Search

Raimundo Santos

Photo of Raimundo Jose Pereira dos Santos
Raimundo Santos
Raimundo Jose Pereira dos Santos (legal name)
9 elections between 1994 and 2026 · latest party PSD
71 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Pará · 2026 elections · PSD · no. 5522
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Raimundo Santos (PSD) was elected federal deputy for Pará in 2026, with 65,059 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Raimundo Santos (Raimundo José Pereira dos Santos) ran in 9 elections between 1994 and 2026, for federal deputy and state deputy. He was elected 8 times: federal deputy in 2026, 2022, 2002, 1998 and 1994; state deputy in 2018, 2014 and 2010. The highest vote was in 2002, for federal deputy for PA: 68,526 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 113 million committed in 19 individual amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets, to 73 municipalities; 95% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for PA, reported R$ 1.9 million in income: R$ 1.5 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 66 thousand from private donations (9 donors) and R$ 305 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.2 million, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 554 thousand), staff (R$ 259 thousand) and vehicle lending or rental (R$ 126 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 981 thousand in 2022 (78% on advertising with printed materials) and R$ 145 thousand in 2018.

Federal Deputy · 2026
65,059
votes · PA
ELECTED · REMAINDER
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

65,059 votes in 2026 (elected) · 9 elections

The votes of Raimundo Jose Pereira dos Santos in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

Federal Dep.State Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.9 million in income · R$ 1.2 million em gastos contratados

Raimundo Santos reported income and spending to the TSE in 6 campaigns: federal deputy for Pará in 2006, 2022 and 2026, and state deputy for Pará in 2010, 2014 and 2018. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.9 million in income: R$ 1.5 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 66 thousand from private donations (9 donors) and R$ 305 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.2 million, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 554 thousand) and staff (R$ 259 thousand); R$ 1.1 million has already been paid. In 2022, 78% of the R$ 981 thousand in committed spending went to advertising with printed materials; in 2018, R$ 145 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.9 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1.2 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 1.1 million paid
Spending in 2022R$ 981 thousandcontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns6from 2006 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.9 million
9 individual donors
FEFC 80% · individuals 4% · own funds 16%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.2 million
paid so far: R$ 1.1 million (89%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 554 thousand46.0%
  • StaffR$ 259 thousand21.5%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 126 thousand10.5%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 79 thousand6.6%
  • 12 other categoriesincludes R$ 250 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 185 thousand15.4%
2022Federal deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1 million
14 individual donors
FEFC 89% · party and other campaigns 1% · individuals 7% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 981 thousand
paid: R$ 955 thousand (97%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 768 thousand78.3%
  • StaffR$ 81 thousand8.3%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 27 thousand2.7%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 26 thousand2.7%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 79 thousand8.0%
2018State deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 167 thousand
20 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
individuals 50% · own funds 50%
Spending contracted
R$ 145 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 57 thousand39.0%
  • StaffR$ 30 thousand20.9%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 23 thousand16.1%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 16 thousand10.9%
  • 8 other categoriesR$ 19 thousand13.0%
See the 3 previous campaigns
2014State deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 306 thousand
23 individual donors
party and other campaigns 29% · individuals 26% · own funds 46%
Spending contracted
R$ 306 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 126 thousand41.3%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 59 thousand19.4%
  • Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 27 thousand8.7%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 22 thousand7.3%
  • 17 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 71 thousand23.2%
2010State deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 268 thousand
34 individual donors
party and other campaigns 5% · individuals 46% · companies 9% · own funds 40%
Spending contracted
R$ 268 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 36 thousand13.5%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 35 thousand13.2%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 35 thousand13.2%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 17 thousand6.5%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 144 thousand53.7%
2006Federal deputy, ParáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 148 thousand
27 individual donors
individuals 10% · companies 7% · own funds 83%
Spending contracted
R$ 147 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 61 thousand41.3%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 24 thousand16.4%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 20 thousand13.3%
  • Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 14 thousand9.7%
  • 11 other categoriesR$ 28 thousand19.2%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 113 million committed · 95% paid · 19 amendments in 73 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Raimundo Santos had R$ 113 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 19 individual amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 73 municipalities. R$ 106.8 million (95%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (53%). The cities that received the most were São Miguel do Guamá, Belém and Irituia.2

CommittedR$ 113 million2024 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 106.8 million95% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments19individual
Municipalities73different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 37.4 millionR$ 31.7 million85%1048
2025R$ 37.3 millionR$ 37.3 million100%446
2024R$ 37.9 millionR$ 37.9 million100%426
TotalR$ 112.5 millionR$ 106.8 million95%1873

Areas that received the most

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 59.6 million52.8%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 51.6 million45.7%
  3. 3AgriculturaR$ 1 million0.9%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1São Miguel do GuamáR$ 8.5 million7.5%
  2. 2BelémR$ 7.2 million6.4%
  3. 3IrituiaR$ 4.5 million3.9%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

9 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.