Search

Ramalho da Construção

Photo of Antonio de Sousa Ramalho
Ramalho da Construção
Antonio de Sousa Ramalho (legal name)
8 elections between 2002 and 2026 · latest party PSB
77 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, incomplete
Encanador, Soldador, Chapeador e Caldeireiro
Candidate for State Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PSB · no. 40122
social media reported to the TSE

Ramalho da Construção (PSB) became an alternate for state deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 17,692 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Ramalho da Construção (Antonio de Sousa Ramalho) ran in 8 elections between 2002 and 2026, for state deputy and city councillor. He was elected 1 time: state deputy in 2014. The highest vote was in 2014, for state deputy for SP: 80,344 votes. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SP, reported R$ 1.2 million in income: R$ 100 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 122 thousand de outros recursos do partido e de outras campanhas, R$ 868 thousand from private donations (57 donors) and R$ 74 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.2 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 479 thousand), content boosting (R$ 338 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 171 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 1.2 million in 2024 (65% on activists and street mobilization) and R$ 950 thousand in 2022.

3 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

17,692 votes in 2026 · 8 elections

The votes of Antonio de Sousa Ramalho in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.City Councillor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.2 million in income · R$ 1.2 million em gastos contratados

Ramalho da Construção reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: state deputy for São Paulo in 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2026, and city councillor in São Paulo (SP) in 2024. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.2 million in income: R$ 100 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 122 thousand de outros recursos do partido e de outras campanhas, R$ 868 thousand from private donations (57 donors) and R$ 74 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.2 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 479 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 338 thousand); R$ 635 thousand has already been paid. In 2024, 65% of the R$ 1.2 million in spending went to activists and street mobilization; in 2022, 41% of the R$ 950 thousand in spending went to activists and street mobilization. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.2 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1.2 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 635 thousand paid
Spending in 2024R$ 1.2 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns7from 2006 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.2 million
57 individual donors
FEFC 9% · party and other campaigns 10% · individuals 75% · own funds 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.2 million
paid so far: R$ 635 thousand (54%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 479 thousand40.9%
  • Content boostingR$ 338 thousand28.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 171 thousand14.6%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 62 thousand5.3%
  • 10 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 121 thousand10.3%
2024City councillor, São Paulo (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.2 million
71 individual donors
FEFC 8% · Party Fund 2% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 86% · own funds 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.2 million
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 789 thousand64.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 223 thousand18.3%
  • Content boostingR$ 57 thousand4.7%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 28 thousand2.3%
  • 14 other categoriesR$ 123 thousand10.1%
2022State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 968 thousand
76 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 47% · Party Fund 10% · individuals 40% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 950 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 389 thousand40.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 277 thousand29.1%
  • StaffR$ 112 thousand11.8%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 51 thousand5.3%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 122 thousand12.8%
See the 4 previous campaigns
2018State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 815 thousand
99 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 3% · party and other campaigns 5% · individuals 79% · own funds 14%
Spending contracted
R$ 805 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 367 thousand45.5%
  • Printed materialsR$ 190 thousand23.6%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 60 thousand7.4%
  • StaffR$ 54 thousand6.7%
  • 12 other categoriesincludes R$ 400 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 135 thousand16.7%
2014State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 3.1 million
50 individual donors
Party Fund less than 1% · party and other campaigns 11% · individuals 4% · companies 83% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 3.1 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 1.3 million40.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 660 thousand21.2%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 334 thousand10.7%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 141 thousand4.5%
  • 21 other categoriesincludes R$ 29 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 280 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 726 thousand23.3%
2010State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.9 million
6 individual donors
party and other campaigns 4% · individuals less than 1% · companies 93% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.9 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 1.1 million57.8%
  • Printed materialsR$ 306 thousand15.9%
  • Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 131 thousand6.8%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 127 thousand6.6%
  • 16 other categoriesincludes R$ 939 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 249 thousand12.9%
2006State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 492 thousand
6 individual donors
party and other campaigns 5% · individuals 3% · companies 89% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 432 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 96 thousand22.2%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 79 thousand18.3%
  • Despesas postaisR$ 77 thousand17.8%
  • Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 70 thousand16.1%
  • 18 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 110 thousand25.5%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Candidacies

8 candidacies · elected in 2014

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.