Soraya Manato (Soraya de Souza Mannato) ran in 2 elections between 2018 and 2022, for federal deputy, according to data from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). She was elected 1 time: federal deputy in 2018. The highest vote was in 2022, for federal deputy for ES: 59,988 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 80.8 million committed in 47 individual amendments to the 2020 to 2023 budgets, to 61 municipalities; 92% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2022 campaign for federal deputy for ES, reported R$ 2.3 million in income: R$ 2 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 251 thousand from private donations (55 donors) and R$ 39 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.4 million, mainly on staff (R$ 551 thousand), third-party services (R$ 441 thousand) and advertising with stickers (R$ 402 thousand). In the 2018 campaign, already closed, spent R$ 287 thousand, 49% on third-party services.
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.
1
Vote trend across elections
59,988 votes in 2022 · 2 elections
The votes of Soraya de Souza Mannato in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.
The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.
2
Campaign funding
2022: R$ 2.3 million in income · R$ 2.4 million em gastos contratados
Soraya Manato reported income and spending to the TSE in 2 campaigns: federal deputy for Espírito Santo in 2018 and 2022. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2022, reported R$ 2.3 million in income: R$ 2 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 251 thousand from private donations (55 donors) and R$ 39 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.4 million, mainly on staff (R$ 551 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 441 thousand). In 2018, 49% of the R$ 287 thousand in spending went to third-party services.
Income in 2022R$ 2.3 millioncampaign closed
Spending in 2022R$ 2.4 millioncontracted
Spending in 2018R$ 287 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns22018 and 2022
Fundraising, where the money came from:
Electoral Fund (FEFC)
Party Fund
Other resources from the party and other campaigns
Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
FEFC 46% · Party Fund 51% · party and other campaigns 3% · individuals less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 287 thousand
all paid (100%)
Third-party servicesR$ 141 thousand49.3%
Printed materialsR$ 100 thousand34.8%
Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 36 thousand12.6%
Content boostingR$ 8 thousand2.6%
3 other categoriesR$ 2 thousand0.7%
Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.
R$ 80.8 million committed · 92% paid · 47 amendments in 61 municipalities
Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263
In the Chamber of Deputies, Soraya Manato had R$ 80.8 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 47 individual amendments to the 2020 to 2023 budgets (legislative term 2019 a 2022), to 61 municipalities. R$ 74.3 million (92%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (51%). The cities that received the most were Alegre, Vargem Alta and Castelo.2
CommittedR$ 80.8 million2020 to 2023 budgets
PaidR$ 74.3 million92% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments47individual
Municipalities61different
By budget year
Budget
Committed
Paid
% paid
Amendments
Municipalities
2023
R$ 32.1 million
R$ 31.7 million
99%
4
2
2022
R$ 17.1 million
R$ 16.9 million
99%
6
33
2021
R$ 15.9 million
R$ 12.9 million
81%
20
31
2020
R$ 15.4 million
R$ 11.4 million
74%
16
17
Total
R$ 80.5 million
R$ 72.9 million
91%
46
61
Areas that received the most
1SaúdeR$ 41.5 million51.3%
2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 24.1 million29.8%
3AgriculturaR$ 5.7 million7.1%
Municipalities that received the most
1AlegreR$ 18.8 million23.3%
2Vargem AltaR$ 3.3 million4.1%
3CasteloR$ 2.5 million3.1%
Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.
Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩
2
Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩
3
May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩
4
Candidacies
2 candidacies · elected in 2018
This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.
Federal Deputy · 202259,988not electedGES · 61 years · White · Higher education, complete · Médico · PTB · no. 1422 · see full resultcampaign finance report
Federal Deputy · 2018ELECTED57,741GES · 57 years · White · Higher education, complete · Médico · PSL · no. 1717 · see full result
G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.
A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.
The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.