Search

Antônia Lúcia

Photo of Antônia Lucileia Cruz Ramos Camara
Antônia Lúcia
Antônia Lucileia Cruz Ramos Camara (legal name)
9 elections between 2002 and 2026 · latest party MDB
56 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Acre · 2026 elections · MDB · no. 1515
In office Sub judice situação do registro nos dados do TSE de 18/10/2026
social media reported to the TSE

In the 2026 election for federal deputy for Acre, Antônia Lúcia (MDB) got 6,127 votes at the ballot box, annulled according to data from the TSE (registration status: indeferida com recurso). These votes are not counted among the valid votes. The result of this candidacy depends on the Electoral Court's final decision on the registration. Antônia Lúcia (Antônia Luciléia Cruz Ramos Câmara) ran in 9 elections between 2002 and 2026, for federal deputy, deputy mayor and mayor. She was elected 2 times: federal deputy in 2022 and 2010. The highest vote was in 2022, for federal deputy for AC: 16,280 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 112.5 million committed in 19 individual amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets, to 27 municipalities; 75% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for AC, reported R$ 2.9 million in income, from the Electoral Fund (FEFC). Contracted spending totals R$ 1.2 million, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 625 thousand) and fuel and lubricants (R$ 14 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 2.5 million in 2022 and R$ 1.5 million in 2018.

Federal Deputy · 2022
16,280
votes · AC
ELECTED
Term ends in 2026
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

6,127 votes in 2026 (annulled) · 9 elections

The votes of Antônia Lucileia Cruz Ramos Camara in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

Federal Dep.Mayorticket votes (running mate/alternate)

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. "Annulled votes" = votes cast in the voting machines that, according to the TSE data, do not count among the valid votes (the registration status is in the list below). The hatched bar marks an executive running mate or an alternate senator: they do not receive individual votes, so the bar shows the ticket votes of the main candidate (hence the "ticket" next to the number). From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 2.9 million in income · R$ 1.2 million em gastos contratados

Antônia Lúcia reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: federal deputy for Acre in 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2026, and mayor in Rio Branco (AC) in 2012. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 2.9 million in income, from the Electoral Fund (FEFC). Contracted spending totals R$ 1.2 million, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 625 thousand) and fuel and lubricants (R$ 14 thousand); R$ 1.2 million has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 2.5 million in spending; in 2018, R$ 1.5 million in committed spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 2.9 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1.2 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 1.2 million paid
Spending in 2022R$ 2.5 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns7from 2006 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, AcreSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.9 million
no donations from individuals
FEFC 100%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.2 million
paid so far: R$ 1.2 million (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 625 thousand50.5%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 14 thousand1.1%
  • 1 other categoryincludes R$ 600 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 600 thousand48.4%
2022Federal deputy, AcreSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.7 million
67 individual donors
FEFC 91% · individuals 7% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.5 million
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 833 thousand32.8%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 761 thousand29.9%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 239 thousand9.4%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 222 thousand8.7%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 487 thousand19.2%
2018Federal deputy, AcreSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.5 million
11 individual donors
FEFC 99% · individuals 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.5 million
paid: R$ 1.5 million (99%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 266 thousand17.7%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 217 thousand14.5%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 153 thousand10.2%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 126 thousand8.4%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 475 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 386 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 739 thousand49.2%
See the 4 previous campaigns
2014Federal deputy, AcreSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 630 thousand
10 individual donors
individuals 20% · companies 74% · own funds 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 630 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 238 thousand37.8%
  • Printed materialsR$ 30 thousand4.7%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 28 thousand4.5%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 10 thousand1.6%
  • 6 other categoriesincludes R$ 15 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 293 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 323 thousand51.3%
2012Mayor, Rio Branco (AC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 332 thousand
15 individual donors
party and other campaigns 32% · individuals 16% · companies 45% · own funds 8%
Spending contracted
R$ 189 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 170 thousand89.7%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 8 thousand4.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 5 thousand2.6%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 5 thousand2.4%
  • 2 other categoriesR$ 2 thousand1.3%
2010Federal deputy, AcreSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 430 thousand
5 individual donors
party and other campaigns 63% · individuals 14% · companies 2% · own funds 22%
Spending contracted
R$ 430 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 125 thousand29.0%
  • StaffR$ 30 thousand7.0%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 26 thousand6.0%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 12 thousand2.9%
  • 8 other categoriesincludes R$ 9 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 64 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 237 thousand55.0%
2006Federal deputy, AcreSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 309 thousand
11 individual donors
party and other campaigns 2% · individuals 21% · companies 77% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 243 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Third-party servicesR$ 76 thousand31.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 58 thousand23.9%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 43 thousand17.8%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 11 thousand4.4%
  • 9 other categoriesincludes R$ 13 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 55 thousand22.7%

Running mates and alternates do not have their own campaign account: the account is that of the main candidate's ticket.

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 112.5 million committed · 75% paid · 19 amendments in 27 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Antônia Lúcia had R$ 112.5 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 19 individual amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 27 municipalities. R$ 84.8 million (75%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (49%). The cities that received the most were Rodrigues Alves, Epitaciolândia and Senador Guiomard.2

CommittedR$ 112.5 million2024 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 84.8 million75% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments19individual
Municipalities27different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 37.6 millionR$ 30 million80%315
2025R$ 37.3 millionR$ 37.1 million99%421
2024R$ 37.5 millionR$ 17.6 million47%1211
TotalR$ 112.3 millionR$ 84.7 million75%1927

Areas that received the most

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 55 million48.9%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 38.6 million34.3%
  3. 3Defesa NacionalR$ 11 million9.8%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1Rodrigues AlvesR$ 11.1 million9.9%
  2. 2EpitaciolândiaR$ 10.7 million9.5%
  3. 3Senador GuiomardR$ 9.4 million8.3%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

9 candidacies · elected in 2010 and 2022

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.