Search

Glaucia Berenice

Photo of Gláucia Berenice Santos da Silva
Glaucia Berenice
Gláucia Berenice Santos da Silva (legal name)
7 elections between 2008 and 2026 · latest party REPUBLICANOS
61 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Assistente Social
Candidate for State Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · REPUBLICANOS · no. 10012
social media reported to the TSE

Glaucia Berenice (REPUBLICANOS) became an alternate for state deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 8,985 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Glaucia Berenice (Gláucia Berenice Santos da Silva) ran in 7 elections between 2008 and 2026, for state deputy, city councillor and federal deputy. She was elected 4 times: city councillor of Ribeirão Preto in 2020, 2016, 2012 and 2008. The highest vote was in 2022, for federal deputy for SP: 16,664 votes. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SP, reported R$ 745 thousand in income: R$ 585 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 150 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 7 thousand from private donations and R$ 3 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 617 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 401 thousand), activists and street mobilization (R$ 71 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 64 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 74 thousand in 2024 (42% on advertising with printed materials) and R$ 247 thousand in 2022.

3 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

8,985 votes in 2026 · 7 elections

The votes of Gláucia Berenice Santos da Silva in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorFederal Dep.State Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 745 thousand in income · R$ 617 thousand em gastos contratados

Glaucia Berenice reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: city councillor in Ribeirão Preto (SP) in 2008, 2012, 2016, 2020 and 2024, federal deputy for São Paulo in 2022, and state deputy for São Paulo in 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 745 thousand in income: R$ 585 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 150 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 7 thousand from private donations and R$ 3 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 617 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 401 thousand) and activists and street mobilization (R$ 71 thousand); R$ 143 thousand has already been paid. In 2024, 42% of the R$ 74 thousand in spending went to advertising with printed materials; in 2022, 44% of the R$ 247 thousand in spending went to staff. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 745 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 617 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 143 thousand paid
Spending in 2024R$ 74 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns7from 2008 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 745 thousand
donations from individuals
FEFC 79% · Party Fund 20% · individuals less than 1% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 617 thousand
paid so far: R$ 143 thousand (23%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 401 thousand64.9%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 71 thousand11.5%
  • Content boostingR$ 64 thousand10.4%
  • StaffR$ 31 thousand4.9%
  • 7 other categoriesincludes R$ 120 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 51 thousand8.2%
2024City councillor, Ribeirão Preto (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 75 thousand
6 individual donors
FEFC 67% · party and other campaigns 1% · individuals 23% · own funds 8%
Spending contracted
R$ 74 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 31 thousand42.0%
  • StaffR$ 27 thousand36.8%
  • Content boostingR$ 8 thousand10.4%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 4 thousand5.4%
  • 2 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 4 thousand5.4%
2022Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 293 thousand
11 individual donors
Party Fund 92% · individuals 5% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 247 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 109 thousand44.3%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 64 thousand25.8%
  • Property rentalR$ 31 thousand12.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 24 thousand9.7%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 18 thousand7.5%
See the 4 previous campaigns
2020City councillor, Ribeirão Preto (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 51 thousand
donations from individuals and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 87% · individuals 7% · own funds 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 51 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Third-party servicesR$ 10 thousand20.3%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 9 thousand18.5%
  • Printed materialsR$ 6 thousand11.8%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 6 thousand11.7%
  • 8 other categoriesincludes R$ 300 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 10 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 19 thousand37.6%
2016City councillor, Ribeirão Preto (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 42 thousand
12 individual donors
party and other campaigns 3% · individuals 69% · own funds 28%
Spending contracted
R$ 41 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Mail and postageR$ 10 thousand25.2%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 9 thousand21.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 8 thousand19.9%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 4 thousand10.3%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 10 thousand23.2%
2012City councillor, Ribeirão Preto (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 32 thousand
15 individual donors
party and other campaigns 3% · individuals 75% · companies less than 1% · own funds 22%
Spending contracted
R$ 20 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Materiais de expedienteR$ 7 thousand34.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 3 thousand16.6%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 2 thousand10.6%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 2 thousand9.5%
  • 9 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 6 thousand28.6%
2008City councillor, Ribeirão Preto (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 12 thousand
13 individual donors
party and other campaigns 7% · individuals 53% · companies 34% · own funds 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 12 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 6 thousand49.8%
  • Despesas postaisR$ 1 thousand10.0%
  • StaffR$ 1 thousand9.4%
  • Candidacy promotion eventsR$ 7506.0%
  • 8 other categoriesincludes R$ 31 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 3 thousand24.8%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Candidacies

7 candidacies · elected in 2012, 2016 and 2020

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.