Search

Jhonatan de Jesus

Photo of Johnathan Pereira de Jesus
Jhonatan de Jesus
Johnathan Pereira de Jesus (legal name)
4 elections between 2010 and 2022 · latest party REPUBLICANOS
39 years old in 2022 · Male · Higher education, complete
Deputado
social media reported to the TSE

Jhonatan de Jesus (Johnathan Pereira de Jesus) ran in 4 elections between 2010 and 2022, for federal deputy, according to data from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). He was elected 4 times: federal deputy in 2022, 2018, 2014 and 2010. The highest vote was in 2014, for federal deputy for RR: 20,677 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 138.5 million committed in 33 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2023 budgets, to 19 municipalities; 83% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2022 campaign for federal deputy for RR, reported R$ 1.5 million in income, from the Electoral Fund (FEFC). Contracted spending totals R$ 1.5 million, mainly on advertising with stickers (R$ 549 thousand), staff (R$ 412 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 250 thousand). In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 949 thousand in 2018 and R$ 319 thousand in 2014.

Federal Deputy · 2022
19,881
votes · RR
ELECTED
Term ends in 2026
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

19,881 votes in 2022 (elected) · 4 elections

The votes of Johnathan Pereira de Jesus in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

Federal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2022: R$ 1.5 million in income · R$ 1.5 million em gastos

Jhonatan de Jesus reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: federal deputy for Roraima in 2010, 2014, 2018 and 2022. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2022, reported R$ 1.5 million in income, from the Electoral Fund (FEFC). Contracted spending totals R$ 1.5 million, mainly on advertising with stickers (R$ 549 thousand) and staff (R$ 412 thousand). In 2018, R$ 949 thousand in committed spending; in 2014, R$ 319 thousand in committed spending.

Income in 2022R$ 1.5 millioncampaign closed
Spending in 2022R$ 1.5 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Spending in 2018R$ 949 thousandcontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns42010, 2014, 2018 and 2022

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2022Federal deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.5 million
no donations from individuals
FEFC 100%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.5 million
all paid (100%)
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 549 thousand36.9%
  • StaffR$ 412 thousand27.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 250 thousand16.8%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 91 thousand6.1%
  • 10 other categoriesincludes R$ 26 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 187 thousand12.5%
2018Federal deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 946 thousand
no donations from individuals
FEFC 76% · Party Fund 22% · party and other campaigns 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 949 thousand
paid: R$ 925 thousand (98%)
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 260 thousand27.4%
  • StaffR$ 254 thousand26.7%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 230 thousand24.2%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 65 thousand6.8%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 140 thousand14.8%
2014Federal deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 319 thousand
4 individual donors
party and other campaigns 28% · individuals 6% · companies 35% · own funds 31%
Spending contracted
R$ 319 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 114 thousand35.6%
  • StaffR$ 77 thousand24.2%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 50 thousand15.7%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 35 thousand10.9%
  • 9 other categoriesincludes R$ 5 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 43 thousand13.6%
See the previous campaign
2010Federal deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 292 thousand
19 individual donors
individuals 37% · companies 40% · own funds 23%
Spending contracted
R$ 292 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 155 thousand53.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 38 thousand12.9%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 19 thousand6.7%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 18 thousand6.2%
  • 6 other categoriesR$ 62 thousand21.1%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 138.5 million committed · 83% paid · 33 amendments in 19 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Jhonatan de Jesus had R$ 138.5 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 33 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2023 budgets, to 19 municipalities. R$ 115.3 million (83%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term was Saúde (50%). The cities that received the most in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term were Boa Vista, Iracema and Bonfim. By legislative term: in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 82.4 million in 11 amendments; in the 2015 a 2018 legislative term, R$ 56.1 million in 22 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 138.5 million2016 to 2023 budgets
PaidR$ 115.3 million83% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments33individual
Municipalities19different
By budget year (legislative term 2019 a 2022)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2023R$ 32.1 millionR$ 32.1 million100%26
2022R$ 18.1 millionR$ 18.1 million100%24
2021R$ 12.4 millionR$ 9.2 million75%35
2020R$ 15.9 millionR$ 9.7 million61%45
Legislative term 2019 a 2022R$ 78.5 millionR$ 69.1 million88%118

Areas that received the most (2019 a 2022)

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 41.4 million50.3%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 37.1 million45.0%

Municipalities that received the most (2019 a 2022)

  1. 1Boa VistaR$ 14.4 million17.4%
  2. 2IracemaR$ 11.7 million14.2%
  3. 3BonfimR$ 8.3 million10.0%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2014, 2018 and 2022

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.