Search

Camila Godoi

Photo of Camila Godoi da Silva Rodrigues
Camila Godoi
Camila Godoi da Silva Rodrigues (legal name)
9 elections between 2004 and 2026 · latest party UNIÃO
41 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for State Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · UNIÃO · no. 44123
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Camila Godoi (UNIÃO) was elected state deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 74,733 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Camila Godoi (Camila Godoi da Silva Rodrigues) ran in 9 elections between 2004 and 2026, for state deputy, mayor, city councillor and federal deputy. She was elected 5 times: state deputy in 2026 and 2022; city councillor of Itapevi in 2020, 2016 and 2012. The highest vote was in 2026, for state deputy for SP: 74,733 votes. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SP, reported R$ 1.1 million in income: R$ 887 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 188 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 6 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 21 thousand from private donations (5 donors) and R$ 25 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.1 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 481 thousand), content boosting (R$ 135 thousand) and vehicle lending or rental (R$ 128 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 1.1 million in 2024 (47% on activists and street mobilization) and R$ 458 thousand in 2022.

State Deputy · 2026
74,733
votes · SP
ELECTED · REMAINDER
Term ends in 2030
3 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

74,733 votes in 2026 (elected) · 9 elections

The votes of Camila Godoi da Silva Rodrigues in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorFederal Dep.State Dep.Mayor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.1 million in income · R$ 1.1 million em gastos contratados

Camila Godoi reported income and spending to the TSE in 8 campaigns: city councillor in Itapevi (SP) in 2008, 2012, 2016 and 2020, federal deputy for São Paulo in 2018, state deputy for São Paulo in 2022 and 2026, and mayor in Itapevi (SP) in 2024. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.1 million in income: R$ 887 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 188 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 6 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 21 thousand from private donations (5 donors) and R$ 25 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.1 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 481 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 135 thousand); R$ 516 thousand has already been paid. In 2024, 47% of the R$ 1.1 million in committed spending went to activists and street mobilization; in 2022, 67% of the R$ 458 thousand in spending went to staff. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.1 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1.1 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 516 thousand paid
Spending in 2024R$ 1.1 millioncontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns8from 2008 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.1 million
5 individual donors
FEFC 79% · Party Fund 17% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 2% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.1 million
paid so far: R$ 516 thousand (49%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 481 thousand45.4%
  • Content boostingR$ 135 thousand12.7%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 128 thousand12.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 96 thousand9.1%
  • 11 other categoriesR$ 219 thousand20.7%
2024Mayor, Itapevi (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.1 million
4 individual donors
FEFC 76% · party 22% · individuals 1% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.1 million
paid: R$ 1.1 million (99%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 526 thousand47.2%
  • Content boostingR$ 149 thousand13.4%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 81 thousand7.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 67 thousand6.0%
  • 13 other categoriesR$ 293 thousand26.2%
2022State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 489 thousand
55 individual donors
FEFC 42% · individuals 55% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 458 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 308 thousand67.3%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 70 thousand15.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 32 thousand7.0%
  • Content boostingR$ 25 thousand5.5%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 23 thousand4.9%
See the 5 previous campaigns
2020City councillor, Itapevi (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 102 thousand
8 individual donors
FEFC 49% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 43% · own funds 8%
Spending contracted
R$ 98 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 50 thousand51.0%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 14 thousand14.4%
  • Mail and postageR$ 11 thousand11.3%
  • Printed materialsR$ 10 thousand10.3%
  • 8 other categoriesincludes R$ 3 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 13 thousand13.0%
2018Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 324 thousand
13 individual donors
FEFC 62% · individuals 18% · own funds 20%
Spending contracted
R$ 299 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 168 thousand56.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 46 thousand15.2%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 45 thousand15.2%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 10 thousand3.3%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 5 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 30 thousand10.2%
2016City councillor, Itapevi (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 92 thousand
26 individual donors
individuals 45% · own funds 55%
Spending contracted
R$ 92 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Third-party servicesR$ 52 thousand56.9%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 17 thousand18.8%
  • Mail and postageR$ 4 thousand4.4%
  • Property rentalR$ 4 thousand4.4%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 180 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 14 thousand15.6%
2012City councillor, Itapevi (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 56 thousand
38 individual donors
Party Fund 3% · party and other campaigns 1% · individuals 55% · companies 18% · own funds 23%
Spending contracted
R$ 27 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 6 thousand22.6%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 6 thousand20.3%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 5 thousand16.9%
  • Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 4 thousand15.1%
  • 6 other categoriesincludes R$ 600 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 7 thousand25.1%
2008City councillor, Itapevi (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 16 thousand
7 individual donors
party and other campaigns 9% · individuals 33% · companies 22% · own funds 36%
Spending contracted
R$ 16 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 2 thousand12.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 2 thousand10.4%
  • Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 1 thousand6.4%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 8825.7%
  • 2 other categoriesR$ 10 thousand65.1%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Candidacies

9 candidacies · elected in 2020, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.