Search

Goulart

Photo of Antonio Goulart dos Reis
Goulart
Antonio Goulart dos Reis (legal name)
11 elections between 1994 and 2026 · latest party PSD
73 years old in 2026 · Male · Secondary education, complete
Empresário
Candidate for State Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PSD · no. 55800
social media reported to the TSE

Goulart (PSD) became an alternate for state deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 61,348 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Goulart (Antonio Goulart dos Reis) ran in 11 elections between 1994 and 2026, for state deputy, federal deputy, city councillor and alternate senator. He was elected 6 times: federal deputy in 2014; city councillor of São Paulo in 2012, 2008, 2004, 2000 and 1996. The highest vote was in 2012, for city councillor in São Paulo/SP: 104,301 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 50.7 million committed in 48 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2019 budgets, to 40 municipalities; 91% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SP, reported R$ 941 thousand in income: R$ 510 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 55 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 295 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 31 thousand from private donations (4 donors) and R$ 50 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 404 thousand, mainly on content boosting (R$ 151 thousand), legal services (R$ 50 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 50 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 2.3 million in 2022 and R$ 1.2 million in 2018.

4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

61,348 votes in 2026 · 11 elections

The votes of Antonio Goulart dos Reis in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.City CouncillorFederal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 941 thousand in income · R$ 404 thousand em gastos contratados

Goulart reported income and spending to the TSE in 6 campaigns: city councillor in São Paulo (SP) in 2008 and 2012, federal deputy for São Paulo in 2014, 2018 and 2022, and state deputy for São Paulo in 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 941 thousand in income: R$ 510 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 55 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 295 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 31 thousand from private donations (4 donors) and R$ 50 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 404 thousand, mainly on content boosting (R$ 151 thousand) and legal services (R$ 50 thousand); R$ 188 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 2.3 million in spending; in 2018, 67% of the R$ 1.2 million in spending went to advertising with printed materials. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 941 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 404 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 188 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 2.3 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns6from 2008 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
  • Other sources
2026partialState deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 941 thousand
4 individual donors
FEFC 54% · Party Fund 6% · party 31% · individuals 3% · own funds 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 404 thousand
paid so far: R$ 188 thousand (46%)
  • Content boostingR$ 151 thousand37.4%
  • Legal servicesR$ 50 thousand12.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 50 thousand12.4%
  • Property rentalR$ 40 thousand9.9%
  • 8 other categoriesR$ 113 thousand27.9%
2022Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.3 million
15 individual donors
FEFC 30% · Party Fund 55% · party 9% · individuals 5% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.3 million
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 587 thousand25.3%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 566 thousand24.4%
  • StaffR$ 307 thousand13.3%
  • Mail and postageR$ 226 thousand9.8%
  • 12 other categoriesR$ 629 thousand27.2%
2018Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.2 million
9 individual donors
FEFC 85% · individuals 10% · own funds 4%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.2 million
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 821 thousand66.9%
  • Mail and postageR$ 125 thousand10.2%
  • StaffR$ 73 thousand6.0%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 67 thousand5.5%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 140 thousand11.4%
See the 3 previous campaigns
2014Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 947 thousand
4 individual donors
party and other campaigns 62% · individuals 3% · companies 36%
Spending contracted
R$ 947 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 321 thousand33.9%
  • StaffR$ 167 thousand17.6%
  • Mail and postageR$ 146 thousand15.4%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 134 thousand14.2%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 0 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 179 thousand18.9%
2012City councillor, São Paulo (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 854 thousand
13 individual donors
party and other campaigns 48% · individuals 16% · companies 35% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 411 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 129 thousand31.3%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 67 thousand16.3%
  • Mail and postageR$ 57 thousand13.9%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 54 thousand13.1%
  • 11 other categoriesR$ 104 thousand25.3%
2008City councillor, São Paulo (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 988 thousand
192 individual donors
party and other campaigns 18% · individuals 20% · companies 28% · own funds less than 1% · other 33%
Spending contracted
R$ 988 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 219 thousand22.1%
  • StaffR$ 191 thousand19.3%
  • Despesas postaisR$ 44 thousand4.4%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 38 thousand3.8%
  • 10 other categoriesR$ 496 thousand50.3%

Running mates and alternates do not have their own campaign account: the account is that of the main candidate's ticket.

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 50.7 million committed · 91% paid · 48 amendments in 40 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Goulart had R$ 50.7 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 48 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2019 budgets (legislative term 2015 a 2018), to 40 municipalities. R$ 45.9 million (91%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (63%). The cities that received the most were São Paulo, Itapetininga and Carapicuíba.2

CommittedR$ 50.7 million2016 to 2019 budgets
PaidR$ 45.9 million91% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments48individual
Municipalities40different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2019R$ 13.4 millionR$ 13.3 million99%238
2018R$ 14.6 millionR$ 13.7 million94%615
2017R$ 12.1 millionR$ 10.2 million85%1014
2016R$ 10.4 millionR$ 8.2 million79%819
TotalR$ 50.5 millionR$ 45.4 million90%4740

Areas that received the most

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 32 million63.2%
  2. 2UrbanismoR$ 9.7 million19.2%
  3. 3Desporto e LazerR$ 7.1 million14.1%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1São PauloR$ 4.7 million9.2%
  2. 2ItapetiningaR$ 3.2 million6.4%
  3. 3CarapicuíbaR$ 3.1 million6.2%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

11 candidacies · elected in 2008, 2012 and 2014

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.