Search

Hissa Abrahão

Photo of Hissa Nagib Abrahão Filho
Hissa Abrahão
Hissa Nagib Abrahão Filho (legal name)
9 elections between 2000 and 2026 · latest party REPUBLICANOS
46 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Empresário
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Amazonas · 2026 elections · REPUBLICANOS · no. 1011
social media reported to the TSE

Hissa Abrahão (REPUBLICANOS) became an alternate for federal deputy for Amazonas in 2026, with 10,254 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Hissa Abrahão (Hissa Nagib Abrahão Filho) ran in 9 elections between 2000 and 2026, for federal deputy, senator, mayor, deputy mayor, governor and city councillor. He was elected 2 times: federal deputy in 2014; city councillor of Manaus in 2008. The highest vote was in 2018, for senator for AM: 282,736 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 41.1 million committed in 42 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2019 budgets, to 9 municipalities; 82% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for AM, reported R$ 607 thousand in income: R$ 350 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 50 thousand from the Party Fund and R$ 207 thousand from private donations (21 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 572 thousand, mainly on content boosting (R$ 477 thousand), advertising with printed materials (R$ 29 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 20 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 248 thousand in 2022 (45% on content boosting) and R$ 500 thousand in 2018.

4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

10,254 votes in 2026 · 9 elections

The votes of Hissa Nagib Abrahão Filho in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorGovernorFederal Dep.MayorSenator

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 607 thousand in income · R$ 572 thousand em gastos contratados

Hissa Abrahão reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: city councillor in Manaus (AM) in 2008, governor for Amazonas in 2010, federal deputy for Amazonas in 2014, 2022 and 2026, mayor in Manaus (AM) in 2016, and senator for Amazonas in 2018. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 607 thousand in income: R$ 350 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 50 thousand from the Party Fund and R$ 207 thousand from private donations (21 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 572 thousand, mainly on content boosting (R$ 477 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 29 thousand); R$ 572 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, 45% of the R$ 248 thousand in spending went to content boosting; in 2018, R$ 500 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 607 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 572 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 572 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 248 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns7from 2008 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, AmazonasSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 607 thousand
21 individual donors
FEFC 58% · Party Fund 8% · individuals 34%
Spending contracted
R$ 572 thousand
paid so far: R$ 572 thousand (100%)
  • Content boostingR$ 477 thousand83.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 29 thousand5.1%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 20 thousand3.5%
  • Legal servicesR$ 15 thousand2.6%
  • 6 other categoriesR$ 31 thousand5.5%
2022Federal deputy, AmazonasSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 254 thousand
9 individual donors
FEFC 43% · individuals 51% · own funds 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 248 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Content boostingR$ 112 thousand45.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 29 thousand11.5%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 26 thousand10.4%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 24 thousand9.7%
  • 12 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 58 thousand23.3%
2018Senator, AmazonasSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 533 thousand
28 individual donors
FEFC 94% · Party Fund 1% · individuals 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 500 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 123 thousand24.6%
  • Production of jingles, vignettes and slogansR$ 60 thousand12.0%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 52 thousand10.4%
  • Content boostingR$ 50 thousand10.0%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 5 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 215 thousand43.0%
See the 4 previous campaigns
2016Mayor, Manaus (AM)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 234 thousand
41 individual donors
Party Fund 64% · individuals 27% · own funds 8%
Spending contracted
R$ 270 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 67 thousand24.8%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 56 thousand20.9%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 48 thousand17.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 39 thousand14.4%
  • 12 other categoriesincludes R$ 8 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 59 thousand21.9%
2014Federal deputy, AmazonasSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.6 million
106 individual donors
party and other campaigns 5% · individuals 22% · companies 73%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.6 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 544 thousand35.0%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 198 thousand12.8%
  • Printed materialsR$ 178 thousand11.4%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 127 thousand8.2%
  • 15 other categoriesincludes R$ 19 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 507 thousand32.6%
2010Governor, AmazonasSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 201 thousand
40 individual donors
individuals 81% · companies 19% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 201 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 51 thousand25.2%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 50 thousand24.9%
  • StaffR$ 21 thousand10.6%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 15 thousand7.5%
  • 9 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 64 thousand31.8%
2008City councillor, Manaus (AM)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 86 thousand
16 individual donors
party less than 1% · individuals 13% · companies 63% · own funds 24%
Spending contracted
R$ 85 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 5 thousand5.8%
  • TelephoneR$ 2 thousand2.0%
  • Encargos financeiros e taxas bancáriasR$ 30less than 0.1%
  • 1 other categoryR$ 79 thousand92.2%

Running mates and alternates do not have their own campaign account: the account is that of the main candidate's ticket.

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 41.1 million committed · 82% paid · 42 amendments in 9 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Hissa Abrahão had R$ 41.1 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 42 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2019 budgets (legislative term 2015 a 2018), to 9 municipalities. R$ 33.8 million (82%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (48%). The cities that received the most were Manaus, Parintins and Coari.2

CommittedR$ 41.1 million2016 to 2019 budgets
PaidR$ 33.8 million82% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments42individual
Municipalities9different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2019R$ 6.3 millionR$ 3.9 million61%82
2018R$ 12.4 millionR$ 10.8 million87%73
2017R$ 11.6 millionR$ 9.8 million84%155
2016R$ 10.6 millionR$ 9.2 million87%113
TotalR$ 41 millionR$ 33.7 million82%419

Areas that received the most

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 19.6 million47.7%
  2. 2Comércio e ServiçosR$ 11.6 million28.2%
  3. 3Defesa NacionalR$ 4.3 million10.5%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1ManausR$ 4.9 million11.8%
  2. 2ParintinsR$ 4.6 million11.2%
  3. 3CoariR$ 2.8 million6.9%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

9 candidacies · elected in 2008 and 2014

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.