Cristiano Vale (Cristiano Dutra Vale) ran in 6 elections between 2008 and 2024, for mayor and federal deputy, according to data from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). He was elected 5 times: mayor of Vizeu in 2024, 2020, 2012 and 2008; federal deputy in 2018. The highest vote was in 2018, for federal deputy for PA: 176,812 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 81.8 million committed in 36 individual amendments to the 2020 to 2023 budgets, to 44 municipalities; 99% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2024 campaign for mayor in Vizeu/PA, reported R$ 166 thousand in income: R$ 120 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 36 thousand from private donations (15 donors) and R$ 10 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 152 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 57 thousand), vehicle lending or rental (R$ 24 thousand) and fuel and lubricants (R$ 21 thousand). In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 988 thousand in 2022 and R$ 339 thousand in 2018.
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.
1
Vote trend across elections
18,846 votes in 2024 (elected) · 6 elections
The votes of Cristiano Dutra Vale in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.
The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.
2
Campaign funding
2024: R$ 166 thousand in income · R$ 152 thousand em gastos
Cristiano Vale reported income and spending to the TSE in 6 campaigns: mayor in Vizeu (PA) in 2008, 2012, 2020 and 2024, and federal deputy for Pará in 2018 and 2022. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2024, reported R$ 166 thousand in income: R$ 120 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 36 thousand from private donations (15 donors) and R$ 10 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 152 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 57 thousand) and vehicle lending or rental (R$ 24 thousand). In 2022, R$ 988 thousand in spending; in 2018, R$ 339 thousand in spending.
Income in 2024R$ 166 thousandcampaign closed
Spending in 2024R$ 152 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Spending in 2022R$ 988 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns6from 2008 to 2024
Fundraising, where the money came from:
Electoral Fund (FEFC)
Party Fund
Other resources from the party and other campaigns
Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
party and other campaigns 11% · individuals 12% · companies 76% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 225 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
Printed materialsR$ 25 thousand11.2%
Third-party servicesR$ 25 thousand11.1%
Advertising with sound carsR$ 19 thousand8.3%
Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 15 thousand6.7%
6 other categoriesincludes R$ 6 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 90 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 141 thousand62.7%
Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.
R$ 81.8 million committed · 99% paid · 36 amendments in 44 municipalities
Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263
In the Chamber of Deputies, Cristiano Vale had R$ 81.8 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 36 individual amendments to the 2020 to 2023 budgets (legislative term 2019 a 2022), to 44 municipalities. R$ 81.4 million (99%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (52%). The cities that received the most were Viseu, Capitão Poço and Barcarena.2
CommittedR$ 81.8 million2020 to 2023 budgets
PaidR$ 81.4 million99% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments36individual
Municipalities44different
By budget year
Budget
Committed
Paid
% paid
Amendments
Municipalities
2023
R$ 32 million
R$ 32 million
99%
4
17
2022
R$ 18.3 million
R$ 18.3 million
100%
12
25
2021
R$ 16.1 million
R$ 15.8 million
98%
9
11
2020
R$ 15.2 million
R$ 15.2 million
100%
11
11
Total
R$ 81.7 million
R$ 81.3 million
99%
36
44
Areas that received the most
1SaúdeR$ 42.2 million51.6%
2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 33.1 million40.5%
3EducaçãoR$ 1.8 million2.2%
Municipalities that received the most
1ViseuR$ 19.8 million24.2%
2Capitão PoçoR$ 3.2 million3.9%
3BarcarenaR$ 3 million3.7%
Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.
Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩
2
Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩
3
May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩
4
Candidacies
6 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2020 and 2024
This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.
Mayor · 2024ELECTED18,846LVizeu, Pará · 54 years · White · Secondary education, complete · Prefeito · PP · no. 11 · see full result
Coligação: REPUBLICANOS / PP / MDB / PODE / UNIÃO / AVANTE / PT / PC do B / PV
G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.
A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.
The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.