- Printed materialsR$ 1.1 million54.7%
- Activists and street mobilizationR$ 336 thousand16.0%
- Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 177 thousand8.5%
- Content boostingR$ 150 thousand7.2%
- 7 other categoriesR$ 287 thousand13.7%
Já tem conta? Entrar
Delegado Éder Mauro (PL) got 1,997,768 votes for senator for Pará in 2026 and was not elected, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Delegado Éder Mauro (Éder Mauro Cardoso Barra) ran in 7 elections between 2002 and 2026, for senator, mayor, federal deputy and state deputy. He was elected 3 times: federal deputy in 2022, 2018 and 2014. The highest vote was in 2026, for senator for PA: 1,997,768 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 244 million committed in 109 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2026 budgets, to 128 municipalities; 86% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for senator for PA, reported R$ 4.4 million in income: R$ 4.3 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 100 thousand from the Party Fund and R$ 47 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.1 million, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 1.1 million), activists and street mobilization (R$ 336 thousand) and vehicle lending or rental (R$ 177 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 3.4 million in 2024 and R$ 1.6 million in 2022.
See donors, suppliers and detailed spending of the campaign ›
The votes of Eder Mauro Cardoso Barra in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.
The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.
Delegado Éder Mauro reported income and spending to the TSE in 6 campaigns: federal deputy for Pará in 2014, 2018 and 2022, mayor in Belém (PA) in 2016 and 2024, and senator for Pará in 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 4.4 million in income: R$ 4.3 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 100 thousand from the Party Fund and R$ 47 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.1 million, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 1.1 million) and activists and street mobilization (R$ 336 thousand); R$ 1.9 million has already been paid. In 2024, R$ 3.4 million in spending; in 2022, 68% of the R$ 1.6 million in committed spending went to advertising with printed materials. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.
Fundraising, where the money came from:
Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.
In the Chamber of Deputies, Delegado Éder Mauro had R$ 244 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 109 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2026 budgets, to 128 municipalities. R$ 209.3 million (86%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Saúde (50%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Curuçá, Bagre and Terra Alta. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 114.6 million in 13 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 79.9 million in 31 amendments; in the 2015 a 2018 legislative term, R$ 49.4 million in 65 amendments.2
| Budget | Committed | Paid | % paid | Amendments | Municipalities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | R$ 39.6 million | R$ 22 million | 56% | 5 | 15 |
| 2025 | R$ 37.3 million | R$ 37 million | 99% | 4 | 42 |
| 2024 | R$ 37.7 million | R$ 37.7 million | 100% | 4 | 9 |
| Legislative term 2023 a 2026 | R$ 114.6 million | R$ 96.7 million | 84% | 13 | 58 |
Areas that received the most (2023 a 2026)
Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)
Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.
See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›
Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩
Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩
May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩
This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.
G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.
A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.
The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.