Search

Oseias de Madureira

Photo of Oseias Santos da Silva
Oseias de Madureira
Oseias Santos da Silva (legal name)
2 elections between 2022 and 2026 · latest party PL
52 years old in 2026 · Male · Secondary education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for State Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PL · no. 22223
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Oseias de Madureira (PL) became an alternate for state deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 42,223 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Oseias de Madureira (Oseias Santos da Silva) ran in 2 elections between 2022 and 2026, for state deputy. He was elected 1 time: state deputy in 2022. The highest vote was in 2022, for state deputy for SP: 137,205 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo, directed R$ 107.7 million in 187 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 72 municipalities; 68% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SP, reported R$ 1.2 million in income: R$ 1.2 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 5 thousand from the Party Fund and R$ 8 thousand de outros recursos do partido. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.1 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 387 thousand), advertising with printed materials (R$ 273 thousand) and staff (R$ 232 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In the 2022 campaign, already closed, spent R$ 504 thousand, 48% on activists and street mobilization.

State Deputy · 2022
137,205
votes · SP
ELECTED
Term ends in 2026
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

42,223 votes in 2026 · 2 elections

The votes of Oseias Santos da Silva in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.2 million in income · R$ 1.1 million em gastos contratados

Oseias de Madureira reported income and spending to the TSE in 2 campaigns: state deputy for São Paulo in 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.2 million in income: R$ 1.2 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 5 thousand from the Party Fund and R$ 8 thousand de outros recursos do partido. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.1 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 387 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 273 thousand); R$ 861 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, 48% of the R$ 504 thousand in spending went to activists and street mobilization. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.2 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1.1 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 861 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 504 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns22022 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
2026partialState deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.2 million
no donations from individuals
FEFC 99% · Party Fund less than 1% · party less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.1 million
paid so far: R$ 861 thousand (81%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 387 thousand36.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 273 thousand25.8%
  • StaffR$ 232 thousand22.0%
  • Accounting servicesR$ 40 thousand3.8%
  • 8 other categoriesR$ 124 thousand11.8%
2022State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 520 thousand
4 individual donors
FEFC 98% · individuals 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 504 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 241 thousand47.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 124 thousand24.6%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 64 thousand12.7%
  • Legal servicesR$ 40 thousand7.9%
  • 10 other categoriesR$ 36 thousand7.1%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 107.7 million directed · 68% paid · 187 amendments in 72 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of São Paulo. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · collected in Oct 20263 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo, Oseias de Madureira directed R$ 107.7 million in 187 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 72 municipalities. As of the data collection of Oct 2026 at the source, 68% of this amount had been paid. The agency that received the most was Health (79%). The cities that received the most were São Paulo, São Bernardo do Campo and Poá.2

SponsoredR$ 107.7 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 73.7 million68% of the amount directed
Amendments187state
Municipalities72different
By budget year
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 33.1 millionR$ 6.6 million20%6541
2025R$ 32.7 millionR$ 25.7 million79%4932
2024R$ 31 millionR$ 30.5 million98%5334
2023R$ 11 millionR$ 11 million100%2015
TotalR$ 107.7 millionR$ 73.7 million68%18772

Agencies that received the most

  1. 1HealthR$ 85.2 million79.1%
  2. 2SgriR$ 10 million9.3%
  3. 3CultureR$ 6.6 million6.1%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1São PauloR$ 15.2 million14.1%
  2. 2São Bernardo do CampoR$ 7.9 million7.3%
  3. 3PoáR$ 6.3 million5.9%

Source: legislative amendments dashboard of the São Paulo State Government, organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the amendments dashboard of the São Paulo State Government (SGRI-SP) and the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo (Alesp). Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the amendments dashboard of the São Paulo State Government (SGRI-SP) and the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo (Alesp). ↩

Candidacies

2 candidacies · elected in 2022

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.