Search

Enfermeira Nazaré

Photo of Maria de Nazaré Alves de Lima
Enfermeira Nazaré
Maria de Nazaré Alves de Lima (legal name)
7 elections between 2012 and 2026 · PSOL
65 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Enfermeiro
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Pará · 2026 elections · PSOL · no. 5033
social media reported to the TSE

Enfermeira Nazaré (PSOL) got 4,178 votes for federal deputy for Pará in 2026 and was not elected, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Enfermeira Nazaré (Maria de Nazaré Alves de Lima) ran in 7 elections between 2012 and 2026, for federal deputy and city councillor. She was elected 1 time: city councillor of Belém in 2020. The highest vote was in 2018, for federal deputy for PA: 12,809 votes. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for PA, reported R$ 543 thousand in income: R$ 510 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 4 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 10 thousand de outras campanhas and R$ 19 thousand from private donations (6 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 358 thousand, mainly on staff (R$ 152 thousand), activists and street mobilization (R$ 123 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 64 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 308 thousand in 2024 (50% on activists and street mobilization) and R$ 660 thousand in 2022.

3 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

4,178 votes in 2026 · 7 elections

The votes of Maria de Nazaré Alves de Lima in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorFederal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 543 thousand in income · R$ 358 thousand em gastos contratados

Enfermeira Nazaré reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: city councillor in Belém (PA) in 2012, 2016, 2020 and 2024, and federal deputy for Pará in 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 543 thousand in income: R$ 510 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 4 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 10 thousand de outras campanhas and R$ 19 thousand from private donations (6 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 358 thousand, mainly on staff (R$ 152 thousand) and activists and street mobilization (R$ 123 thousand); R$ 177 thousand has already been paid. In 2024, 50% of the R$ 308 thousand in spending went to activists and street mobilization; in 2022, 56% of the R$ 660 thousand in spending went to activists and street mobilization. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 543 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 358 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 177 thousand paid
Spending in 2024R$ 308 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns7from 2012 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 543 thousand
6 individual donors
FEFC 94% · Party Fund less than 1% · party and other campaigns 2% · individuals 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 358 thousand
paid so far: R$ 177 thousand (49%)
  • StaffR$ 152 thousand42.5%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 123 thousand34.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 64 thousand17.9%
  • Property rentalR$ 13 thousand3.5%
  • 5 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 7 thousand1.9%
2024City councillor, Belém (PA)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 356 thousand
5 individual donors
FEFC 92% · Party Fund 2% · individuals 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 308 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 153 thousand49.5%
  • Printed materialsR$ 104 thousand33.9%
  • StaffR$ 20 thousand6.5%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 8 thousand2.4%
  • 8 other categoriesR$ 23 thousand7.6%
2022Federal deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 713 thousand
5 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 97% · Party Fund less than 1% · individuals 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 660 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 368 thousand55.8%
  • Printed materialsR$ 181 thousand27.4%
  • StaffR$ 93 thousand14.1%
  • Property rentalR$ 8 thousand1.2%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 10 thousand1.5%
See the 4 previous campaigns
2020City councillor, Belém (PA)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 150 thousand
no donations from individuals
FEFC 91% · Party Fund 5% · party and other campaigns 2% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 139 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 55 thousand39.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 40 thousand28.9%
  • StaffR$ 38 thousand27.2%
  • Property rentalR$ 2 thousand1.5%
  • 4 other categoriesR$ 4 thousand3.1%
2018Federal deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 57 thousand
donations from individuals and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 88% · Party Fund less than 1% · individuals 7% · own funds 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 47 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 23 thousand48.1%
  • StaffR$ 20 thousand42.6%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 2 thousand4.3%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 1 thousand2.3%
  • 5 other categoriesR$ 1 thousand2.8%
2016City councillor, Belém (PA)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 10 thousand
5 individual donors
Party Fund 5% · party and other campaigns 1% · individuals 38% · own funds 56%
Spending contracted
R$ 10 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 4 thousand38.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 3 thousand26.2%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 2 thousand19.7%
  • Property rentalR$ 1 thousand9.6%
  • 3 other categoriesR$ 6386.1%
2012City councillor, Belém (PA)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 4 thousand
no donations from individuals
party and other campaigns 24% · own funds 76%
Spending contracted
R$ 3 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 2 thousand61.2%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 2007.7%
  • 1 other categoryincludes R$ 806 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 80631.1%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Candidacies

7 candidacies · elected in 2020

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.