Search

Conte Lopes

Photo of Roberval Conte Lopes Lima
Conte Lopes
Roberval Conte Lopes Lima (legal name)
11 elections between 1994 and 2026 · latest party PL
79 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for State Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PL · no. 22138
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Conte Lopes (PL) was elected state deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 139,225 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Conte Lopes (Roberval Conte Lopes Lima) ran in 11 elections between 1994 and 2026, for state deputy, city councillor and federal deputy. He was elected 9 times: state deputy in 2026, 2022, 2018, 2006, 2002, 1998 and 1994; city councillor of São Paulo in 2016 and 2012. The highest vote was in 2002, for state deputy for SP: 207,006 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo, directed R$ 117.1 million in 327 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 69 municipalities; 63% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SP, reported R$ 1.1 million in income: R$ 950 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 40 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 50 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 6 thousand from private donations and R$ 5 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 921 thousand, mainly on content boosting (R$ 428 thousand), activists and street mobilization (R$ 99 thousand) and staff (R$ 98 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 518 thousand in 2022 and R$ 257 thousand in 2018.

State Deputy · 2026
139,225
votes · SP
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

139,225 votes in 2026 (elected) · 11 elections

The votes of Roberval Conte Lopes Lima in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.City CouncillorFederal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.1 million in income · R$ 921 thousand em gastos contratados

Conte Lopes reported income and spending to the TSE in 8 campaigns: state deputy for São Paulo in 2006, 2010, 2018, 2022 and 2026, city councillor in São Paulo (SP) in 2012 and 2016, and federal deputy for São Paulo in 2014. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.1 million in income: R$ 950 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 40 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 50 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 6 thousand from private donations and R$ 5 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 921 thousand, mainly on content boosting (R$ 428 thousand) and activists and street mobilization (R$ 99 thousand); R$ 789 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 518 thousand in spending; in 2018, R$ 257 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.1 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 921 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 789 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 518 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns8from 2006 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.1 million
donations from individuals
FEFC 90% · Party Fund 4% · party 5% · individuals less than 1% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 921 thousand
paid so far: R$ 789 thousand (86%)
  • Content boostingR$ 428 thousand46.4%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 99 thousand10.7%
  • StaffR$ 98 thousand10.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 94 thousand10.2%
  • 16 other categoriesR$ 203 thousand22.0%
2022State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 527 thousand
donations from individuals
FEFC 96% · Party Fund less than 1% · individuals less than 1% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 518 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Content boostingR$ 169 thousand32.6%
  • StaffR$ 121 thousand23.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 74 thousand14.4%
  • Property rentalR$ 58 thousand11.2%
  • 12 other categoriesincludes R$ 12 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 95 thousand18.4%
2018State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 261 thousand
4 individual donors
FEFC 27% · individuals 7% · own funds 67%
Spending contracted
R$ 257 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 73 thousand28.3%
  • Mail and postageR$ 51 thousand19.8%
  • StaffR$ 38 thousand14.9%
  • Content boostingR$ 36 thousand13.8%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 60 thousand23.3%
See the 5 previous campaigns
2016City councillor, São Paulo (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 214 thousand
5 individual donors
Party Fund 23% · party and other campaigns 3% · individuals 37% · own funds 37%
Spending contracted
R$ 214 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Mail and postageR$ 65 thousand30.4%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 38 thousand17.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 28 thousand13.1%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 15 thousand7.2%
  • 15 other categoriesR$ 68 thousand31.6%
2014Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 209 thousand
6 individual donors
party and other campaigns 6% · individuals 2% · companies 3% · own funds 88%
Spending contracted
R$ 209 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Mail and postageR$ 53 thousand25.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 36 thousand17.3%
  • StaffR$ 33 thousand15.9%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 22 thousand10.4%
  • 15 other categoriesR$ 65 thousand31.2%
2012City councillor, São Paulo (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 216 thousand
7 individual donors
party and other campaigns 30% · individuals 11% · companies 9% · own funds 49%
Spending contracted
R$ 121 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 35 thousand28.8%
  • Mail and postageR$ 25 thousand20.9%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 21 thousand17.4%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 11 thousand9.4%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 29 thousand23.5%
2010State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 227 thousand
10 individual donors
party and other campaigns 27% · individuals 8% · companies 19% · own funds 47%
Spending contracted
R$ 227 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 66 thousand29.2%
  • Despesas postaisR$ 47 thousand20.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 41 thousand18.1%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 16 thousand6.9%
  • 11 other categoriesR$ 56 thousand24.9%
2006State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 126 thousand
23 individual donors
party and other campaigns 9% · individuals 3% · companies 2% · own funds 85%
Spending contracted
R$ 126 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 29 thousand22.8%
  • Despesas postaisR$ 26 thousand20.8%
  • Printed materialsR$ 14 thousand11.2%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 12 thousand9.6%
  • 16 other categoriesR$ 45 thousand35.6%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 117.1 million directed · 63% paid · 327 amendments in 69 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of São Paulo. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · collected in Oct 20263 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo, Conte Lopes directed R$ 117.1 million in 327 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 69 municipalities. As of the data collection of Oct 2026 at the source, 63% of this amount had been paid. The agency that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Health (30%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were São Paulo, Ribeirão Preto and Avaré. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 107 million in 291 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 10.1 million in 36 amendments.2

SponsoredR$ 117.1 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 73.5 million63% of the amount directed
Amendments327state
Municipalities69different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 32.6 millionR$ 8.9 million27%11547
2025R$ 32.5 millionR$ 21.7 million67%9737
2024R$ 30.8 millionR$ 24.9 million81%6524
2023R$ 11 millionR$ 8.2 million75%147
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 107 millionR$ 63.7 million60%29167

Agencies that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1HealthR$ 32.6 million30.5%
  2. 2EsportesR$ 29.8 million27.8%
  3. 3Pm do Est. São PauloR$ 13.7 million12.8%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1São PauloR$ 59.9 million56.0%
  2. 2Ribeirão PretoR$ 13.1 million12.2%
  3. 3AvaréR$ 7.1 million6.7%

Source: legislative amendments dashboard of the São Paulo State Government, organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the amendments dashboard of the São Paulo State Government (SGRI-SP) and the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo (Alesp). Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the amendments dashboard of the São Paulo State Government (SGRI-SP) and the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo (Alesp). ↩

Candidacies

11 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.