Search

Valduga

Photo of Cesar Antonio Valduga
Valduga
Cesar Antonio Valduga (legal name)
11 elections between 2004 and 2024 · PC do B
63 years old in 2024 · Male · Secondary education, complete
Bancário e Economiário
social media reported to the TSE

Valduga (Cesar Antônio Valduga) ran in 11 elections between 2004 and 2024, for city councillor, state deputy, mayor and federal deputy, according to data from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). He was elected 5 times: city councillor of Chapecó in 2024, 2020, 2012 and 2004; state deputy in 2014. The highest vote was in 2014, for state deputy for SC: 18,244 votes. In the 2024 campaign for city councillor in Chapecó/SC, reported R$ 150 thousand in income: R$ 95 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 55 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 150 thousand, mainly on staff (R$ 71 thousand), advertising with printed materials (R$ 41 thousand) and food (R$ 10 thousand). In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 665 thousand in 2022 (57% on staff) and R$ 51 thousand in 2020.

City Councillor · 2024
1,742
votes · Chapecó, Santa Catarina
ELECTED · REMAINDER
Term ends in 2028
3 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

1,742 votes in 2024 (elected) · 11 elections

The votes of Cesar Antonio Valduga in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorFederal Dep.State Dep.Mayor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2024: R$ 150 thousand in income · R$ 150 thousand em gastos

Valduga reported income and spending to the TSE in 10 campaigns: federal deputy for Santa Catarina in 2006, city councillor in Chapecó (SC) in 2008, 2012, 2020 and 2024, state deputy for Santa Catarina in 2010, 2014, 2018 and 2022, and mayor in Chapecó (SC) in 2016. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2024, reported R$ 150 thousand in income: R$ 95 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 55 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 150 thousand, mainly on staff (R$ 71 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 41 thousand). In 2022, 57% of the R$ 665 thousand in spending went to staff; in 2020, R$ 51 thousand in spending.

Income in 2024R$ 150 thousandcampaign closed
Spending in 2024R$ 150 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Spending in 2022R$ 665 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns10from 2006 to 2024

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
  • Other sources
2024City councillor, Chapecó (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 150 thousand
no donations from individuals
FEFC 63% · own funds 37%
Spending contracted
R$ 150 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 71 thousand47.5%
  • Printed materialsR$ 41 thousand27.2%
  • FoodR$ 10 thousand6.6%
  • Content boostingR$ 6 thousand4.0%
  • 8 other categoriesR$ 22 thousand14.7%
2022State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 729 thousand
13 individual donors
FEFC 91% · party and other campaigns 2% · individuals 7%
Spending contracted
R$ 665 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 376 thousand56.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 114 thousand17.1%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 34 thousand5.1%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 20 thousand3.1%
  • 18 other categoriesincludes R$ 6 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 120 thousand18.1%
2020City councillor, Chapecó (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 70 thousand
13 individual donors
party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 85% · own funds 14%
Spending contracted
R$ 51 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 18 thousand35.2%
  • StaffR$ 12 thousand22.5%
  • Content boostingR$ 7 thousand12.7%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 4 thousand7.5%
  • 8 other categoriesincludes R$ 814 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 11 thousand22.0%
See the 7 previous campaigns
2018State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 281 thousand
37 individual donors
FEFC 38% · individuals 26% · own funds 35%
Spending contracted
R$ 197 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 94 thousand47.5%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 39 thousand19.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 19 thousand9.6%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 8 thousand3.9%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 180 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 38 thousand19.0%
2016Mayor, Chapecó (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 337 thousand
41 individual donors
Party Fund 4% · individuals 22% · own funds 74%
Spending contracted
R$ 337 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 150 thousand44.5%
  • StaffR$ 73 thousand21.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 41 thousand12.1%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 29 thousand8.5%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 900 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 44 thousand13.2%
2014State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 382 thousand
46 individual donors
party 79% · individuals 16% · companies less than 1% · own funds 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 382 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 172 thousand45.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 53 thousand13.8%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 48 thousand12.6%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 25 thousand6.6%
  • 17 other categoriesR$ 84 thousand21.9%
2012City councillor, Chapecó (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 50 thousand
13 individual donors
party and other campaigns 4% · individuals 39% · own funds 57%
Spending contracted
R$ 31 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 14 thousand47.1%
  • Mail and postageR$ 4 thousand14.2%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 3 thousand8.7%
  • Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 3 thousand8.6%
  • 8 other categoriesincludes R$ 656 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 0 donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 7 thousand21.5%
2010State deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 72 thousand
16 individual donors
party and other campaigns 55% · individuals 28% · own funds 10% · other 8%
Spending contracted
R$ 72 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 12 thousand16.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 11 thousand14.7%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 7 thousand9.5%
  • Despesas postaisR$ 6 thousand8.9%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 36 thousand50.3%
2008City councillor, Chapecó (SC)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 30 thousand
3 individual donors
party and other campaigns 3% · individuals 1% · own funds 96%
Spending contracted
R$ 30 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 7 thousand22.3%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 4 thousand13.3%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 4 thousand13.2%
  • FoodR$ 3 thousand11.7%
  • 6 other categoriesR$ 12 thousand39.6%
2006Federal deputy, Santa CatarinaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 43 thousand
35 individual donors
party 4% · individuals 31% · companies 3% · own funds 63%
Spending contracted
R$ 43 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 15 thousand34.0%
  • StaffR$ 7 thousand16.3%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 7 thousand15.4%
  • Despesas postaisR$ 3 thousand5.8%
  • 13 other categoriesR$ 12 thousand28.5%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Candidacies

11 candidacies · elected in 2014, 2020 and 2024

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.