Search

Cezinha de Madureira

Photo of Antonio Cezar Correia Freire
Cezinha de Madureira
Antonio Cezar Correia Freire (legal name)
4 elections between 2014 and 2026 · latest party PL
53 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for Federal Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PL · no. 2223
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Cezinha de Madureira (PL) became an alternate for federal deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 60,596 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Cezinha de Madureira (Antonio Cezar Correia Freire) ran in 4 elections between 2014 and 2026, for federal deputy and state deputy. He was elected 3 times: federal deputy in 2022 and 2018; state deputy in 2014. The highest vote was in 2022, for federal deputy for SP: 143,434 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 192 million committed in 38 individual amendments to the 2020 to 2026 budgets, to 91 municipalities; 96% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for SP, reported R$ 3.1 million in income: R$ 1.7 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 1.5 million from the Party Fund and R$ 33 thousand de outros recursos do partido. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.7 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 871 thousand), advertising with printed materials (R$ 761 thousand) and staff (R$ 515 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 1.6 million in 2022 (41% on activists and street mobilization) and R$ 1.3 million in 2018.

Federal Deputy · 2022
143,434
votes · SP
ELECTED
Term ends in 2026
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

60,596 votes in 2026 · 4 elections

The votes of Antonio Cezar Correia Freire in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.Federal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 3.1 million in income · R$ 2.7 million em gastos contratados

Cezinha de Madureira reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: state deputy for São Paulo in 2014, and federal deputy for São Paulo in 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 3.1 million in income: R$ 1.7 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 1.5 million from the Party Fund and R$ 33 thousand de outros recursos do partido. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.7 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 871 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 761 thousand); R$ 1.6 million has already been paid. In 2022, 41% of the R$ 1.6 million in spending went to activists and street mobilization; in 2018, 46% of the R$ 1.3 million in committed spending went to advertising with printed materials. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 3.1 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 2.7 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 1.6 million paid
Spending in 2022R$ 1.6 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns42014, 2018, 2022 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 3.1 million
no donations from individuals
FEFC 53% · Party Fund 46% · party 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.7 million
paid so far: R$ 1.6 million (60%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 871 thousand31.8%
  • Printed materialsR$ 761 thousand27.8%
  • StaffR$ 515 thousand18.8%
  • Content boostingR$ 270 thousand9.9%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 318 thousand11.6%
2022Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.6 million
21 individual donors
FEFC 62% · party and other campaigns 24% · individuals 14% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.6 million
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 664 thousand40.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 629 thousand38.7%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 219 thousand13.5%
  • Legal servicesR$ 40 thousand2.5%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 72 thousand4.4%
2018Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.1 million
donations from individuals
FEFC 99% · individuals less than 1% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.3 million
paid: R$ 1.1 million (82%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 590 thousand45.6%
  • StaffR$ 417 thousand32.2%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 131 thousand10.1%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 70 thousand5.4%
  • 8 other categoriesR$ 85 thousand6.6%
See the previous campaign
2014State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 210 thousand
6 individual donors
party and other campaigns 45% · individuals 13% · companies 42%
Spending contracted
R$ 210 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 95 thousand45.0%
  • StaffR$ 65 thousand30.7%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 13 thousand6.4%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 11 thousand5.5%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 26 thousand12.4%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 192 million committed · 96% paid · 38 amendments in 91 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Cezinha de Madureira had R$ 192 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 38 individual amendments to the 2020 to 2026 budgets, to 91 municipalities. R$ 184 million (96%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Saúde (69%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Cajamar, Cotia and São Paulo. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 109.4 million in 11 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 82.6 million in 27 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 192 million2020 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 184 million96% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments38individual
Municipalities91different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 32.8 millionR$ 26.1 million79%470
2025R$ 28.8 millionR$ 28.8 million100%328
2024R$ 37.9 millionR$ 37.9 million100%37
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 99.5 millionR$ 92.7 million93%1083

Areas that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 75 million68.5%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 24 million21.9%
  3. 3Defesa NacionalR$ 523 thousand0.5%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1CajamarR$ 12.9 million11.8%
  2. 2CotiaR$ 10.2 million9.3%
  3. 3São PauloR$ 7.6 million6.9%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2014, 2018 and 2022

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.