Ana Paula Lima (PT) was elected federal deputy for Santa Catarina in 2026, with 201,377 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Ana Paula Lima (Ana Paula de Souza Lima) ran in 10 elections between 2002 and 2026, for federal deputy, mayor and state deputy. She was elected 6 times: federal deputy in 2026 and 2022; state deputy in 2014, 2010, 2006 and 2002. The highest vote was in 2026, for federal deputy for SC: 201,377 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 107.5 million committed in 67 individual amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets, to 190 municipalities; 74% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for SC, reported R$ 3 million in income: R$ 2.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 147 thousand from private donations (42 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign) and R$ 10 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.7 million, mainly on staff (R$ 1.2 million), advertising with printed materials (R$ 681 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 300 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 1.2 million in 2024 (49% on production of radio, television or video programs) and R$ 1.2 million in 2022.
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.
1
Vote trend across elections
201,377 votes in 2026 (elected) · 10 elections
The votes of Ana Paula de Souza Lima in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.
The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.
2
Campaign funding
2026 (partial): R$ 3 million in income · R$ 2.7 million em gastos contratados
Ana Paula Lima reported income and spending to the TSE in 9 campaigns: state deputy for Santa Catarina in 2006, 2010 and 2014, mayor in Blumenau (SC) in 2012, 2020 and 2024, and federal deputy for Santa Catarina in 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 3 million in income: R$ 2.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 147 thousand from private donations (42 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign) and R$ 10 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.7 million, mainly on staff (R$ 1.2 million) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 681 thousand); R$ 2.3 million has already been paid. In 2024, 49% of the R$ 1.2 million in spending went to production of radio, television or video programs; in 2022, R$ 1.2 million in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.
Income in 2026R$ 3 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 2.7 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 2.3 million paid
Spending in 2024R$ 1.2 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns9from 2006 to 2026
Fundraising, where the money came from:
Electoral Fund (FEFC)
Party Fund
Other resources from the party and other campaigns
Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
42 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 95% · individuals 5% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.7 million
paid so far: R$ 2.3 million (85%)
StaffR$ 1.2 million44.3%
Printed materialsR$ 681 thousand25.4%
Content boostingR$ 300 thousand11.2%
Third-party servicesR$ 122 thousand4.6%
10 other categoriesincludes R$ 23 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 197 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 391 thousand14.6%
22 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 85% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 14% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.2 million
all paid (100%)
Printed materialsR$ 424 thousand35.8%
StaffR$ 374 thousand31.6%
Third-party servicesR$ 185 thousand15.6%
Content boostingR$ 100 thousand8.4%
9 other categoriesincludes R$ 9 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 17 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 102 thousand8.6%
FEFC 41% · Party Fund 15% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 4% · own funds 39%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.1 million
all paid (100%)
Printed materialsR$ 451 thousand42.7%
Activists and street mobilizationR$ 215 thousand20.3%
Mail and postageR$ 89 thousand8.4%
Fuel and lubricantsR$ 61 thousand5.7%
14 other categoriesincludes R$ 3 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 57 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 241 thousand22.8%
party and other campaigns 71% · individuals 22% · companies 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 431 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
Printed materialsR$ 168 thousand39.0%
Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 60 thousand13.9%
Fuel and lubricantsR$ 52 thousand12.1%
Mail and postageR$ 33 thousand7.7%
11 other categoriesincludes R$ 22 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 15 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 118 thousand27.3%
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
Printed materialsR$ 51 thousand23.8%
Despesas postaisR$ 29 thousand13.4%
Publicidade por telemarketingR$ 25 thousand11.5%
StaffR$ 20 thousand9.3%
18 other categoriesincludes R$ 3 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 91 thousand42.1%
Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.
R$ 107.5 million committed · 74% paid · 67 amendments in 190 municipalities
Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263
In the Chamber of Deputies, Ana Paula Lima had R$ 107.5 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 67 individual amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 190 municipalities. R$ 79.5 million (74%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (51%). The cities that received the most were Blumenau, Rio de Janeiro and Florianópolis.2
CommittedR$ 107.5 million2024 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 79.5 million74% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments67individual
Municipalities190different
By budget year
Budget
Committed
Paid
% paid
Amendments
Municipalities
2026
R$ 36.4 million
R$ 21 million
58%
24
42
2025
R$ 36.6 million
R$ 28 million
77%
23
134
2024
R$ 33.9 million
R$ 29.3 million
86%
18
53
Total
R$ 106.9 million
R$ 78.3 million
73%
65
190
Areas that received the most
1SaúdeR$ 55.4 million51.5%
2UrbanismoR$ 14.1 million13.1%
3EducaçãoR$ 11.2 million10.4%
Municipalities that received the most
1BlumenauR$ 8.8 million8.1%
2Rio de JaneiroR$ 7.3 million6.8%
3FlorianópolisR$ 6 million5.6%
Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.
Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩
2
Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩
3
May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩
4
Candidacies
10 candidacies · elected in 2014, 2022 and 2026
This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.
Federal Deputy · 2026ELECTED201,377GSC · 62 years · White · Higher education, complete · Deputado · PT · no. 1313 · see full resultcampaign finance report
Mayor · 2024NOT ELECTED29,071LBlumenau, Santa Catarina · 60 years · White · Higher education, complete · Deputado · PT · no. 13 · see full result
Federação: PT / PC do B / PV · Coligação: PT / PC do B / PV / AVANTE / PDT / PSB / SOLIDARIEDADE
G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.
A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.
The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.