Search

Ribamar Silva

Photo of Ribamar Antonio da Silva
Ribamar Silva
Ribamar Antonio da Silva (legal name)
4 elections between 2016 and 2026 · latest party PODE
51 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for Federal Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PODE · no. 2019
social media reported to the TSE

Ribamar Silva (PODE) became an alternate for federal deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 52,909 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Ribamar Silva (Ribamar Antonio da Silva) ran in 4 elections between 2016 and 2026, for federal deputy and city councillor. He was elected 2 times: city councillor of Osasco in 2020 and 2016. The highest vote was in 2022, for federal deputy for SP: 65,219 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 39.8 million committed in 2 individual amendments to the 2026 budget, to 84 municipalities; 62% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for SP, reported R$ 1.9 million in income: R$ 1.6 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 162 thousand from private donations (15 donors) and R$ 227 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.5 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 1.6 million), advertising with printed materials (R$ 442 thousand) and staff (R$ 198 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 1.6 million in 2022 and R$ 167 thousand in 2020.

4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

52,909 votes in 2026 · 4 elections

The votes of Ribamar Antonio da Silva in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorFederal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.9 million in income · R$ 2.5 million em gastos contratados

Ribamar Silva reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: city councillor in Osasco (SP) in 2016 and 2020, and federal deputy for São Paulo in 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.9 million in income: R$ 1.6 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 162 thousand from private donations (15 donors) and R$ 227 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.5 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 1.6 million) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 442 thousand); R$ 355 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 1.6 million in spending; in 2020, R$ 167 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.9 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 2.5 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 355 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 1.6 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns42016, 2020, 2022 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.9 million
15 individual donors
FEFC 80% · individuals 8% · own funds 12%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.5 million
paid so far: R$ 355 thousand (14%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 1.6 million62.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 442 thousand17.5%
  • StaffR$ 198 thousand7.8%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 86 thousand3.4%
  • 6 other categoriesR$ 212 thousand8.4%
2022Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.6 million
47 individual donors
FEFC 62% · individuals 34% · own funds 4%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.6 million
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 585 thousand37.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 406 thousand25.8%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 369 thousand23.4%
  • Property rentalR$ 46 thousand2.9%
  • 14 other categoriesR$ 171 thousand10.8%
2020City councillor, Osasco (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 212 thousand
54 individual donors
individuals 88% · own funds 12%
Spending contracted
R$ 167 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 45 thousand27.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 44 thousand26.6%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 32 thousand19.3%
  • FoodR$ 10 thousand6.0%
  • 10 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 35 thousand20.8%
See the previous campaign
2016City councillor, Osasco (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 189 thousand
35 individual donors
party and other campaigns 3% · individuals 96% · own funds 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 189 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 56 thousand29.6%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 54 thousand28.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 24 thousand12.7%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 17 thousand9.0%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 38 thousand20.1%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 39.8 million committed · 62% paid · 2 amendments in 84 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Ribamar Silva had R$ 39.8 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 2 individual amendments to the 2026 budget (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 84 municipalities. R$ 24.6 million (62%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (100%). The cities that received the most were Pindamonhangaba, Itapecerica da Serra and Poá.2

CommittedR$ 39.8 million2026 budget
PaidR$ 24.6 million62% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments2individual
Municipalities84different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 39.9 millionR$ 24.6 million62%284

Areas that received the most

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 39.9 million100.0%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1PindamonhangabaR$ 5.2 million13.0%
  2. 2Itapecerica da SerraR$ 4.7 million11.8%
  3. 3PoáR$ 4.7 million11.8%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2016 and 2020

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.