Pauderney (PSD) became an alternate for federal deputy for Amazonas in 2026, with 38,283 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Pauderney (Pauderney Tomaz Avelino) ran in 10 elections between 1994 and 2026, for federal deputy, mayor and senator. He was elected 5 times: federal deputy in 2014, 2010, 2002, 1998 and 1994. The highest vote was in 2006, for senator for AM: 289,234 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 55.1 million committed in 37 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2019 budgets, to 47 municipalities; 90% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for AM, reported R$ 2 million in income: R$ 2 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 10 thousand from private donations. Contracted spending totals R$ 1 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 454 thousand), advertising with printed materials (R$ 286 thousand) and vehicle lending or rental (R$ 57 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 2.8 million in 2022 and R$ 1.7 million in 2018.
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.
1
Vote trend across elections
38,283 votes in 2026 · 10 elections
The votes of Pauderney Tomaz Avelino in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.
The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.
2
Campaign funding
2026 (partial): R$ 2 million in income · R$ 1 million em gastos contratados
Pauderney reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: senator for Amazonas in 2006, federal deputy for Amazonas in 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2026, and mayor in Manaus (AM) in 2012. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 2 million in income: R$ 2 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 10 thousand from private donations. Contracted spending totals R$ 1 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 454 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 286 thousand); R$ 13 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 2.8 million in committed spending; in 2018, R$ 1.7 million in committed spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.
Income in 2026R$ 2 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 13 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 2.8 millioncontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns7from 2006 to 2026
Fundraising, where the money came from:
Electoral Fund (FEFC)
Party Fund
Other resources from the party and other campaigns
Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
FEFC 95% · Party Fund 3% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.8 million
paid: R$ 2.6 million (94%)
Activists and street mobilizationR$ 1 million36.7%
Printed materialsR$ 455 thousand16.5%
Transportation or travelR$ 218 thousand7.9%
Content boostingR$ 177 thousand6.4%
18 other categoriesincludes R$ 9 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 80 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 901 thousand32.6%
15 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 55% · Party Fund 9% · party and other campaigns 1% · individuals 35%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.7 million
paid: R$ 1.5 million (88%)
StaffR$ 586 thousand34.2%
Printed materialsR$ 408 thousand23.8%
Transportation or travelR$ 153 thousand8.9%
Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 141 thousand8.2%
16 other categoriesincludes R$ 18 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 20 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 426 thousand24.8%
Party Fund 5% · party and other campaigns 19% · individuals 5% · companies 71%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.4 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
Activists and street mobilizationR$ 970 thousand40.2%
Fuel and lubricantsR$ 332 thousand13.8%
Printed materialsR$ 259 thousand10.8%
Transportation or travelR$ 159 thousand6.6%
19 other categoriesincludes R$ 10 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 199 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 689 thousand28.6%
Party Fund 18% · party 30% · individuals 2% · companies 50%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.3 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 162 thousand12.6%
Fuel and lubricantsR$ 103 thousand8.0%
Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 67 thousand5.2%
Printed materialsR$ 63 thousand4.9%
12 other categoriesincludes R$ 546 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 217 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 891 thousand69.2%
party and other campaigns 39% · individuals 11% · companies 51%
Spending contracted
R$ 2 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
StaffR$ 280 thousand14.3%
Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 216 thousand11.1%
Printed materialsR$ 193 thousand9.9%
Third-party servicesR$ 171 thousand8.7%
16 other categoriesincludes R$ 8 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 237 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 1.1 million56.0%
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
StaffR$ 760 thousand38.6%
Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 224 thousand11.4%
Printed materialsR$ 189 thousand9.6%
Social chargesR$ 162 thousand8.2%
16 other categoriesincludes R$ 99 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 635 thousand32.2%
Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.
R$ 55.1 million committed · 90% paid · 37 amendments in 47 municipalities
Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263
In the Chamber of Deputies, Pauderney had R$ 55.1 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 37 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2019 budgets (legislative term 2015 a 2018), to 47 municipalities. R$ 49.6 million (90%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (59%). The cities that received the most were Tabatinga, Manaus and Coari.2
CommittedR$ 55.1 million2016 to 2019 budgets
PaidR$ 49.6 million90% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments37individual
Municipalities47different
By budget year
Budget
Committed
Paid
% paid
Amendments
Municipalities
2019
R$ 15.4 million
R$ 14.2 million
92%
15
3
2018
R$ 14.4 million
R$ 13.2 million
92%
9
34
2017
R$ 12.4 million
R$ 10.8 million
87%
4
10
2016
R$ 12.8 million
R$ 11.3 million
88%
8
7
Total
R$ 55 million
R$ 49.5 million
90%
36
47
Areas that received the most
1SaúdeR$ 32.3 million58.6%
2Defesa NacionalR$ 10.6 million19.2%
3AgriculturaR$ 5.1 million9.3%
Municipalities that received the most
1TabatingaR$ 3.1 million5.7%
2ManausR$ 2.1 million3.7%
3CoariR$ 2 million3.6%
Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.
Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩
2
Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩
3
May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩
4
Candidacies
10 candidacies · elected in 2002, 2010 and 2014
This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.
Federal Deputy · 2026ALTERNATE38,283GAM · 72 years · White · Higher education, complete · Engenheiro · PSD · no. 5522 · see full resultcampaign finance report
Federal Deputy · 2022ALTERNATE52,014GAM · 68 years · White · Higher education, complete · Empresário · UNIÃO · no. 4444 · see full resultcampaign finance report
Federal Deputy · 2018ALTERNATE72,358GAM · 64 years · Pardo (mixed race) · Higher education, complete · Deputado · DEM · no. 2525 · see full result
Federal Deputy · 1994ELECTED35,232GAM · 40 years · Higher education, complete · Engenheiro · PPR · no. 1110 · see full resultChamber of Deputies
G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.
A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.
The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.