in 51 amendments; in the 2015 a 2018 legislative term, R$ 54.3 million in 51 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 136 million2016 to 2023 budgets
PaidR$ 125.2 million92% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments102individual
Municipalities72different
By budget year (legislative term 2019 a 2022)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2023R$ 31.6 millionR$ 31.6 million100%103
2022R$ 17.9 millionR$ 16.3 million91%1418
2021R$ 15.2 millionR$ 13.9 million91%1317
2020R$ 15.9 millionR$ 11.7 million73%122
Legislative term 2019 a 2022R$ 80.7 millionR$ 73.6 million91%4936

Areas that received the most (2019 a 2022)

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 44.7 million54.7%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 18.9 million23.2%
  3. 3UrbanismoR$ 6.9 million8.4%

Municipalities that received the most (2019 a 2022)

  1. 1MauáR$ 8.1 million10.0%
  2. 2CarapicuíbaR$ 4.9 million6.0%
  3. 3Floresta do AraguaiaR$ 2.4 million3.0%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

5 candidacies · elected in 2010, 2014 and 2018

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.