Search

Danilo do Posto de Saúde

Photo of Danilo Erreria Cortez de Souza
Danilo do Posto de Saúde
Danilo Erreria Cortez de Souza (legal name)
4 elections between 2016 and 2026 · latest party PODE
43 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, incomplete
Vereador
Candidate for Federal Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PODE · no. 2033
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Danilo do Posto de Saúde (PODE) became an alternate for federal deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 51,807 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Danilo do Posto de Saúde (Danilo Erreria Cortez de Souza) ran in 4 elections between 2016 and 2026, for federal deputy and city councillor. He was elected 2 times: city councillor of São Paulo in 2024 and 2020. The highest vote was in 2024, for city councillor in São Paulo/SP: 58,676 votes. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for SP, reported R$ 1.3 million in income: R$ 1.2 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 112 thousand from private donations (34 donors) and R$ 1 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 519 thousand, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 332 thousand), advertising with printed materials (R$ 98 thousand) and legal services (R$ 40 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 607 thousand in 2024 (41% on advertising with printed materials) and R$ 90 thousand in 2020.

City Councillor · 2024
58,676
votes · São Paulo, São Paulo
ELECTED
Term ends in 2028
3 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

51,807 votes in 2026 · 4 elections

The votes of Danilo Erreria Cortez de Souza in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorFederal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.3 million in income · R$ 519 thousand em gastos contratados

Danilo do Posto de Saúde reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: city councillor in São Paulo (SP) in 2016, 2020 and 2024, and federal deputy for São Paulo in 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.3 million in income: R$ 1.2 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 112 thousand from private donations (34 donors) and R$ 1 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 519 thousand, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 332 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 98 thousand); R$ 359 thousand has already been paid. In 2024, 41% of the R$ 607 thousand in spending went to advertising with printed materials; in 2020, R$ 90 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.3 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 519 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 359 thousand paid
Spending in 2024R$ 607 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns42016, 2020, 2024 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.3 million
34 individual donors
FEFC 92% · individuals 8% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 519 thousand
paid so far: R$ 359 thousand (69%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 332 thousand64.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 98 thousand18.8%
  • Legal servicesR$ 40 thousand7.7%
  • Content boostingR$ 22 thousand4.2%
  • 5 other categoriesR$ 27 thousand5.2%
2024City councillor, São Paulo (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 640 thousand
12 individual donors
FEFC 94% · individuals 6% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 607 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 246 thousand40.6%
  • StaffR$ 141 thousand23.2%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 66 thousand10.8%
  • Content boostingR$ 36 thousand5.9%
  • 8 other categoriesR$ 119 thousand19.5%
2020City councillor, São Paulo (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 124 thousand
15 individual donors
FEFC 81% · individuals 19%
Spending contracted
R$ 90 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 31 thousand34.8%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 21 thousand23.1%
  • Legal servicesR$ 10 thousand11.1%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 10 thousand11.1%
  • 9 other categoriesincludes R$ 480 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 18 thousand19.9%
See the previous campaign
2016City councillor, São Paulo (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 33 thousand
9 individual donors
party and other campaigns 49% · individuals 50% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 33 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 10 thousand31.0%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 6 thousand18.4%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 5 thousand15.3%
  • Property rentalR$ 4 thousand11.6%
  • 3 other categoriesincludes R$ 7 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 8 thousand23.7%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2020 and 2024

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.