Search

Tayla Peres

Photo of Tayla Ribeiro Peres Silva
Tayla Peres
Tayla Ribeiro Peres Silva (legal name)
4 elections between 2016 and 2026 · latest party REPUBLICANOS
35 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for State Deputy · Roraima · 2026 elections · REPUBLICANOS · no. 10007
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Tayla Peres (REPUBLICANOS) was elected state deputy for Roraima in 2026, with 8,349 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Tayla Peres (Tayla Ribeiro Peres Silva) ran in 4 elections between 2016 and 2026, for state deputy, vice governor and city councillor. She was elected 3 times: state deputy in 2026, 2022 and 2018. The highest vote was in 2026, for state deputy for RR: 8,349 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Roraima, directed R$ 22.9 million in 28 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 7 municipalities; 98% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for RR, reported R$ 604 thousand in income: R$ 600 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 2 thousand from the Party Fund and R$ 2 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 230 thousand, mainly on vehicle lending or rental (R$ 48 thousand), staff (R$ 45 thousand) and advertising with stickers (R$ 34 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 533 thousand in 2022 and R$ 22 thousand in 2018.

State Deputy · 2026
8,349
votes · RR
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

8,349 votes in 2026 (elected) · 4 elections

The votes of Tayla Ribeiro Peres Silva in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.Governorticket votes (running mate/alternate)

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. The hatched bar marks an executive running mate or an alternate senator: they do not receive individual votes, so the bar shows the ticket votes of the main candidate (hence the "ticket" next to the number). From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 604 thousand in income · R$ 230 thousand em gastos contratados

Tayla Peres reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: city councillor in Boa Vista (RR) in 2016, and state deputy for Roraima in 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 604 thousand in income: R$ 600 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 2 thousand from the Party Fund and R$ 2 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 230 thousand, mainly on vehicle lending or rental (R$ 48 thousand) and staff (R$ 45 thousand); R$ 185 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 533 thousand in spending; in 2018, 60% of the R$ 22 thousand in spending went to advertising with printed materials. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 604 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 230 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 185 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 533 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns42016, 2018, 2022 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 604 thousand
no donations from individuals
FEFC 99% · Party Fund less than 1% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 230 thousand
paid so far: R$ 185 thousand (80%)
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 48 thousand20.7%
  • StaffR$ 45 thousand19.5%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 34 thousand14.9%
  • Election polls or testsR$ 30 thousand13.0%
  • 6 other categoriesR$ 73 thousand31.8%
2022State deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 561 thousand
4 individual donors
FEFC 89% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 11%
Spending contracted
R$ 533 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 128 thousand24.0%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 102 thousand19.1%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 77 thousand14.5%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 64 thousand11.9%
  • 7 other categoriesincludes R$ 102 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 163 thousand30.6%
2018State deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 22 thousand
donations from individuals
FEFC 10% · party 1% · individuals 22% · own funds 67%
Spending contracted
R$ 22 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 13 thousand60.1%
  • StaffR$ 5 thousand23.9%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 2 thousand8.1%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 1 thousand4.9%
  • 2 other categoriesR$ 6613.0%
See the previous campaign
2016City councillor, Boa Vista (RR)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 11 thousand
3 individual donors
Party Fund 13% · party 11% · individuals 76%
Spending contracted
R$ 11 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 2 thousand20.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 2 thousand20.1%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 2 thousand16.4%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 2 thousand15.8%
  • 5 other categoriesR$ 3 thousand27.1%

Running mates and alternates do not have their own campaign account: the account is that of the main candidate's ticket.

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 22.9 million directed · 98% paid · 28 amendments in 7 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Roraima. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Roraima, Tayla Peres directed R$ 22.9 million in 28 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 7 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 98% of this amount had been paid. The agency that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Sesau (34%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Iracema, Bonfim and Alto Alegre. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 17.5 million in 18 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 5.4 million in 10 amendments.2

SponsoredR$ 22.9 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 22.5 million98% of the amount directed
Amendments28state
Municipalities7different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 6.5 millionR$ 6.5 million100%30
2025R$ 5.7 millionR$ 5.7 million100%63
2024R$ 5.3 millionR$ 5.3 million99%94
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 17.5 millionR$ 17.5 million99%187

Agencies that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1SesauR$ 5.9 million33.7%
  2. 2SecultR$ 3.2 million18.5%
  3. 3Oe - SesauR$ 2.9 million16.3%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1IracemaR$ 2.7 million15.2%
  2. 2BonfimR$ 2.6 million15.0%
  3. 3Alto AlegreR$ 1.1 million6.3%

Source: Emendas parlamentares estaduais de Roraima — SEPLAN-RR (CGPRE), dados da SECONV-RR; base publicada em dados.emendas.seplan.net.br (painel emendas.seplan.net.br). Atualizado 20/08/2026., organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Roraima state government and the Legislative Assembly of Roraima. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Roraima state government and the Legislative Assembly of Roraima. ↩

Candidacies

5 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.