Search

Ivan Silva

Photo of Ivan Feliciano Silva
Ivan Silva
Ivan Feliciano Silva (legal name)
4 elections between 2016 and 2026 · latest party PODE
52 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Vereador
Candidate for State Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PODE · no. 20650
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Ivan Silva (PODE) became an alternate for state deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 48,389 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Ivan Silva (Ivan Feliciano Silva) ran in 4 elections between 2016 and 2026, for state deputy and city councillor. He was elected 3 times: city councillor of São Bernardo do Campo in 2024, 2020 and 2016. The highest vote was in 2026, for state deputy for SP: 48,389 votes. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SP, reported R$ 1.2 million in income: R$ 950 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 200 thousand from the Party Fund. Contracted spending totals R$ 587 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 195 thousand), content boosting (R$ 150 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 135 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 133 thousand in 2024 and R$ 43 thousand in 2020.

City Councillor · 2024
8,006
votes · São Bernardo do Campo, São Paulo
ELECTED
Term ends in 2028
3 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

48,389 votes in 2026 · 4 elections

The votes of Ivan Feliciano Silva in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorState Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.2 million in income · R$ 587 thousand em gastos contratados

Ivan Silva reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: city councillor in São Bernardo do Campo (SP) in 2016, 2020 and 2024, and state deputy for São Paulo in 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.2 million in income: R$ 950 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 200 thousand from the Party Fund. Contracted spending totals R$ 587 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 195 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 150 thousand); R$ 587 thousand has already been paid. In 2024, R$ 133 thousand in committed spending; in 2020, R$ 43 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.2 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 587 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 587 thousand paid
Spending in 2024R$ 133 thousandcontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns42016, 2020, 2024 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.2 million
no donations from individuals
FEFC 83% · Party Fund 17%
Spending contracted
R$ 587 thousand
paid so far: R$ 587 thousand (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 195 thousand33.3%
  • Content boostingR$ 150 thousand25.6%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 135 thousand23.0%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 35 thousand5.9%
  • 7 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 72 thousand12.2%
2024City councillor, São Bernardo do Campo (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 124 thousand
29 individual donors
party 9% · individuals 69% · own funds 22%
Spending contracted
R$ 133 thousand
paid: R$ 119 thousand (89%)
  • StaffR$ 51 thousand38.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 32 thousand23.8%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 19 thousand14.2%
  • Content boostingR$ 10 thousand7.2%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 22 thousand16.3%
2020City councillor, São Bernardo do Campo (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 48 thousand
5 individual donors
party and other campaigns 63% · individuals 22% · own funds 15%
Spending contracted
R$ 43 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 12 thousand28.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 11 thousand26.0%
  • Mail and postageR$ 8 thousand19.3%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 4 thousand9.0%
  • 10 other categoriesR$ 8 thousand17.4%
See the previous campaign
2016City councillor, São Bernardo do Campo (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 13 thousand
13 individual donors
party and other campaigns 9% · individuals 56% · own funds 35%
Spending contracted
R$ 13 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 7 thousand56.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 2 thousand16.4%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 1 thousand8.5%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 9507.5%
  • 7 other categoriesincludes R$ 10 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 1 thousand10.8%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2016, 2020 and 2024

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.