Search

Moema Gramacho

Photo of Moema Isabel Passos Gramacho
Moema Gramacho
Moema Isabel Passos Gramacho (legal name)
9 elections between 1994 and 2026 · latest party MDB
68 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Biólogo
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Bahia · 2026 elections · MDB · no. 1513
social media reported to the TSE

Moema Gramacho (MDB) became an alternate for federal deputy for Bahia in 2026, with 5,373 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Moema Gramacho (Moema Isabel Passos Gramacho) ran in 9 elections between 1994 and 2026, for federal deputy, mayor and state deputy. She was elected 7 times: mayor of Lauro de Freitas in 2020, 2016, 2008 and 2004; federal deputy in 2014; state deputy in 2002 and 1998. The highest vote was in 2014, for federal deputy for BA: 81,414 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 22.9 million committed in 20 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2017 budgets, to 22 municipalities; 90% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for BA, reported R$ 905 thousand in income: R$ 850 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 55 thousand from private donations (8 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 597 thousand, mainly on third-party services (R$ 500 thousand), legal services (R$ 56 thousand) and property rental (R$ 20 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 1.1 million in 2020 and R$ 558 thousand in 2016.

4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

5,373 votes in 2026 · 9 elections

The votes of Moema Isabel Passos Gramacho in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.MayorFederal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 905 thousand in income · R$ 597 thousand em gastos contratados

Moema Gramacho reported income and spending to the TSE in 5 campaigns: mayor in Lauro de Freitas (BA) in 2008, 2016 and 2020, and federal deputy for Bahia in 2014 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 905 thousand in income: R$ 850 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 55 thousand from private donations (8 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 597 thousand, mainly on third-party services (R$ 500 thousand) and legal services (R$ 56 thousand); R$ 554 thousand has already been paid. In 2020, R$ 1.1 million in spending; in 2016, R$ 558 thousand in committed spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 905 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 597 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 554 thousand paid
Spending in 2020R$ 1.1 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns5from 2008 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
  • Other sources
2026partialFederal deputy, BahiaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 905 thousand
8 individual donors
FEFC 94% · individuals 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 597 thousand
paid so far: R$ 554 thousand (93%)
  • Third-party servicesR$ 500 thousand83.8%
  • Legal servicesR$ 56 thousand9.4%
  • Property rentalR$ 20 thousand3.4%
  • Accounting servicesR$ 15 thousand2.5%
  • 3 other categoriesR$ 6 thousand1.0%
2020Mayor, Lauro de Freitas (BA)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.1 million
85 individual donors
FEFC 75% · party 2% · individuals 21% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.1 million
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 195 thousand17.3%
  • Legal servicesR$ 180 thousand16.0%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 136 thousand12.0%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 102 thousand9.0%
  • 12 other categoriesincludes R$ 321 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 514 thousand45.7%
2016Mayor, Lauro de Freitas (BA)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 558 thousand
91 individual donors
Party Fund 9% · individuals 70% · own funds 21%
Spending contracted
R$ 558 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Third-party servicesR$ 119 thousand21.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 105 thousand18.7%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 88 thousand15.8%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 86 thousand15.4%
  • 8 other categoriesincludes R$ 20 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 161 thousand28.8%
See the 2 previous campaigns
2014Federal deputy, BahiaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 584 thousand
104 individual donors
party and other campaigns 8% · individuals 9% · companies 59% · own funds 24%
Spending contracted
R$ 584 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 148 thousand25.3%
  • Property rentalR$ 140 thousand23.9%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 68 thousand11.6%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 55 thousand9.4%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 13 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 175 thousand29.9%
2008Mayor, Lauro de Freitas (BA)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.5 million
56 individual donors
individuals 11% · companies 87% · own funds less than 1% · other 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.5 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 352 thousand23.3%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 247 thousand16.4%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 214 thousand14.2%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 203 thousand13.5%
  • 19 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 492 thousand32.6%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 22.9 million committed · 90% paid · 20 amendments in 22 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Moema Gramacho had R$ 22.9 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 20 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2017 budgets (legislative term 2015 a 2018), to 22 municipalities. R$ 20.7 million (90%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (49%). The cities that received the most were Lauro de Freitas, Salvador and Quijingue.2

CommittedR$ 22.9 million2016 to 2017 budgets
PaidR$ 20.7 million90% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments20individual
Municipalities22different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2017R$ 11.6 millionR$ 10.9 million94%57
2016R$ 11.4 millionR$ 9.8 million86%1520
TotalR$ 22.9 millionR$ 20.7 million90%2022

Areas that received the most

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 11.2 million49.0%
  2. 2UrbanismoR$ 6.4 million27.8%
  3. 3Organização AgráriaR$ 2.1 million9.1%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1Lauro de FreitasR$ 5.1 million22.2%
  2. 2SalvadorR$ 3.5 million15.4%
  3. 3QuijingueR$ 1 million4.6%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

9 candidacies · elected in 2014, 2016 and 2020

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.