Search

Da Vitória

Photo of Josias Mario da Vitória
Da Vitória
Josias Mario da Vitória (legal name)
8 elections between 2006 and 2026 · latest party PP
55 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Empresário
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Espírito Santo · 2026 elections · PP · no. 1111
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Da Vitória (PP) was elected federal deputy for Espírito Santo in 2026, with 107,466 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Da Vitória (Josias Mario da Vitória) ran in 8 elections between 2006 and 2026, for federal deputy, state deputy and mayor. He was elected 6 times: federal deputy in 2026, 2022 and 2018; state deputy in 2014, 2010 and 2006. The highest vote was in 2026, for federal deputy for ES: 107,466 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 185 million committed in 66 individual amendments to the 2020 to 2026 budgets, to 87 municipalities; 91% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for ES, reported R$ 3.1 million in income: R$ 2.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 100 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 13 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 174 thousand from private donations (23 donors) and R$ 20 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.5 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 555 thousand), advertising with printed materials (R$ 268 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 155 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 2.6 million in 2022 and R$ 840 thousand in 2018.

Federal Deputy · 2026
107,466
votes · ES
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

107,466 votes in 2026 (elected) · 8 elections

The votes of Josias Mario da Vitória in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.MayorFederal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 3.1 million in income · R$ 1.5 million em gastos contratados

Da Vitória reported income and spending to the TSE in 8 campaigns: state deputy for Espírito Santo in 2006, 2010 and 2014, mayor in Colatina (ES) in 2008 and 2012, and federal deputy for Espírito Santo in 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 3.1 million in income: R$ 2.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 100 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 13 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 174 thousand from private donations (23 donors) and R$ 20 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 1.5 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 555 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 268 thousand); R$ 859 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 2.6 million in committed spending; in 2018, R$ 840 thousand in committed spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 3.1 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 1.5 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 859 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 2.6 millioncontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns8from 2006 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 3.1 million
23 individual donors
FEFC 90% · Party Fund 3% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 6% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.5 million
paid so far: R$ 859 thousand (58%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 555 thousand37.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 268 thousand18.2%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 155 thousand10.5%
  • Legal servicesR$ 120 thousand8.2%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 375 thousand25.5%
2022Federal deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.5 million
34 individual donors
FEFC 69% · Party Fund less than 1% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 23% · own funds 8%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.6 million
paid: R$ 2.4 million (93%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 605 thousand22.9%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 548 thousand20.8%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 362 thousand13.7%
  • Legal servicesR$ 150 thousand5.7%
  • 16 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 364 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 972 thousand36.8%
2018Federal deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 714 thousand
133 individual donors
FEFC 82% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 15% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 840 thousand
paid: R$ 658 thousand (78%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 268 thousand31.9%
  • StaffR$ 163 thousand19.4%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 97 thousand11.5%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 61 thousand7.3%
  • 6 other categoriesincludes R$ 156 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 251 thousand29.8%
See the 5 previous campaigns
2014State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 326 thousand
38 individual donors
party and other campaigns 2% · individuals 29% · companies 67% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 326 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 69 thousand21.2%
  • StaffR$ 59 thousand18.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 56 thousand17.3%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 56 thousand17.3%
  • 12 other categoriesincludes R$ 420 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 85 thousand26.1%
2012Mayor, Colatina (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 257 thousand
22 individual donors
party and other campaigns 76% · individuals 20% · companies 4%
Spending contracted
R$ 206 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 150 thousand72.8%
  • Printed materialsR$ 27 thousand13.2%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 17 thousand8.1%
  • RalliesR$ 5 thousand2.6%
  • 4 other categoriesincludes R$ 200 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 7 thousand3.3%
2010State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 303 thousand
12 individual donors
Party Fund 43% · party and other campaigns 11% · individuals 6% · companies 40% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 303 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 136 thousand45.1%
  • StaffR$ 37 thousand12.1%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 19 thousand6.3%
  • Impostos, contribuições e taxasR$ 16 thousand5.2%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 15 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 95 thousand31.4%
2008Mayor, Colatina (ES)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 296 thousand
17 individual donors
party and other campaigns 69% · individuals 31% · companies less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 296 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • 1 other categoryR$ 296 thousand100.0%
2006State deputy, Espírito SantoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 117 thousand
18 individual donors
party and other campaigns 7% · individuals 12% · companies 81%
Spending contracted
R$ 117 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 16 thousand13.9%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 14 thousand11.6%
  • Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 13 thousand10.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 12 thousand10.1%
  • 20 other categoriesincludes R$ 521 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 62 thousand53.5%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 185 million committed · 91% paid · 66 amendments in 87 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Da Vitória had R$ 185 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 66 individual amendments to the 2020 to 2026 budgets, to 87 municipalities. R$ 168.8 million (91%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Saúde (56%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Colatina, Vitória and Jerônimo Monteiro. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 104 million in 21 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 81 million in 45 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 185 million2020 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 168.8 million91% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments66individual
Municipalities87different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 35.2 millionR$ 26.8 million76%631
2025R$ 35.9 millionR$ 35.3 million98%840
2024R$ 32.7 millionR$ 29.6 million91%615
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 103.8 millionR$ 91.7 million88%2055

Areas that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 57.7 million55.5%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 34.1 million32.8%
  3. 3AgriculturaR$ 3.8 million3.7%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1ColatinaR$ 14.2 million13.6%
  2. 2VitóriaR$ 11.3 million10.9%
  3. 3Jerônimo MonteiroR$ 3.6 million3.5%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

8 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.