Search

Vicentinho Júnior

Photo of Vicente Alves de Oliveira Junior
Vicentinho Júnior
Vicente Alves de Oliveira Junior (legal name)
4 elections between 2014 and 2026 · latest party PSDB
41 years old in 2026 · Male · Secondary education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for Governor · Tocantins · 2026 elections · PSDB · no. 45
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Vicentinho Júnior (PSDB) advanced to the runoff in the 2026 election for governor of Tocantins, with 372,848 votes in the first round, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). The runoff is on October 25, 2026. Vicentinho Júnior (Vicente Alves de Oliveira Júnior) ran in 4 elections between 2014 and 2026, for governor and federal deputy. He was elected 3 times: federal deputy in 2022, 2018 and 2014. The highest vote was in 2026, for governor for TO: 372,848 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 248.5 million committed in 135 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2026 budgets, to 140 municipalities; 88% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for governor for TO, reported R$ 5.4 million in income: R$ 4.2 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 381 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 63 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 116 thousand from private donations (18 donors) and R$ 643 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 4.1 million, mainly on production of radio, television or video programs (R$ 620 thousand), content boosting (R$ 600 thousand) and activists and street mobilization (R$ 536 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 2.6 million in 2022 and R$ 890 thousand in 2018.

Federal Deputy · 2022
55,292
votes · TO
ELECTED · REMAINDER
Term ends in 2026
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

372,848 votes in the first round of 2026 · runoff on October 25 · 4 elections

The votes of Vicente Alves de Oliveira Junior in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

Federal Dep.Governor
First round · October 4
372,848 votes
43.94% of valid votes
Runoff · October 25
race in progress
the votes come in here with the final result from the TSE

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 5.4 million in income · R$ 4.1 million em gastos contratados

Vicentinho Júnior reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: federal deputy for Tocantins in 2014, 2018 and 2022, and governor for Tocantins in 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 5.4 million in income: R$ 4.2 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 381 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 63 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 116 thousand from private donations (18 donors) and R$ 643 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 4.1 million, mainly on production of radio, television or video programs (R$ 620 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 600 thousand); R$ 3.9 million has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 2.6 million in spending; in 2018, 42% of the R$ 890 thousand in spending went to advertising with stickers. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 5.4 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 4.1 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 3.9 million paid
Spending in 2022R$ 2.6 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns42014, 2018, 2022 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialGovernor, TocantinsSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 5.4 million
18 individual donors
FEFC 78% · Party Fund 7% · party 1% · individuals 2% · own funds 12%
Spending contracted
R$ 4.1 million
paid so far: R$ 3.9 million (95%)
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 620 thousand15.2%
  • Content boostingR$ 600 thousand14.7%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 536 thousand13.2%
  • Legal servicesR$ 400 thousand9.8%
  • 16 other categoriesincludes R$ 200 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 1.9 million47.1%
2022Federal deputy, TocantinsSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.9 million
63 individual donors
FEFC 91% · individuals 8% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.6 million
all paid (100%)
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 641 thousand24.6%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 506 thousand19.4%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 274 thousand10.5%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 253 thousand9.7%
  • 13 other categoriesR$ 936 thousand35.9%
2018Federal deputy, TocantinsSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.4 million
50 individual donors
FEFC 61% · party and other campaigns 22% · individuals 17% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 890 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 370 thousand41.6%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 143 thousand16.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 138 thousand15.5%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 99 thousand11.2%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 139 thousand15.7%
See the previous campaign
2014Federal deputy, TocantinsSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.2 million
22 individual donors
party and other campaigns 27% · individuals 22% · companies 25% · own funds 25%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.2 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 448 thousand36.0%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 172 thousand13.8%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 156 thousand12.6%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 120 thousand9.6%
  • 17 other categoriesincludes R$ 3 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 350 thousand28.1%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 248.5 million committed · 88% paid · 135 amendments in 140 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Vicentinho Júnior had R$ 248.5 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 135 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2026 budgets, to 140 municipalities. R$ 219.7 million (88%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Saúde (50%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Palmas, Augustinópolis and Santa Tereza do Tocantins. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 113.6 million in 45 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 82.2 million in 48 amendments; in the 2015 a 2018 legislative term, R$ 52.7 million in 42 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 248.5 million2016 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 219.7 million88% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments135individual
Municipalities140different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 38.5 millionR$ 29.3 million76%945
2025R$ 36.9 millionR$ 33.7 million91%1254
2024R$ 37.3 millionR$ 34.5 million92%2253
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 112.7 millionR$ 97.5 million86%4394

Areas that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 57.3 million50.5%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 43.5 million38.3%
  3. 3EducaçãoR$ 2.6 million2.3%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1PalmasR$ 9.7 million8.5%
  2. 2AugustinópolisR$ 7.7 million6.7%
  3. 3Santa Tereza do TocantinsR$ 4 million3.5%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2014, 2018 and 2022

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.