Search

Lorenzo Pazolini

Photo of Lorenzo Silva de Pazolini
Lorenzo Pazolini
Lorenzo Silva de Pazolini (legal name)
4 elections between 2018 and 2026 · latest party REPUBLICANOS
44 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Servidor Público Estadual
Candidate for Governor · Espírito Santo · 2026 elections · REPUBLICANOS · no. 10
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Lorenzo Pazolini (REPUBLICANOS) advanced to the runoff in the 2026 election for governor of Espírito Santo, with 1,048,633 votes in the first round, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). The runoff is on October 25, 2026. Lorenzo Pazolini (Lorenzo Silva de Pazolini) ran in 4 elections between 2018 and 2026, for governor, mayor and state deputy. He was elected 3 times: mayor of Vitória in 2024 and 2020; state deputy in 2018. The highest vote was in 2026, for governor for ES: 1,048,633 votes. In the 2026 campaign for governor for ES, reported R$ 6.5 million in income: R$ 3.3 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 3.1 million from the Party Fund, R$ 80 thousand de outras campanhas and R$ 127 thousand from private donations (43 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 5.2 million, mainly on production of radio, television or video programs (R$ 1.4 million), legal services (R$ 1.3 million) and third-party services (R$ 876 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 3.8 million in 2024 and R$ 2.5 million in 2020.

Mayor · 2024
105,599
votes · Vitória, Espírito Santo
ELECTED
Term ends in 2028
3 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

1,048,633 votes in the first round of 2026 · runoff on October 25 · 4 elections

The votes of Lorenzo Silva de Pazolini in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.MayorGovernor
First round · October 4
1,048,633 votes
49.65% of valid votes
Runoff · October 25
race in progress
the votes come in here with the final result from the TSE

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 6.5 million in income · R$ 5.2 million em gastos contratados

Lorenzo Pazolini reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: state deputy for Espírito Santo in 2018, mayor in Vitória (ES) in 2020 and 2024, and governor for Espírito Santo in 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 6.5 million in income: R$ 3.3 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 3.1 million from the Party Fund, R$ 80 thousand de outras campanhas and R$ 127 thousand from private donations (43 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 5.2 million, mainly on production of radio, television or video programs (R$ 1.4 million) and legal services (R$ 1.3 million); R$ 4.4 million has already been paid. In 2024, R$ 3.8 million in spending; in 2020, 53% of the R$ 2.5 million in spending went to production of radio, television or video programs. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 6.5 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 5.2 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 4.4 million paid
Spending in 2024R$ 3.8 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns42018, 2020, 2024 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialGovernor, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 6.5 million
43 individual donors
FEFC 50% · Party Fund 47% · party and other campaigns 1% · individuals 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 5.2 million
paid so far: R$ 4.4 million (85%)
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 1.4 million27.6%
  • Legal servicesR$ 1.3 million24.0%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 876 thousand16.8%
  • Printed materialsR$ 645 thousand12.4%
  • 15 other categoriesR$ 998 thousand19.2%
2024Mayor, Vitória (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 4 million
20 individual donors
FEFC 89% · Party Fund 7% · individuals 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 3.8 million
all paid (100%)
  • Third-party servicesR$ 1.5 million39.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 723 thousand18.9%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 634 thousand16.6%
  • Legal servicesR$ 471 thousand12.3%
  • 12 other categoriesR$ 505 thousand13.2%
2020Mayor, Vitória (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.5 million
21 individual donors
FEFC 83% · Party Fund 14% · individuals 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.5 million
all paid (100%)
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 1.3 million53.5%
  • Printed materialsR$ 288 thousand11.6%
  • Legal servicesR$ 200 thousand8.0%
  • Content boostingR$ 130 thousand5.2%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 12 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 541 thousand21.7%
See the previous campaign
2018State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 27 thousand
7 individual donors
FEFC 3% · Party Fund 37% · party and other campaigns 5% · individuals 39% · own funds 16%
Spending contracted
R$ 25 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 7 thousand27.8%
  • StaffR$ 5 thousand18.3%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 4 thousand14.5%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 4 thousand14.3%
  • 5 other categoriesincludes R$ 476 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 6 thousand25.0%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2020 and 2024

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.