Search

Duarte Nogueira

Photo of Antonio Duarte Nogueira Junior
Duarte Nogueira
Antonio Duarte Nogueira Junior (legal name)
11 elections between 1994 and 2026 · latest party PSD
62 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Agrônomo
Candidate for Federal Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PSD · no. 5545
social media reported to the TSE

Duarte Nogueira (PSD) became an alternate for federal deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 42,711 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Duarte Nogueira (Antônio Duarte Nogueira Júnior) ran in 11 elections between 1994 and 2026, for federal deputy, mayor and state deputy. He was elected 8 times: mayor of Ribeirão Preto in 2020 and 2016; federal deputy in 2014, 2010 and 2006; state deputy in 2002, 1998 and 1994. The highest vote was in 2014, for federal deputy for SP: 254,051 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 24.3 million committed in 33 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2017 budgets, to 61 municipalities; 95% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for SP, reported R$ 2.9 million in income: R$ 480 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 815 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 807 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 616 thousand from private donations (30 donors) and R$ 206 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 3.1 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 1.3 million), advertising with printed materials (R$ 690 thousand) and staff (R$ 267 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 3.5 million in 2020 (55% on production of radio, television or video programs) and R$ 1.7 million in 2016.

4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

42,711 votes in 2026 · 11 elections

The votes of Antonio Duarte Nogueira Junior in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.MayorFederal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 2.9 million in income · R$ 3.1 million em gastos contratados

Duarte Nogueira reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: federal deputy for São Paulo in 2006, 2010, 2014 and 2026, and mayor in Ribeirão Preto (SP) in 2012, 2016 and 2020. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 2.9 million in income: R$ 480 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 815 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 807 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 616 thousand from private donations (30 donors) and R$ 206 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 3.1 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 1.3 million) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 690 thousand); R$ 2.2 million has already been paid. In 2020, 55% of the R$ 3.5 million in committed spending went to production of radio, television or video programs; in 2016, 53% of the R$ 1.7 million in committed spending went to production of radio, television or video programs. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 2.9 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 3.1 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 2.2 million paid
Spending in 2020R$ 3.5 millioncontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns7from 2006 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.9 million
30 individual donors
FEFC 16% · Party Fund 28% · party 28% · individuals 21% · own funds 7%
Spending contracted
R$ 3.1 million
paid so far: R$ 2.2 million (71%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 1.3 million43.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 690 thousand22.6%
  • StaffR$ 267 thousand8.7%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 245 thousand8.0%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 141 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 516 thousand16.9%
2020Mayor, Ribeirão Preto (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 3.2 million
30 individual donors
FEFC 61% · individuals 38% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 3.5 million
paid: R$ 3.2 million (90%)
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 1.9 million54.8%
  • Printed materialsR$ 299 thousand8.5%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 266 thousand7.5%
  • Legal servicesR$ 260 thousand7.3%
  • 10 other categoriesR$ 775 thousand21.9%
2016Mayor, Ribeirão Preto (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.4 million
41 individual donors
Party Fund 35% · individuals 60% · own funds 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.7 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 910 thousand53.2%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 234 thousand13.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 186 thousand10.9%
  • StaffR$ 133 thousand7.8%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 247 thousand14.4%
See the 4 previous campaigns
2014Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 4.4 million
15 individual donors
party and other campaigns 38% · individuals 6% · companies 56%
Spending contracted
R$ 4.4 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 2.3 million51.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 716 thousand16.1%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 264 thousand6.0%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 216 thousand4.9%
  • 19 other categoriesincludes R$ 67 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 176 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 943 thousand21.3%
2012Mayor, Ribeirão Preto (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 3.7 million
8 individual donors
party 75% · individuals 5% · companies 20%
Spending contracted
R$ 3.4 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Third-party servicesR$ 678 thousand19.9%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 643 thousand18.9%
  • Election polls or testsR$ 204 thousand6.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 163 thousand4.8%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 1.4 million entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 1.7 million50.4%
2010Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.1 million
13 individual donors
party and other campaigns 16% · individuals 3% · companies 80% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.1 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 1 million48.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 347 thousand16.6%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 190 thousand9.1%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 104 thousand5.0%
  • 19 other categoriesincludes R$ 99 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 17 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 437 thousand20.9%
2006Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.2 million
11 individual donors
party and other campaigns 6% · individuals 2% · companies 92% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 993 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 379 thousand38.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 168 thousand17.0%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 102 thousand10.3%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 100 thousand10.1%
  • 24 other categoriesincludes R$ 22 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 243 thousand24.5%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 24.3 million committed · 95% paid · 33 amendments in 61 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Duarte Nogueira had R$ 24.3 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 33 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2017 budgets (legislative term 2015 a 2018), to 61 municipalities. R$ 23.2 million (95%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (49%). The cities that received the most were Ribeirão Preto, Monte Alto and São Paulo.2

CommittedR$ 24.3 million2016 to 2017 budgets
PaidR$ 23.2 million95% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments33individual
Municipalities61different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2017R$ 12.3 millionR$ 11.4 million93%152
2016R$ 12 millionR$ 11.7 million98%1661
TotalR$ 24.2 millionR$ 23.1 million95%3161

Areas that received the most

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 11.9 million49.1%
  2. 2UrbanismoR$ 9.2 million37.6%
  3. 3Desporto e LazerR$ 1 million4.1%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1Ribeirão PretoR$ 10 million40.9%
  2. 2Monte AltoR$ 703 thousand2.9%
  3. 3São PauloR$ 700 thousand2.9%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

11 candidacies · elected in 2014, 2016 and 2020

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.